Sold2016O Tin MARX #552 Rock Island CRI&P Gondola Train CarVintage O Gauge Tinplate Lithographed MARX 552 Rock Island CRI&P Gondola Train Car. Has heavy playwear. (Inventory code: TL-2)See Sold Price
Sold20248 NEW MARX FREIGHT CARSO ga, litho tin, 9351 Sears box car, 70601 NYC twin tank car, 70503 Burlington box car, 7601-Y2K groceries car, 6501-4 Milwaukee tank car, 76051-4 Santa's Mail car, 6502-4 Milwaukee box car, 7613-8 chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge set in bottom 898 551C 552 553 20102 1209Postwar Marx O Gauge set in original box bottom, trains present are: 898 0-4-0 sheet metal steam lcomotive, 551C New York Central lithographed tinplate tender, 552 Rock Island gondola, 553 Santa Fe MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge 898 551 552 552 553 91257 NYC WreckerPostwar Marx O Gauge 898 sheet metal 0-4-0 steam locomotive with 551 New York Central lithographed tinplate tender, two 552 Rock Island (one green one blue), 553 Santa Fe Middle States Oil tank car, 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge 0-4-0 551 28500 37961 147815 13975 20102 20102Postwar Marx O Gauge 0-4-0 sheet metal steam locomotive, 551 New York Central lithographed tinplate tender, 28500 Lehigh Valley tall side gondola, 37961 Pennsylvania boxcar, 147815 Rock Island box carSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX 46975 TRAIN SETO ga, plastic, 99 Rock Island ABA diesels, no steps broken, 51170 Erie gondola, 4581 generator searchlight, 5545 Burlington van flat, 5545 CB&Q girder flat, 54099 operating cow stock car, 5543 tank, 5See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 147815 Rock Island box car, 20309 gondola w/tiles, 74563 lumber car w/platform, 54099 operating cattle car, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX ALLSTATE 9622 TRAIN SETO ga, Rock Island diesel AA switcher locos, plastic w/die cast frames, flat w/girder, NYC box car, flat w/truck, Allstate tank car, auto loader w/1 auto, NYC crane, Rock Island work caboose, w/track &See Sold Price
Sold20234 MARX SEPARATE SALE FREIGHT CARSO ga, plastic, 5595 operating milk car & platform, 5590 crane, 147815 Rock Island box car, 21429 LV hopper, orig boxes minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Marx O Gauge 19847 552 2002 NYC tender and morePostwar Marx O Gauge 19847 Sinclair single dome tank car, 552 Rock Island gondola, 2002 New Haven diesel locomotive shell missing steps, New York Central tinplatew NYC tender, shrouded steam locomotivSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROCK ISLAND RAILROAD REVERSE GLASS & INLAYED SIGN IN ORIGINAL FRAME.This historic sign has mother of pearl and turquoise inlays along the entire locomotive and shows incredible detail. The reverse paint is strong and vibrant. The mountain in the background is Pike's PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rock Island Railroad Steam Locomotive Steel SignWow! This is a great Rock Island embossed steel sign that was used on the side of certain larger Rock Island steam locomotive tenders. The most common class that we have found that used this sign is tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modern Rock Crystal ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Pair of modern iron and rock crystal three-light lantern style chandelier, features an enclosed cage composed of iron with dangling rock crystal prisms along the exterior, with three lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Destination roll from the Rock Island Railroad trainDestination roll from the Rock Island Railroad train No. 5 "The Rock Island Rocket" Destination roll from the Rock Island railroad train No. 5 "The Rock Island Rocket". This roll came from Chicago LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Griswold Peanut Vending Machine. Rock Island, ca. 1914.Griswold Peanut Vending Machine. Rock Island, ca. 1914. Cast iron five-cent peanut vendor with elongated globe. Six-sided base, crank handle marked “Brayton.” Height 20”. Vintage locSee Sold Price
Sold2023Griswold 1 Cent Peanut Vending Machine. Rock Island: Griswo...Griswold 1 Cent Peanut Vending Machine. Rock Island: Griswold Mfg., Co., ca. 1914. Cast iron one-cent peanut vendor with elongated globe. Six-sided base, crank handle, receiving dish. Height 20”See Sold Price
Sold20234" Clovis. Rock Island Co, IL. Glossy white Burlington. Ex- Beutell. Found in 1950.4" Clovis. Rock Island Co, IL. Large, broad and very well fluted. Glossy white Burlington. Ex-Tommy Beutell. Found in 1950. Bennett COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Egg Rock Island Maine Puffin Wooden Carved DecoyTitle: Egg Rock Island Maine Puffin Wooden Carved Decoy Dimension: App. 10 ¼” tall x 3 ¾” wide. Date: Ca. 1970’s. Additional Information: Original authentic Puffin Decoy caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rock Island Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign.The sign has a slight bend and some chipping to both sides. There is some moderate soiling that most likely will clean up. Maker marked "Veribrite Signs, Chicago". This is a hard sign to find in any cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Station Clock8 Day New Haven Movement and Des Moine Division New Haven Movement Ten dial original paper label on side ca. 1895 Providence Jerry Wealti. Delavan, Wisconsin. Long-time member of the NAWCC (National ASee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN ROCK CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS, PAIR, H 16", W 5.75" (BASE)MODERN ROCK CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS, PAIR, H 16", W 5.75" (BASE) A pair of electrified rock crystal table lamps. Modern geometric form. Bases measure H 16" x W 5.75" x D 4.75". With shades, each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chicago, Rock Island & Illinois & Missouri Stocks & Bonds (3) [187813]Chicago, Rock Island & Illinois, & Missouri Pacific Railway. Issued 1893 & 1900 stocks & 1906 $5000 bond without coupons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Onley Original Painting Signed Canadian Landscape Watercolor Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Toni OnleyTitle: Rock Island, Rice Lake ManitobaMedium: WatercolorSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold20191961 Postwar Lionel Space Age Set #X658 In BoxVery nice near new 1961 Lionel Train Set in box. The set includes all items from the "Space Age Gift Pack" and many more items. Included in the set: #231P Rock Island Diesel, #6017-1 Caboose, #3519 AuSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Bound Volume-Annual Reports 1922-1930$120(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY-1887 Western Trail Newspaper$40(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRock Island RR F7A/A Diesel Locomotive Set-Intermountain Models-HO Scale$100(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Rock Island Railroad 1862 Pass$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RR 1873 Promotional Ad$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Gulf RY Employee Timetable #14 Supplement A-10/19/1910$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyLily "A Cereal Beverage" Rock Island Brewing Co Wood Beer Crate w Lid$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island & Pacific RR 23 Chicago/IL/Rock/DM Employee Timetables$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RR 1897 17th Annual Report$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions15 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1910-1918$15(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions43 Chicago Rock island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1945-1969$20(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions21 Chicago Rock Island and Pacific RR Public Timetables 1921-1937$20