Sold2017Unique Art Prototype Wonder Boy Cyclist Figure.Unmarked but clearly looks like a prototype. All hand painted. Some age cracking. Figure is holding a handlebar unit for a cycle. Crude but artistically done.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: American Made Tin Litho Wind Up Toys.Included in this lot is a Unique Art Wonder Cyclist, later version; a Marx College Kids Car with four original figures; a Strauss Hand Car and a Girard Hand Car. Moderate wear, scratching and litho loSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARX "WONDER CYCLIST" TRICYCLE WIND-UP TOY - LEG NEEDSMARX "WONDER CYCLIST" TRICYCLE WIND-UP TOY - LEG NEEDS REPAIR AT HIPSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX 1920's TIN windup WONDER CYCLISTEarly version of the Marx Wonder Cyclist. Windup motor worked when tested. Should clean to a higher grade. 9", Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED MARX THE WONDER CYCLIST1425. BOXED MARX THE WONDER CYCLIST | USA. | 9.5" h. | Missing two flaps and tear to one end flap, (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Wind-up Wonder Cyclist BoyAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. When wound, bell rings as toy moves. Features jointed legs and moving arms. 9 x 5 x 8". Mechanically functioning. CODE:TOYSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup WONDER CYCLIST w/ BOXEarly Marx tin windup Wonder Cyclist. Early version with spoke wheels. All original and looks basically never played with condition. Very bright colors. Works. Comes with scarce early box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Marx Prototype Smitty Scooter Figure.Unmarked but clearly looks like the prototype is hand painted. Attachment on the right leg where it would have slide into the scooter. Includes picture. One paint chip to the left side of the face andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Tin Litho Wonder Cyclist ToyAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin with pressed steel components. This is the earliest, first version of the Wonder Cylist made by Marx. This popular toy would remain in production for years to follow,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX PROTOTYPE WINDUP WALKING FIGURE BODYMarx Prototype tin windup Walking Figure Body. This part was used on the Amos & Andy and other Marx Walkers. Was found in the marx Research and Development Room. No markin on the toy. 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MARX AND UNIQUE ART TIN LITHO WIND-UP WONDER CYCLISTS.Early version with spoked wheels and later version with tin lithographed wheels and original box. Box is missing two inside top flaps and has some tearing and creasing. Toys themselves have some rub mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND MARX PROTOTYPE TREASURE ISLAND PARROT PLAY SET.Includes all-original artwork, mockup of pirate ship and bag of figures and accessories. Ship has masts. Also comes with accessories such as a fire pit, shovel, sea shell, starfish and other items. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Miscellaneous Tin ToysThis lot of 4 consists of: 1- Marx Filling Station. Incomplete. 1- Courtland Ice Cream cart with driver. 1- Lehman clown and donkey cart. 1- Trixo! The Wonder Cyclist toy on card. (Good - Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022202. MARX DONALD THE DRIVER PROTOTYPE | Believed to be202. MARX DONALD THE DRIVER PROTOTYPE | Believed to be a prototype with hand paint over litho body, tin car with mounted plastic figure, as wind-up car drives spring mounted head bobs, wind-up base meSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 1424.A 554 ANIMATED HOPPER PROTOTYPEO ga, litho tin, dated 5-23-49, w/factory documentation on chassis, 2 hobo figures pop up on ends of car, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wild West Toys, Ideal Tammy Dolls, and Wonder Woman Antiope Barbie DollVintage Marx Wild West Toys, Action Figures, Accessories - 1 with detached arm), Ideal Tammy Dolls, and Wonder Woman Antiope Barbie DollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton prototype figure Mrs Bunnykins: With travel cases in yellow dress, height 9cmRoyal Doulton prototype figure Mrs Bunnykins: With travel cases in yellow dress, height 9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton early prototype figure The Cobbler: By Charles Noke, impressed date for 1921, model noRoyal Doulton early prototype figure The Cobbler: By Charles Noke, impressed date for 1921, model no 355, h.15.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Royal Doulton factory prototype figureA Royal Doulton factory prototype figure, modelled as a Native American, standing next to a buffalo head, printed mark and painted Factory Proof, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: BOXED AMERICAN HEROES MARX FIGURE SETS.Includes Commodore Perry and War of 1812 Sailors, General Pershing and WWI Soldiers, General Grant and Union Civil War Soldiers, General Taylor and Mexican War Soldiers, Colonel Roosevelt and Rough RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton prototype figure The Mask Seller HN2103: Painted in a different colourway to theRoyal Doulton prototype figure The Mask Seller HN2103: Painted in a different colourway to the factory standard, factory backstamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX PROTOTYPE LAZY-DAY FARM WOODY WAGONMarx Prototype Lazy-Day Farm Woody Wagon. Very detailed toy that is all litho with chrome bumpers and grill. The bottom of the toy is not finished. There are no marking. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX PROTOTYPE MICKEY MOUSE DONALD DUCK BANKMarx Protoytpe Mickey Mouse Donald Duck Bank. Litho graphed smaple with great Mickey Mouse graphics. Comes with original paper copy of the litho. Back of paper marked 8/2/52 Left Off Due to opening foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Bunnykins prototype figure Jockey: Painted in a different colourway, Royal Doulton notRoyal Doulton Bunnykins prototype figure Jockey: Painted in a different colourway, Royal Doulton not for re-sale backstamp.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Combat Belt The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure£260
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Alfred The Batman Animated Series 1993 Test Shot Prototype Action Figure.£160
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThe Legend of Batman Test Shot Prototype Action Figure Kenner 1996.£100
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdThe Legend of Batman Knightfall Test Shot Prototype Action Figure Kenner 1996.£100
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Lone Ranger Tonto 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.£80(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Lone Ranger 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.£80(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS578 "Wonder Woman Gold Deluxe" Action Figure$55(7 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS424 "Wonder Woman Training Armor DC Comics" Action Figure$45(11 bids)