Sold2024MARX TIN WINDUP RING A LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring A Ling Circus. All original and works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup RING A LING CIRCUSAll original and complete. Nice graphics. Works. May clean to higher grade. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Toy has great Circus graphics. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Great graphics and colors. Windup works. Toy has some loss most on edge of base. Great early Marx toy. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Pink base version. Very nice colors and Circus graphics. Windup works. 7 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP RING-A-LING CIRCUSMarx tin windup Ring-A-Ling Circus. All original and complete. Great graphics and colors. Windup works. Toy has some loss most on edge of base. Great early Marx toy. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx "Ring-A-Ling Circus" Wind-up ToyVintage Marx "Ring-A-Ling Circus" wind-up tin lithographed toy, ca. 1925. Atop its round base it features a circus ringmaster, clown, monkey, lion and elephant The ringmaster spins around onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Toys.Includes Tidy Tim the street sweeper, red cap porter, and Ring-A-Ling Circus. Ring-A-Ling circus needs adjustment to work properly, has some fading to pink base and some scratching around the outer baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up ToyVintage Marx Ring-A-Ling Circus Tin Litho Wind Up Toy. Appears to be complete. Tested and Working. Needs a little help to get the ringmaster to perform all the tricks. Measures 8.25" tall x 7.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20164-VINTAGE TOY TARGETS, MARX LONE RANGER & MORELot includes 2 Marx Lone Ranger targets, one with original box, a Wyandotte tin circus target, and Marx ring the bell target. Largest is 27" by 16". All have wear, but display nicely. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ring a Ling Circus by Marx 1925 Tin LithoScarce wind up with rose/pink base. Minor wear to color, but very nice and clear graphics.See Sold Price
Sold2018The "Ring Ling" CircusLouis Marx & Co. circa 1930. Made of Tin. Presently not working. Fair Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP RING-A-LING CIRCUSAmerican, ca. 1930's. Lithographed tin circus ring with four moving animals surrounding the Ringmaster in the center. Functions properly. 8"h., 7.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Tin Marx Ring-A-Ling CircusMade by Marx. Made of Tin. Action: The Ring Leader spins around and points at each act to perform. 8" D. Works well. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup KNOCKOUT CHAMPS w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Knockout Champs. Great toy with 2 original celluloid boxers in a tin windup ring. All original with great colors and details. Celluloid figures have no breaks or cracks. TinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Train TIN LITHOGRAPH Windup Express + BOXMarx Train TIN LITHOGRAPH Windup Express of Old Circus Windup Toy +Box W24See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5: VARIOUS AMERICAN MADE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.including Wyandotte Hoky-Poky Clown toy, Marx Acrobat Marvel Monkey rocking toy with partial original box, Girard wind-up hand car toy, Marx wind-up Honeymoon Express, and Lewco wind-up Monkey CircusSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARX POPEYE THE CHAMP BOXING RING WIND-UP TOYAmerican, ca. 1930's. Lithographed tin boxing ring with original ropes and Popeye boxing another sailor. When wound, figure box until bell rings and they stop. Functions properly. 7"t., 7.5"w., 7.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Tin Clown and Circus ToysSix Tin Clown and Circus Toys 20th Century comprising a US Metal Toy Co. noise maker, a Marx windup skating clown, a Wyandotte tin trapeze toy with box, a Japanese 'Happy the Violinist' windup toy witSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX RING A LING CIRCUS TOYBertoia BASICS Online: MARX RING A LING CIRCUS TOY 8" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX RING A LING CIRCUS410. MARX RING A LING CIRCUS | 8" w. | All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX RING-A-LING CIRCUS157. Bertoia BASICS Online: MARX RING-A-LING CIRCUS 7.5" diam. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH ANIMALS1040. THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH ANIMALS | Circa 1930s. Lot includes an amusing Marx Ring-A-Ling circus wind-up toy, along with two tinplate Chein animal money banks. | 7.5" w. | Ring-A-Ling toy needsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Vintage Key Wind ToysAcrobatic clowns, Marx Ring a Ling Circus ( not working, but key present ), piggy pushing ball, fox Chase ( parts off but present)See Sold Price