Sold2017Walt Disney Marx Toy Parade RoadsterExcellent Tin Litho Toy Car from the 1950's with Mickey Mouse, Goofy, Donald Duck and Huey Louis or Dewey in the back. Winds and runs. Surface in excellent condition with only a few contact marks. TirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Disney Parade Roadster Tin Toy.(Marx, 1950s) A vintage Disney Parade Roadster tin-litho spring-wound toy manufactured by Marx. When the integral key is wound, the front wheels of the car spin. The mechanism works haltingly and willSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Marx Walt Disney Tin Toy Wind Up Train SetWinds and runs on track, has signal pylon piece missing/broken near thumper, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Walt Disney's Donald Duck Duet windupMarx Walt Disney's Donald Duck Duet windup tin lithographed toy, in working condition. Toy has�surface wear overall and is fair to good�condition as seen in the photo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Walt Disney The Driver Tin Wind Up CarNice vintage Marx Walt Disney The Driver tin toy wind up. Wind Up mechanism works, but needs help to get it going. Displays nicely with wear from age. Mickey is missing part of his arm.See Sold Price
Sold20211939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY1939 WALT DISNEY PINOCCHIO MARX TIN WIND UP TOY Carrying two buckets on either side, wind him up and he sways back and forth while his eyes move up and down. Hat says Pinocchio. Marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wind Up Tin Toy. Pinocchio Marx 1939 Walt Disney Ent.9". Does not work. Has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX DISNEY PARADE ROADSTERlitho tin, 11 in long, windup, missing 2 figures, orig box worn, 1 side has loose end flaps, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Walt Disney's "Donald Duck Duet" Wind Up Tin Litho Toy By MarxA 1946 Marx Toys "Walt Disney's Donald Duck Duet" tin litho wind up toy. Donald Duck plays the drums while Goofy dances. Stands 10" tall. Made in USA. In working order. *notes- one of Goofy's ears hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: EARLY TIN LITHO WIND-UP CHARACTER TOYS.Lot of four early tin litho wind-up character toys, three are Disney, the other is a Charlie McCarthy walker made by Marx. There is a Marx Walt Disney Rollover Pluto missing ears, a Unique Art Li'l AbSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 Marx Pinocchio The Acrobat Wind Up1939 Marx Pinocchio The Acrobat Wind Up. Walt Disney detailed tin toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX DISNEY DONALD DUCK DUET WINDUPVintage 1950's Marx Walt Disney Donald Duck Duet Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. Working. 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Pinocchio windup toy by Marx, copyright 1930 WaltTin Pinocchio windup toy by Marx, copyright 1930 Walt Disney. Works good - excellent condition - 8.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Pinocchio the Acrobat Tin Wind-up ToyAmerican. 1939. Lithographed tin. Marked, "©1939 Walt Disney Prod." and "Marx Toys Made in the United States of America New York N.Y." lower edge. 16 x 11 x 4". Exhibits minor surface oxidation andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Walt Disney Donald Duck Tin litho Wind-up CarHas some litho wear, still works well, Donald is in good shape Meausres 7" long. Repaired arm at elbow. Great toy!See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Walt Disney Donald Duck Duet Windup1946 Tin Lithograph wind up mechanical toy. With key and on/off switch working freely, 10 inches, good overall condition , only light wear, * goofy missing his earsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx 1940 Walt Disney Pinocchio Delivery Tin Litho WindupHard to find an early Marx Pinocchio toy. Has some light edge wear. The right leg needs to be reattached to Pinocchio. Wind-up does not work, spring feels sprung. Displays well.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Pinocchio The Acrobat Wind-Up Tin ToyMarx tin litho wind up Pinocchio the Acrobat toy. Working condition. Marked 1939, walt disney prod. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup FERDINAND & MATADOR w/ BOXExcellent Marx Walt Disney toy looks to be in New Old Stock condition Looks never played with. Colors and gloss look perfect. Toy works good. Ferdinand still has string tail. Toy is dated 1938. ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup PINOCCHIO WALKER w/ BOXNice Marx Walt Disney toy. All original with great colors and gloss. Works. With box missing some end flaps. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Marx Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Toys (Vintage)A group of 8 vintage Marx walt disney productions toys. Includes Casey Jr Disneyland Express wind-up tin train, 2 wind up spinning tail mickey mouse toys, 4 Marx Walt Disney Pip Squeek toys in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX, Tin Wind-Up ToysWatch Me Roll Over, Pluto PAT # 282642 1939 Walt Disney Production, 8" long, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup DUMBO MERRY GO ROUND MIBRARE tin windup Walt Disney's Dumbo Merry Go Round. This toy is like new old stock never played with condition! The toy is all original and complete. Still has paper wind label on canopy. The colors aSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup DONALD DUCK SKIERRARE Tin Windup Walt Disney's Donald Duck Skier. This is the very rare all tin version! All original including the skis. Toy has great color and shine. Windup works. A great example of this very hardSee Sold Price