Sold2022Two Marx Tin Lithograph Windup DrummersTwo Marx Tin Lithograph Windup Drummers Early 20th Century comprising a 'Strike Up the Band' Charlie McCarthy and a 'Let the Drummer Boy Play' figure. Height of taller 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Marx Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup drummer boy. The drummer has a small rust spot on the left leg, edge wear, rub marks, and wear from age. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with great colors and graSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN LEVER WINDUP DRUMMER & MARX MONKEYThe German drummer is 6 1/2" high and worked when tested. The Marx Monkey Acrobat is 5" and worked when tested. Mo key is included. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX DRUMMER WIND-UP METAL TIN TOYThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: Many items are PICK UP ONLY by APPOINTMENT OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Walking Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup drummer boy. "Let The Drummer Boy Play While You Swing and Sway". Displays well with great graphics and color. The toy has some scratches and wear from age and play. The wiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Marx Wind-up Drumming Character Toys (Works)Two vintage marx tin mechanical windup drummer toys. Includes Marx Tom Tom Jungle Boy and Nutty Mad Indian. Both are in working condition. Marx, Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Windup Mortimer Snerd Drummer BoyLouis Marx tin litho windup Mortimer Snerd's Home Town Band. The drummer boy has some discoloration and chips from play and age. The windup mechanism works. Mortimer walks and beats his drum. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup DONALD DUCK DRUMMERAll original and working. Has light wear. 6" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOY w/ BOXAll original with great colors and shine. Looks never played with condition. Works. With Box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX tin windup GEORGE the DRUMMER BOY, BOXEDToy is all original, works great and has original gloss. Box is complete. Displays very well. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOY "DRUMMER BOY".NOT WORKING. SHOWS MINOR PAINT LOSS AND FADING. 9" LONG, 8" HIGH, 3" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX TIN WINDUP GEORGE THE DRUMMERAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX TIN WINDUP GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOYAll original working condition. 9", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup GEORGE THE DRUMMER BOY w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup George The Drummer Boy. All original with great colors. Windup works. With Box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX DONALD DRUMMER WIND-UP TOYMARX DONALD DRUMMER WIND-UP TOY *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOTICE: Many iteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Wind-Up George the Drummer Boy ToyVintage tin wind up george the drummer boy by louis marx and co. Working condition. Tape wrapped around right hand.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Linemar Tin Litho Windup Drummer BoyMarx Linemar Tin Litho Windup Drummer Boy,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Windup Tin Marx DrummersMade by Marx. One George the Drummer Boy. Action: Both play their drums. Made of Tin. 9.5" Tall. Both work well. Both Pristine one with Original Box. Box missing 2 end flaps.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup George The Drummer BoyMarx tin litho windup George the Drummer. Good condition with some paint loss where the mallets hit the drum. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Donald the Drummer Wind-up ToyMarx large plastic windup toy of Walt Disney Donald Duck. Stands 10" tall. Periodically works with assistance. Vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2019Windup Tin Marx DrummerMade by Marx. Made of Tin. 9" T. Worked when tested. Excellent Condition. One arm faded.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARX DRUMMER BOY TIN WIND-UP W/ PARTIAL OBMARX DRUMMER BOY TIN WIND-UP W/ PARTIAL OBSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx tin lithograph drummer boy wind-upMarx tin lithograph drummer boy wind-up, with original box, 8 1/2'' h. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price