Sold2020Rare Mary Bauermeister Attention Getting Device 4/20Wooden colored pencil set titled "Attention Getting Device" by famed artist Mary Bauermeister (German b.1934). Mary Hilde Ruth Bauermeister is a German artist who works in sculpture, drawing, installaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mary Bauermeister, embellished posterMary Bauermeister, embellished poster, Mary Bauermeister (German, b. 1934), "1967 Pittsburg International", 1967, mixed media lithograph with ink and plaster elements applied to frame, "Artist Proof"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Pietra Dura Inlaid Mosaic Stone PictureDetailed inlaid marble and stone scenic picture, buildings on a hill-side with water and mountains in the distance. Hand-carved marble mosaic tiles hand-crafted into a beautiful Italian landscape vignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mary Bauermeister, German born 1934, Medium: MixedMary Bauermeister, German born 1934, Medium: Mixed Media Lithograph, Site Size: 38” x 19.5”, Carnegie Museum, Exhibition poster with applied wood shapes, Dated: 10/27/67 – 01/07/68 ExhibitSee Sold Price
SoldSTONE PICTURE SLABSTONE PICTURE SLAB • China • 20th century or later • Wood mounting set on a wood stand • 29 1/2' height (overall) • 27' height (slab) • 26' width (slab) • 27'See Sold Price
Sold2022MICRO MOSAIC STONE PICTURE FRAME, H 9.5", W 14"MICRO MOSAIC STONE PICTURE FRAME, H 9.5", W 14" Floral designs with two openings for pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver and Semi Precious Stone Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Three sterling silver picture frames of graduating size, each of which features a coiled, pierced, and beaded adornments and an adjustable stand. Adornments include beads of glass, coral,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY STONE STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLMary Stone studio art glass bowl with ruffled edge executed in bronze and clear swirled glass with bright polychrome cane and lattichino overlay and inclusions. Signed and dated to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sharon Stone Picture and a Paycheck with Original SignatureFramed Sharon Stone picture with a signed paycheck, for payment to Chuck Binder, who was the producer of "The Specialist" (1994) and Sharon Stone's manager. Sharon Stone was already first class star aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Bolo Tie Natural Stone picture rock Circa 1960Unmarked (tested) sterling silver bolo tie with natural stone, leather cord and sterling tips. Bolo measures 3" x 2". Has sterling tips as well. $8.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARY BAUERMEISTER, Arturo Schwarz le porge i miglioriMARY BAUERMEISTER(1934, Francoforte) [Germania]"Arturo Schwarz le porge i migliori auguri per il 1973" 1972acquaforte, 31x44 cmtiratura 100 esemplari, firma dell'artista in basso a destracertificato dSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Antique Metal Enamel Stone Picture Frames First isFirst is Wire frame with leaf and floral design inset ruby red stones, missing one, second is art deco green Enamel frame with cur out brass insets in fan design, third is Asian design metal with inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Bauermeister- Signed Vintage Catalogue Program (German Artist)6.75x9.5 Vintage catalog program signed "Greeting to Jim Wiggins Mary Bauermeister 11.2.1972" in ballpoint ink. In very good condition. Mary Hilde Ruth Bauermeister is a German artist who works in scuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Bubble Glass Jesus & Mary PictureFoil look back aroung photo and crucifix. Measures 18x 111See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PRINCESS MARY'S PICTURE GRACE BOXANTIQUE PRINCESS MARY'S PICTURE GRACE BOX -CHRISTMAS 1914See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Jay Strongwater Stone Picture FrameNice Jay Strongwater stone picture frame, 3 1/4 x 2 3/8 inches, holds image 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VIRGIN MARY STONE PENDANT ROCK STONE LAPIDARY SPECIMENVIRGIN MARY STONE PENDANT ROCK STONE LAPIDARY SPECIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Possibly Stone Picture Frames2 Possibly Stone Picture Frames. One is white toned and one is pink toned, both have illustrative relief detail of a city on the lower areas. Both ar unmarked. Pink toned frame has multiple fractures.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Rolling Stones - The Rolling Stones PICTURE DISCThe Rolling Stones - The Rolling StonesLabel:Decca - 30010Format:Vinyl, LP, Compilation, Picture Disc Country:FranceReleased:1979Genre:Rock, Pop. 60 WANT THIS. French LP picture disc, issued in a pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2021The rolling stones picture signed - no coaThe rolling stones picture signed - no coaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA fine Qing Kangxi multicolored flower and stone picture poetry bowl$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA round inkstone with a figure picture of Wu Yinpei's Songhua Stone Mountain Stone$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMary Todd Lincoln CDV Picture Owned & Gifted By Abraham Lincoln 12 x 16$10(2 bids)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFlorentine master, first half of the 16th century. St Catherine of Siena between St Sebastian and a€20,000
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA late Qing dynasty old stone lotus pond bird fun picture inkstone$100