Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and PearsMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Still Life with Melon and Pears signed and dated 'Fedden 10' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 51cm (24 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) House by the SeaMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) House by the Sea signed and dated 'Fedden 1989' (lower left) watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper 18.5 x 21.5cm (7 5/16 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) ButterfliesMary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) Butterflies signed and dated 'Fedden 1987' (lower left) gouache and collage on paper 14.5 x 15.5cm (5 11/16 x 6 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) "Straw Plate" 1972Mary Fedden R.A. (British, 1915-2012) "Straw Plate" 1972 Lithograph in colors, signed and numbered edition 30/70. 30 3/4 x 22 1/2 in. Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FEDDEN WATERCOLORMary Fedden (1915-2012, UK) framed and matted watercolor and ink titled "Loctudy, Brittany 1954" with Piccadilly Gallery, London label. 8.5" x 10.5" ss / 16" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FEDDEN WATERCOLORMary Fedden (1915-2012, UK) framed and matted watercolor and ink titled "Etel, Brittany 1954" with Piccadilly Gallery, London label. 8.5" x 10.5" ss / 16" x 17.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) Lamplightδ Mary Fedden (1915-2012)LamplightLithograph printed in colours, 1973, signed and titled in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, printed by Curwen Studio, Chilford, published by Curwen Press,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) (after) Oppede Le Vieuxδ Mary Fedden (1915-2012) (after)Oppede Le VieuxOffset lithograph printed in colours, 2006, signed and numbered from the edition of 150, printed by Curwen Studio, Cambridge, with their blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012), 'The Black Lemon'Fedden, Mary (RA, 1915 - 2012) 'The Black Lemon' Gouache on paper Signed and dated, 1977 Provenance: New Grafton GalleryCollection of Lady Verney Dimensions: (Paper) 26.5 in (H) x 18.6 in (W)See Sold Price
Sold2019Clara Klinghoffer (1900-1972) Austrian/British. StudyClara Klinghoffer (1900-1972) Austrian/British. Study of Two Girls, Charcoal, Signed with Initials in Pencil, and Inscribed on a label on the reverse, 14" x 11.25". Provenance: Leigh Underhill GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARY FEDDEN O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (BRITISH 1915-2012) CAT ON A CORNISH BEACH - 1991Lithograph, 434/500, signed and numbered in pencil to margin, published by Bow Art, with their blindstamp(the sheet 35cm x 49.5cm (15.25in x 19.5in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Morgan (1949- ) British. 'SW4', Study of aHoward Morgan (1949- ) British. 'SW4', Study of a Girl, seated by a Table in the Garden, Oil on Canvas, with Studio Stamp on Reverse, Unframed, 24" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Original in the Manner of Mary FeddenFun, colorful, and thought provoking original painting in in the manner of the famous British Artist Mary Fedden. We base this attribution on the same medium, style, complexity, and signature as usedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eliza Mary Burgess (1873-c.1950) British. A Greek GirlEliza Mary Burgess (1873-c.1950) British. A Greek Girl Spinning Wool, Watercolour, Signed and Dated 'Nov. 1904', 19.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Study for Sir Galahad, the Quest for the Holy GrailArthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Study for Sir Galahad, the Quest for the Holy Grail signed 'AHughes' (lower left) oil on panel 27.5 x 39.8cm (10 13/16 x 15 11/16in). Footnotes: PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Cox (1915-2003) British, 'Munch-Munch', a study of Pekingese dog, pastel, signed and datedMarjorie Cox (1915-2003) British, 'Munch-Munch', a study of Pekingese dog, pastel, signed and dated 1969, 17" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019Follower of Arthur Hughes, Portrait of a GirlFollower of Arthur Hughes (British, 1832-1915) Portrait of a Girl with Golden Hair watercolor and gouache on paper unsigned 20" x 15 1/2" Provenance: The Collection of Wilbert and Marilyn Hasbrouck, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Seven PortraitsGrouping of Seven Portraits, to include Carol Deutch (b. 1935), European girl, oil on canvas; Mary Cowell, study of dog, watercolor on paper; portrait of a girl with flowers, oil on canvas, signed "G.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Golay (British, 1869-1944)- 3 LithographsFemale studies (from Têtes de femmes), signed in plates lower right. 15 H X 12" W (20.5" X 18"). Labels on reverse."See Sold Price
Sold2021Clara Klinghoffer - Study of a Young Red-Headed GirlLot 9 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Study of a Young Red-Headed Girl oil on canvas 18 x 15 inches Provenance: from the estate of Clara KlinghofferSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Cassatt (American, 1844–1926), , Head of a WomanMary Cassatt (American, 1844–1926)Head of a Woman Reading; with Study of a Girl versoWith 'Mathilde Vallet/Mary Cassatt' stamp bottom right, black chalk and graphite on paperSheet size: 5 3/16 x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Edith F Grey, Oil On Board Painting.Edith F Grey (British 1862-1915). Wonderfully Rendered Oil Depicting A Young Girl Holding Her Pet Rabbit, Signed Lower Left E. F Grey And Dated 1890. Original Frame. Provenance On Verso. Excellent ConSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DRAGO MARIN CHERINA (Croatian/Australian b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Study of a Young Girl," 20TH/21ST$300