Sold2022Small Contemporary Glazed Earthenware Model of a SheepSmall Contemporary Glazed Earthenware Model of a Sheep Signed 'Crystal King', 2002. 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 x 4 1/2 in. The Collection of Mary B. Schwab, Stoneleigh Horse Farm, Middleburg, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Small CylinderDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Small early Cylinder, Seattle, WA, 1979 Blown glass Signed and dated 6 3/4" x 4 1/2" Provenance: Edith Gottschalk-Betz, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa O/B Jungle Painting, Friendly PersuasionGustavo Novoa (New York/Chile/France, b.1941) oil on board painting titled "Friendly Persuasion" depicting a jungle scene with a lion and lioness reclining in the branches of a tree surrounded by buttSee Sold Price
Sold2017Catherine Lorain for Daum France Glass SculptureCatherine Lorain for Daum France Glass Sculpture entitled "La Banista", Catherine Lorain (France, b.1941), amber glass sculpture depicting a squatting figure with oversize features, signed "C.Lorain,See Sold Price
Sold2016DALE CHIHULY Three small MacchiasDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Three small Macchias, Seattle, WA, 1982 Blown glass All signed and dated Largest: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017T GALL BRONZE HEAD SCULPTURE ON STANDTheodore Gall (American b.1941) rare bronze head sculpture on small wooden pedestal base. Depicts a head holding up a square piece on his head with miniature figures on it. Signed. Mesures approx. 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), "Parrot Green Persian Set", Portland Press 2001 Studio Edition, etched signature to underside of small element "Chihuly PP01", blown green glass with red lip wrap, 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Macchia, 2004Portland Press Editions, USADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Macchia, 2004Portland Press Editions, USA hand-blown glass signed 'Chihuly PP 04' 5 x 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property of the Stern Family Estate, ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Persian BasketPortlandDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Persian Basket Portland Press Edition, USA blown glass etched 'PP197" to underside H 7 1/2 x Diameter 8 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, "Blue Sky" Basket SetDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941). "Blue Sky" set. Blown glass. Fabricated by Portland Press. Large piece: Height: 7 3/4", Length: 9", Depth: 9" approx. Small piece: Height: 5", Length: 3 3/4", Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early glass CylinderDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early Cylinder, Pilchuck Glass School, Stanwood, WA, 1973 Blown glass Signed, dated, and dedicated "To Mary at Pilchuck Aug. 5 1973" 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly "Pilchuck Pink Basket", 1979Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) "Pilchuck Pink Basket" Art Glass Sculpture, 1979. Signed and inscribed "PILCHUCK 79". Measures approx 16.5" tall and 12.5" in diameter. Small "oyster" chip to rim (appSee Sold Price
Sold2015Slotnick Abstract #832Merv Slotnick (b.1941) American artist living in Maine. His work is in many collections throughout the United States, Canada, England, Australia, Germany, Denmark, Ireland, Iceland, Norway, France, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Alvarado (b. 1972), Mary MagdaleneRene Alvarado (b. 1972), interpretative Mary Magdalene, oil on canvas, framed frame: 33 x 52"; Provenance: A Fredericksburg, TX Estate Born in a small village in Mexico, Rene Alvarado, a painter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Kleines SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Small bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Polychrome glass threads (filet de verre) in shades of red, orange and green, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink andDale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Untitled (Pink and white glass chandelier)Hand-blown glass and steel, the circular composition of spiral twist reeded glass tubes in pink and white, interspered with dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), early blown glass "Navajo Blanket" cylinder, ca. 1975, signed at the base edge within the glass, h. 11", dia. 4-3/8". Provenance: Estate of Dr. William N. Coughlin,See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with DancersDale Chihuly (b.1941 American) Floats with Dancers Acrylic on Arches 60''x40.5'' Sheet. An impressive large work likely painted for the Seattle Opera. Deep red floats with silver abstract dancers. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa (Chilean, b. 1941) "The Promise" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Gustavo Novoa large oil on canvas painting titled: "The Promise" depicting a vibrant jungle scene with two jaguars against a lush floral backdrop, signed lower right: "G. Novoa" inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Honeysuckle Blue withDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Honeysuckle Blue with Yellow Lip Wrap 1990 Seven Piece Seaform Set 13''x24''x26''. Exceptional hand blown glass sculpture set with yellowish orange lip wrap. SmallestSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrank O'Meara (1853-1888) A Knitting Shepherdess (1880) Oil on canvas, 40 x 29cm (15¾ x 11½)€7,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIrene Frolic (Polish, b.1941) Mixed Media$150
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE5 Francs 1941 B "650th Anniversary of the Confederation", Bern Mint€10
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000