Sold2023Mary Lane McMillan, "River Arno, Florence", 1910-12Mary Lane McMillan (Texas, 1883-1976), "River Arno, Florence", ca. 1910-1912, oil painting on canvas board sight: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., frame: 21 x 24 1/2 in. Provenance: A King William mansion, San ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Lane McMillan (1883 - 1976) American Still lifeMary Lane McMillan (1883 - 1976) American Still life oil on canvas Signed ,measures 25" x 20" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023American, Florida Texas N.Y Mary Lane McMillan 1883-1976 Watercolor PaintingAmerican, Florida Texas N.Y Mary Lane McMillan 1883-1976 Watercolor Painting. Frame Measure 12 1/4" X 17", Sight 7 1/4" X 12". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Cup & SaucerHandle less form in turned poplar with original polychrome painted finish with strawberries, 3" diameter x 2.4" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim TowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Cup & SaucerHandle less turned poplar with original polychrome painted strawberries, 2.4" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, Lancaster County, Penn. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Footed CupTurned poplar with unusual smoked band decoration and polychrome painted finish, 2.5" diameter x 2.75" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware CupTurned poplar in original polychrome painted finish with flowers, 2.4" diameter x 3" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, Lancaster County, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Saffron Lidded JarTurned poplar with vining floral and tulip decoration in original polychrome painted finish, 2.35" diameter x 4" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim ToSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Footed CupTurned poplar in original polychrome painted finish with flowers, 2.5" diameter x 3" high. Â Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, Lancaster County,See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Lehnware Footed CupTurned poplar with original polychrome painted finish with clusters of fruit and floral sprays, 2.75" diameter x 3.4" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of ManheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware CupTurned poplar polychrome painted turned wood cup/goblet, flower decoration 2.5 diameter x 3" h and has cute miniature strawberries. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Footed CupTurned poplar with original polychrome painted finish in geometric pattern, 2.65" diameter x 2" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, LancasterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnware Footed GobletTurned poplar in original polychrome painted finish with tulips, 2.5" diameter x 3.5" high. Joseph Lehn (1798-1892) was the son of Abraham and Mary Lane (Lehn) of Manheim Township, Lancaster County, PSee Sold Price
Sold20211950s Red Pencil Skirt SuitSpecially Tailored Mary-Lane Coats and Suits marked size 16, long skirt with metal zipper in the back, long sleeved jacket with design detail on the yoke, buttons on slanted pockets, closes with 6 butSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Peter Max Penney's Rainbow Lane Poster - Mary Quant Inventor of the Mini Skirt1967 Peter Max Penney's Rainbow Lane Poster. Mary Quant. Quant, who has died peacefully at home in Surrey aged 93, claimed to have invented the miniskirt. André Courrèges might have quibbled with thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Madame Alexander First Ladies Dolls Series IIIComplete Series III of the First Ladies Collection includes: Abigail Fillmore 1514, Jane Pierce 1515, Harriet Lane 1516, Mary Todd Lincoln 1517, Martha Johnson Patterson 1518, Julia Grant 1519. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce 1792-93 "A Short History of Quadrupeds Leverian Museum Pocket Guide" Vol.IILondon : Printed And Sold By John Marshall, At No. 4, Alders-Mary Church-Yard, In Bow-Lane; And No. 17, Queen-Street, Cheapside. Title Page Reads "A Short History Of The Quadrupeds: Extracted From WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Alexander First Ladies Series III Original BoxMadame Alexander First Ladies Series III: 2 Mary Todd Lincoln, 2 Jane Pierce, Harriet Lane.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY GEHR (American, 1910-1997) Painting on BoardMary Gehr, Chicago, Illinois artist, scenic painting on board. Measures 37" x 28" framed. All measurements are approximate. THIS ITEM IS NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. LOCAL PICKUP IS AVAILABLE ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary McFadden 1/4 Fl. Oz. Perfume with BoxMary McFadden is a fragrance for women that was launched in 1979 by American fashion designer Mary McFadden. It is a blend of top notes of coriander, hyacinth, davana, and bergamot; middle notes of MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Mary Chess, Todd Oldham Vintage Lot of Figural Mini Perfume BottlesMost items are used or vintage and may show wear commensurate with age and use. Please inspect photos carefully as they are a part of the description. Perfumes and powders may not smell the same as thSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Books Mary Poppins, Tolkien, Some 1st Editions6 books. Kenneth Grahame, Dream Days, with illustrations by Maxfield Parrish, John Lane, The Bodley Head, London and New York, 1902; P.L. Travers, Mary Poppins, with illustrations by Mary Shepard, ReySee Sold Price
Sold2024Disney LE Mary Poppins No.17 Cherry Tree Ln WatchDisney Watch Collectors Club Series VII "No. 17 Cherry Tree Lane" wrist watch, Limited Edition 4450/7500 with Mary Poppins bag figural stand and the original packaging. Watch batteries NOT INCLUDED, pSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Barns Of The North Fork By Mary Ann Spencer SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$25
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAntique American 19th century walnut bookcase with glass doors and two drawers below. 80"H x 50"W x$100
FeaturedMeadow Lane AuctionsEarly Georg Jensen Blue Enameled Sterling Silver Salt or Small Bowl$230(6 bids)