Sold2023Prints / Etchings (15) Artist Signed [Landscape]Fifteen (15) artist signed prints and etchings. Includes duplicates. Artists include Laura Margoluis; and others. Note the black and white floral has a crease through the center. Sheets measure approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Sorman, American Born 1948, for wont, Etching on Arches watercolor paper, Print measures 16"Steven SormanAmerican, Born 1948for wontEtching on Arches watercolor paperSigned by the artist, this print consists oh a black and white line etching on one side and two interlocking organic forms onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ziemann b1932 Landscape Etching SIGNED LERichard Claude Ziemann (Born 1932). Limited edition etching print on stock paper. titled "Landscape". Black and white view of a heavy foliage, swamp landscape. Artist signed lower right, title bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2024LITHOGRAPH AND WATERCOLOR ETCHING BY ALP OZBERKERA pair of prints by Alp Ozberker, a contemporary American artist based in San Francisco. Both artworks are signed by the artist in the lower right. First. Black-and-white lithograph on paper representSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hedley Fitton (1859-1929) - Titled "Morning" EtchingsThis black and white print by the British artist Hedley Fitton (1859-1929) shows an interior view of the Saint-Étienne-du-Mont church in Paris. It is titled "Morning" on the left and signed HedleySee Sold Price
Sold2017CIK DAMADIAN 3 ETCHINGS 1 LITHOGRAPH & 2 MONOTYPESCIK DAMADIAN (1919-1985), 3 ETCHINGS,1 LITHOGRAPH & 2 MONOTYPES, 6 PIECES TOTAL, VARIOUS SUBJECTS:Etchings in black and white: "Labyrinth", 1967, artist proof, pencil signed and titled, plate 7 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH YVON ETCHINGSTwo French black & white etchings pencil signed by artist Antoine Monay "Yvon". Each measures 12.75" x 9" w/ frame. Numbered 5 and 6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Ossorio 1916-1990 Abstract Engraving PrintAlfonso A. Ossorio (American Filipino, 1916-1990). Abstract engraving etching in black and white. Artist pencil signature “Ossorio” and dated 1984 lower right. T/P lower left with personalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lindbergh Portrait, Signed EtchingBlack & white etching of a smiling Charles Lindbergh0, trial proof dated May 27,1927. Dedication reads: 'To the Brooklyn Museum with compliments from the artist', signed: Hoppe (?). Condition commensuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sedlik, Jeff. B.B. King Photographed by Jeff Sedlik.Sedlik, Jeff. B.B. King Photographed by Jeff Sedlik. Large black & white photographic print, signed by the artist to lower margin. Framed, 34 x 26”. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tadeusz Lapinski b.1928 Monotone Lithograph SIGNEDTadeusz Lapinski (Polish, American, born 1928) Limited edition modern abstract litho print of shapes and forms in a gray, black and white palette. Artist pencil signed lower right, with illegible titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Itzchak Tarkay(Israeli, 1935-2012) Contemplating EItzchak Tarkay(Israeli, 1935-2012) Contemplating Evening (Gentle Pose Suite). 2011. 6 3/8" x 9 5/8". Etching in black and white on wove paper. Hand signed by artist in pencil in lower right.. With theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carol J Walker SIGNED Equine Horses Wildlife PhotoCarol J. Walker (American, 20th Century to present). A black and white photographic art print on paper. A wildlife artwork depicting black and white Andalusian horses. Artist signed to lower right. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grab Bag of 4 B&W Drennon Art Prints Signed3 OF 4 are signed by the artist. Features Frank Zappa & Jerry Garcia --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Grab Bag Of 4 Black And White Prints Signed --GRADE: Extra FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed (18) Prints [People]Eighteen (18) artist signed prints and etchings. Sheets measure 9.75 - 20 in. x 8.5 - 16 in. Artists include: Moquist; Mary Morris; and others. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIFTON FRED Signed Artist Native Print ScarfSigned CLIFTON FRED native print scarf in hues of red, black, and white. Signed by Artist on lower left, reads CLIFTON FRED, MAGENTA 2001. Some blemishes to fabric, wear, needs cleaning. Possibly silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Black and White Cityscape EtchingsIncluding two hand-signed prints - 'Strasbourg Rue Merciere' and 'Rue Damiette a Rouen' - both embossed "CP", one etching by Alois Slich, dated 1849 and 3 other pieces, 6 total The largest: 21"h x 16-See Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Black White Clown Portrait EtchingPencil signed lower right, titled in the center with edition size number 25 of 50 lower left. Work Size: 11.5 x 9.75 in.Dimensions: 14 X 12 X 1 in. Condition: Good to fSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BOURKE-WHITE - Coffee Picker, Brazil, 1936ARTIST: Margaret Bourke-White TITLE: Coffee Picker, Brazil, 1936 MEDIUM: Warm-toned Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 12 5/8 x 8 7/8 in DESCRIPTION: This rare, warm-toned silver gelatin print is signed in peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Hummel (German 1909-1946) Print, Sieglindes FirstLimited edition; striking combination of white and black. Features young girl admiring a Christmas tree. Housed in wood frame with white matte. Artist signature lower right, print. Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank W. Benson. Black and white etching. Ducks landing. Signed, dedicated lower left. To MargaretFrank W. Benson. Black and white etching. Ducks landing. Signed, dedicated lower left. To Margaret Patterson, 1932 Framed. Plate size 5.75 x 11.75in, overall size 12.5 x 18.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave Sanmartin 1913-2005 L/E Etching PrintAntoni Clave Sanmartin (1913-2005, Spain). Limited edition 70/85 pencil signed etching in a black, white and grey color palette. Pencil signed lower right. Housed in black frame. Good overall conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL J LEU BROOKLYN BRIDGE HAND SIGNED PRINTMichael J. Leu, a Contemporary American artist, a limited edition black and white art print on paper depicting a winter Brooklyn Bridge cityscape view. Signed and copyright, lower right. Numbered 203See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N Framed Gunnar Norrman Drypoint Etching BuildingSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, 1975', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$550
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, Signed Limted Edition Screen Print$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBlack & White Ink Etching Of Memorial Stadium Signed & Numbered Philip C. ThompsonSee Sold Price