Sold2018Mary Demarco Frog NecklaceItem measures approx. 18" long. It has three frogs/toads with black stones. leaves, flowers and a figural hand clasp.See Sold Price
Sold20167" Taino Stone Frog Effigy. Hispaniola. Circa 15007" Taino Stone Frog Effigy. Hispaniola. Circa 1500 AD. Excellent condition. Rare Taino type. Ex-Randy Best, Jeff SardofskySee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Early Dynastic Glazed Stone Frog**Originally Listed At $600** Ancient Egypt, Early Dynastic Period, 1st to 2nd Dynasty, ca. 3100 to 2686 BCE. A delightful amphibian, hand-carved from a stone with traces of a light blue glaze. The frSee Sold Price
Sold2020STONE FROG EFFIGY PIPE INDIAN POTTERY ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM TENNESSEE. IT IS CATCHING A DRAGONFLY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Stone Frog Effigy Mortar, 5" x 3 1/4" this ItemCarved Stone Frog Effigy Mortar, 5" x 3 1/4" this Item Shows Signs of AntiquitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Adorable Costa Rican Stone Frog Effigy, ex-ArnovickPre-Columbian, Costa Rica, Atlantic Watershed, ca. 500 to 900 CE. A sweet and meaningful frog effigy sculpture hand-carved and pecked from a single piece of native volcanic stone, replete with a lovelSee Sold Price
Sold201731 NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED STONE FROG FETISHES W/ COA31 NATIVE AMERICAN CARVED STONE FROG FETISHES W/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Stone Frog EffigyPlease see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Egyptian Pre-Dynastic Stone FrogEgyptian, ca. 3850-2960 B.C. Hollow on the inside, and decorated with circular indentations around the body and eyes. Dimensions: 3 in. L. (7.6 cm.) Provenance: Ex- European collection, 1975. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asch Grossbardt 14k Gold Inlaid Stone FrogMeasures 7/8" x 5/8". Gross weight is 2.8dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maya Stone Frog Mace Head**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Maya Territories, Equintlar, Guatemala, Late to Post Classic Maya period, ca. 800 to 1200 CE. A large stone mace head rendered with a zoomorphic face withSee Sold Price
Sold2016TAINO CARVED STONE FROG, SANTO DOMINGO, C.1200 AD.TAINO CARVED STONE FROG, SANTO DOMINGO, C.1200 AD. LENGTH 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Bronze & Stone Frog SculptureDESCRIPTION: Silver Plated bronze sculpture of a squated frog inset at the back with and eyes with carved green stones, completed with details of a speckled texture throughout, a flat smile, and webbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Simmons Carved Stone Frogcarved by Charles Simmons. Stone frog length is 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Steatite Stone Frog Amulet c.664 BCE.Ancient Egyptian Steatite Stone Frog Amulet c.664 BCE. Size 18 mm. Green glazed steatite Frog. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Costa Rican Stone Frog Amulet**Originally Listed At $200** Central America, Costa Rica, ca. mid 20th century CE. A charming flat pendant made from greenstone with darker red tones naturally in the stone, used by the artist to creSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Stone Frog Seal amulet old Kingdom c.2Ancient Egyptian Stone Frog Seal amulet old Kingdom c.2649-2150 BC. Size 11 mm. Finely carved stone Frog with seal impression at the bottom. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Mezcala Carved Stone Frog EffigyMexican Pre-Columbian carved stone frog. Mezcala Culture (200 BC - 650 AD). Guerrero, Mexico. Mottled brown and black hardstone, carved with rounded stylized features, coffee bean eyes. Old smooth patSee Sold Price
20183" Stone Frog Effigy Pipe. IN. Possibly Historic.3" Stone Frog Effigy Pipe. IN. Possibly Historic. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Malachite Stone Frog StatueChinese malachite stone carved statue. Featuring a frog form. 1682 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY STONE STUDIO ART GLASS BOWLMary Stone studio art glass bowl with ruffled edge executed in bronze and clear swirled glass with bright polychrome cane and lattichino overlay and inclusions. Signed and dated to underside. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Mesopotamian Stone Frog c.6th century BCAncient Mesopotamian Stone Frog c.6th century BC. Size 1 inch length. (26 mm) Fine carved hard stone Frog amulet. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of Philadelphia, PeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. Caldwell$10
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWhimsical Copper & Malachite Water Pitcher by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960s$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsWhimsical Silver & Malachite Water Pitcher by Los Castillo, Mexico 1960s$200