Sold2021District Freight Sales & Service Masonite Railroad SignDistrict Freight Sales & Service Masonite Railroad Sign District Freight Sales & Service Masonite Railroad Sign. Measures 25 1/2 x 6 1/2. Some wear at the corners and dirt from age. Mounting holes areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Masonite "Freight Office" Railroad DepotHand Painted Masonite "Freight Office" Railroad Depot Sign Sign measures 18" x 4 1/2" and is hand painted. Sign has six small mounting holes and shows light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Railway Express, Southern Railway, and Tank CarGroup of three railroad related signs. 1 - Railway Express Agency Carboard sign in metal frame. Both sides have fading and damage - 14" x 14" (19" diagonal). 2 - Southern Railway - DANGER - Don't ToucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derail Connected To Switch Metal Railroad SignDerail Connected To Switch Metal Railroad Sign Derail Connected To Switch Metal Railroad Sign. Measures 12 1/4 x 6 1/4". White painted background with black lettering. Some minor lettering wear and scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Double Sided Cast Iron Railroad SignDouble Sided Cast Iron Railroad Sign. Measures 9 1/8" x 47 1/4". VERY HEAVY. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Train No. 1 WarrenErie-Lackawanna Railroad Gate Sign - Train No. 1 Warren OH to Chicago IL and Train No. 7 Kent OH to Chicago IL Double sided sign painted gate sign measuring 28" x 10 1/2". One side features train No.7See Sold Price
Sold2024"1 Track" railroad sign with cat eye reflectors27"x16.6" heavy metal "1 Track" railroad sign with cat eye reflectors - Rough, missing 4 reflectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Rock Island Diecut Adverting Sign.Sign is embossed and self framed. Made of heavy steel with moderate oxidation, soiling, paint loss and prominent scrapes. Genuine railroad sign. Condition:(Fair).Dimensions62 -1/2" x 44".Condition:(FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Railroad SignEarly "STOP LOOK LISTEN" cast iron railroad sign; 19"W, 14 1/4"H; probably an older repaint (Ref. 33)See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage railroad marker and sign setsVintage railroad marker and sign sets, all with original boxes including. Hand H Railroad marker set No.400, (4) light posts and (2) Marx Right o way railroad sign 12 piece sets (1 box missing cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gilbert American Flyer and Lionel Train Accessories2 boxes of AF 3/16" track; AF Missouri Pacific 629 car; AF C&NWRY log car; Plasticville set of road signs in box; AF set of 8 railroad signs in box; AF #1 transformer in box; Lionel 1033 transformer iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union Pacific Railroad "1 Mile" Sign / Screen Print w/ Wooden FrameScreen printing frame and screen from the Union Pacific Cheyenne, Wyoming shops per our consignor. Screen reads, "1 Mile". Screen has some touchups but appears to be original. Small tear in the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Railroad "Freight Office" SignWooden railroad "Freight Office" sign measuring 85 1/2" x 11". The sign has a nice patina to it, but the outer trim is starting to show its age and come loose from the inner sign. The sign could likelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SST The Hamilton Watch railroad timekeeper signSST The Hamilton Watch railroad timekeeper sign Lancaster, Pennsylvania. 13 1/4 in x 19 in. Remnants of cardboard backer remain. Has minor wear, overall decent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Maryland Railroad Painted Steel SignWestern Maryland Railroad painted steel sign. Measures 31 1/2" by 30 3/4". Sign has some fading and dirt from outdoor exposure. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Buster Brown Shoes SignsIncluding 1 - die cut plastic and 1 - masonite easel sign. Some fading is seen to the smaller plastic sign. Both advertisements circa 1960s. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 14-1/2" L. x 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seaboard Coastline & L&N Railroad Metal SignSeaboard Coastline & L&N Railroad Metal Sign. 19" X 28 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBISee Sold Price
Sold2020Two sided Slush masonite sign in metal frameTwo sided Slush masonite sign in metal frame 32 1/4 inches x 52 in. Have some spotting and a few minor scratches but sharp colors on both sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boston and Maine Railroad Metal Embossed Trust PlateBoston and Maine Railroad Metal Embossed Trust Plate Boston and Maine Railroad metal embossed trust plate. Plate measures 25" x 8" and is marked Boston and Maine Railroad Equipment Trust 1. Sign has bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad Equipment Trust Sign, 1964-1, Iron Plaque,Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railroad Equipment Trust Sign, Series 1964-1, has rust back, metal sign, 21''x5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Kennebunk Maine Porcelain Depot Sign - Boston & MaineA sign from the Western Division of the Boston & Maine Railroad. This sign measures 62" by 10 1/2". There is some fading and discoloration but it's a great location. This popular vacation spot came abSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, Susquehanna, and Western Railway Wooden Railroad Property Sign$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Railroad Crossing Sign-Older Heavy Metal/Dull Yellow Style$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRound Modern Railroad Crossing Reflective Sign$10
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350