Sold2023Antique Freeman Mens Shoes Advertising Neon SignArt deco era copper and metal neon advertising window shop sign for Freeman Men's Shoes. Lights up neon green. Unknown manufacturer. Appears to be from the 1940's. Measures 10" x 27" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Peters Shoes Neon SignIn very good condition. Lights up and works. Has metal box frame. Condition (8). Size 6" x 28" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Schenley's Whiskies Neon Counter Display SignReverse painted glass front panel that shows wear and paint loss, there are 2 light bulbs behind the glass panel, the case has been repainted, the neon is newer as well as the transformer, displays weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Red Goose Shoes" Neon SignTitle: Vintage "Red Goose Shoes" Neon Sign Description: Mid-Century, Red Goose Shoes neon sign in great working condition. Sign has a stand meant to sit on a counter top or hang. Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and SignRobin Hood Shoes Light Up Advertising Clock and Sign: Made by Neon Products Inc. Glass Front, both light and clock in working condition. Measures 12.25" tall, 14.25" long, 4.75" deep. This item requirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Neon O.K. Shoe Store Sign, WorkingNeon O.K. Shoe Store Sign, Working. Sign features the profile of a shoe and "O.K." in neon with a hand painted red and green wooden background which reflects the light to create a colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smirnoff Vodka Neon SignNeon sign reads Smirnoff. In VG condition, lights up with pull switch. Made to sit on counter or hang in window. Measures 19" long, 8" tall, 6.75" deep. No shipping. Due to the fragile nature of neonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Skeleton Neon Advertising Sign14" x 36" Two color Chevrolet skeleton neon sign lights up and works as it should. The sign displays very well with white and light blue neon colors. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLISee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass Counter Sign WORKINGVintage Budweiser Beer Reverse Painted Glass on Metal Base Bar Counter Sign/Light, 16" x 11", working!See Sold Price
Sold2021MUSTANG NEON SIGNCUSTOM MADE NEON SIGN. LIGHT UP. 32" x 24" ALL NEON SIGNS CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE, SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED BY BUYER.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Desoto Fire Dome V-8 Skeleton Neon Sign - 9Outstanding single sided skeleton neon sign lights up and works 100%. It is in excellent condition overall. Featured piece from the Spomer Classics Collection. 27" H x 40" W. Condition: 9. All items aSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. GOODRICH TIRES TIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.SST. B.F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign with added Neon. Sign lights up in three colors of neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign displays well and has an excellent patina type look to it. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hobby Shop Neon Signrated 8, 8"x26"x8", the neon sign lights up nicely, metal can has wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLER LITE CHARGERS FOOTBALL NEONCONTEMPORARY NEON SIGN. LIGHTS UP. 26" x 25" ALL NEON SIGNS CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE, SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED BY BUYER.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCHISE WALL OF FAME NEON SIGNCUSTOM NEON SIGN. LIGHTS UP. 42" x 29" ALL NEON SIGNS CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE, SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED BY BUYER.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEINEKEN NEON SIGNCONTEMPORARY NEON SIGN. LIGHTS UP. 19 1/2" x 18". ALL NEON SIGNS CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN HOUSE, SHIPPING MUST BE ARRANGED BY BUYER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Budweiser Neon Light SignDESCRIPTION: A Budweiser Neon Light Up Advertisement Sign, in the shape of a beer bottle. In working condition. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 44" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Busch Lite Beer Advertising Neon Light SignLarge Busch Lite Beer Advertising Neon Light Up Sign. Measures 32" x 22". Condition: Good Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fosters Lager Neon Beer Sign Light31.5 x 13" four colors. In working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marlboro Smoking Neon Light Sign "Working"In working condition. 19" W x 16 1/2"T 6 " D. Nice sign. See photos. From the Richard Cobb collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020POKER CHIPS AND TEXAS HOLD ‘EM NEON LIGHT SIGNPOKER CHIPS AND TEXAS HOLD ‘EM NEON LIGHT SIGN, SIGN QUIT WORKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodwill Pontiac Used Cars Glass Neon SignIndustrial Goodwill Used Cars Glass Neon Light Sign. This glass is colored white. The sign reads "Goodwill Used Cars". Above the lettering is a profile of a face with a circle around it. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chevrolet Chevy Dealership Bowtie Neon SignChevrolet Super Service dealership modern neon light sign with Chevy made tag in classic yellow and blue bowtie shape. Measures 34" x 27 1/2" x 6 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
28 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing Autolite Batteries Embossed SS Tin Neon Sign w/ Car & Headlights$75(3 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon Sign$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON BUTTON SIGN MOUNTED ON ORIGINAL METAL CAN.$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)
28 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsVan De Kamp's Bakery Die Cut Automated SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Windmill$300(2 bids)