Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini - Large pendant lamp for VeniniMASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Grande lampada a sospensione '4029' per Venini 1955 Ottone, vetro soffiato. Lievi difetti. 106 x 24 x 24 cm - Large pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Brass, blown glass. Minor deSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014Lampada a sospensione '4039' per Venini 1955 Vetro soffiato, ottone. 90,00 x 36,00 x 36,00 cm (1) - MASSIMO VIGNELLI 1931-2014 '4039' pendant lamp for Venini 1955 Blown glass, brass. 35.43 x 14.17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Ottone, vetro soffiato a canne verticali lattimo e cristallo. Altezza del diffusore cm 50. A hanging lamp, 4035 model, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Lampada a sospensioneLampada a sospensione per Venini Anni '50 Vetro incamiciato soffiato. 50 x 50 x 50 cm - Pendant lamp for Venini 1950s Cased blown glass. 19.68 x 19.68 x 19.68 in. - TAGS - Design Lampade - Lamps LampaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada aMASSIMO VIGNELLI, VENINI Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada aMassimo Vignelli, Venini Una lampada a sospensione a canne vitree verticali gialle, modello 4035, circa 1954-55. Altezza diffusore cm. 35 A hanging lamp, 4035 model, circa 1954-1955. White and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSIMO VIGNELLI; VENINI Three glass pendant lampsMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931 - 2014) VENINI Three pendant lamps, Murano, Italy, mid-20th C. Blown glass, single sockets Unmarked Largest pendant: 14" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Vignelli Venini pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini pendant lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1960 light blue cased glass with white threads, brass unmarked 6 3/4"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960sMassimo Vignelli (Italian, 1931-2014) Pair of Pendant Lamps, Venini, Italy, circa 1960s Blown glass, aluminum ceiling capUnmarkedWired for American use (H: 10 1/2, Dia: 7 3/4 in. (each shade); 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampsMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamps model 4035, set of five VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polycrhome bands each approximately: 14.57 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Paper manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Lampada a sospensione Anni '50 Pendant lampOttone, metallo smaltato, vinilpelle. Altezza massima 220 cm x 38 x 38 Brass, enamelled metal, vinyl leather. Maximum height 86.61 x 14.96 x 14.96 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI 1891-1979 LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE '5523' PER VENINI 1948 - '5523' PENDANT LAMP FORVetro soffiato. 73 x 70 x 70 cm - Blown glass. 28.74 x 27.56 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers inMassimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Venini, Italy, 1955. Diffusers in lattimo glass, pagliesco, yellow and blue, structure in brass. (h 142 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO Lampada a sospensione - Pendant lampLampada a sospensione Anni '50 Metallo, alluminio verniciato, vetro soffiato. 95 x 50 x 50 cm - Pendant lamp 1950s Metal, painted aluminium, blown glass. 37.40 x 19.68 x 19.68 in. - TAGS - Design LampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1955ca.Massimo Vignelli (Milano 1931 - New York 2014) Suspension lamp. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1955ca. Rosin incamiciato glass diffuser, brass structure. (d 30 cm.) (defects) Provenance Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Vignelli for Venini hanging lightMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini hanging light Murano, Italy, 1960s blown glass 15"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018STILNOVOLampada a sospensione anni '50. Ottone cm 120x48 A CEILING LAMP BY STILNOVOSee Sold Price
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLarge Massimo Vignelli "Sigaro" Multi Color Pendant Lamp$50
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada da parete "Dahlia" modello "1461"€1,000
587 Lots AwayUniques and Antiques, Inc.Royal Blue Heller Plates and Cups by Lella and Massimo Vignelli. White serving tray.$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”€3,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO GHIRO’, Rara e unica lampada a sospensione€18,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensione modello “4013”€1,400
478 Lots AwayUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Capiz Shell Mid Century Pendant Lamp. Bubble lamp.$75(1 bid)
935 Lots AwayBidhausCrystal Balls Black Chandelier Lighting 5-Lights Ceiling Light Pendant Lamp 20"$10