Sold2015Pre-columbian Jamacoaque Seated FigurePre-columbian Jamacoaque Figure from Ecuador, ca. 500 A.D. Seated figure with elongated head, hands resting on he lap. She is adorned with a necklace and jaguar pendant with remains of yellow pigmentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Jamacoaque Seated FigurePre-columbian Jamacoaque Zoomorphic Figure from Ecuador, ca. 500 A.D. A figure with large stomach most likely pregnant wearing a necklace with large central pendant. Decorated with yellow and green paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Aztec Seated PriestDESCRIPTION: Large Aztec terracotta seated priest or shaman with colored slip, crossed legged wearing draped shirt, two beaded necklaces, large gauge ear spools and headdress. Probably circa 6th to 9tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Seated Figure with Elaborate PonchoEcuador, 500 AD. A seated figure, knees pulled up to the body with a long cape and the head, likewise, mostly covered, with remains of green pigments. Dimensions: 4-5/8: H. Provenance: Lands Beyond GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-Columbian Colima Pottery Seated PriestPre-Columbian Colima Pottery Seated PriestPre-Columbian (Colima) painted pottery figural vessel; of a seated priest wearing only a simple loincloth and large plug jewelry; a cylindrical cup attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Maya Jaina Seated Priest Figure ClassicCa. 550 to 700 AD A solid pottery molded pottery court figure, wearing turban headgear, tunic, Size: 3.5 inches H. Jaina Island, off the coast of Yucatan, was a cemetery for high-ranking nobles from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Aztec Pottery Seated Priest FigureCa. 900-1100 AD. Arm and leg repaired. Otherwise fine original condition as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chorrera or Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, seated figureChorrera or Jama-Coaque, Ecuador, seated figure wearing a spiked helmet, buff-colored ceramic, 500BC-AD1000, restoration at neck, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Aztec Pottery Seated Priest Figure #2Ca. 900-1100 AD. Arm and headdress repaired. Otherwise fine original condition as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Cylinder VesselPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Cylinder Vessel C.E. 300 to 900, showing a seated priest with band of glyphs; provenance: purchased at Sotheby's (sticker on underside), Chicago, Illinois estate ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian JamaCoaque House with figurePre-Columbian JamaCoaque House with figure from Ecuador, ca. 300 BCE-400 CE. This superbly crafted house with decorations on the roof and a small seated figure sitting at the entrance. The top has anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque HouseRare Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque House from Ecuador, ca. 500 BCE.-500 CE. Nice pottery house with a spout incorporated on to the roof, Seated figure in the entrance. Ex. Arte Xibalba, Florida, acquired bSee Sold Price
2024A fantastic Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque mother and child vesselA fantastic Pre-Columbian Jamacoaque Maternal vessel from Ecuador, ca. 500 CE. A seated female holding her baby with a vessel incorporated into her back. Remains of yellow and green color pigment. 5-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Jamacoaque Pottery Parrot Bird,Ancient Pre Columbian Jamacoaque Pottery Parrot Bird, Ecuador, Ca. 500 AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. A sweet little seated bird with hole atop head, wings folded under and applied pellet eyes. Ample remSee Sold Price
Sold20174" Mayan Polychrome CylinderNice cylinder featuring a seated priest or royalty. Central America.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-columbian Maya Tripod Plate - Ex. Vincent PriceMaya Yucatan tripod plate from Mexico, ca. 600-900 A.D. Depicting a seated priest, wearing an elaborate feathered headdress and holding a snake in the air. This piece was originally sold by Davis StuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pre-Columbian Seated Guabal Polychrome FigureCa. 800-1100 AD. Polychome earthenware. Professionally repaired. Costa Rica. This bold female fertility statue has a strong presence due to the striking decoration and relatively massive size, especiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamacoaque Polychrome Seated Warrior - TL'dPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque culture, ca. 500 CE. A marvelous pottery figure of a seated male warrior elaborately adorned and crowned by a huge headdress of fruits and birds as he grasps a pineaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jamacoaque Pottery Figural Vessel - Seated MalePre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque) culture, ca. 500 CE. This is a wonderfully expressive figural urn, a seated male with obvious genitalia and a simian face. He holds one hand to his mouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamacoaque Polychrome Seated Mother & ChildPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque, ca. 500 CE. A very special maternal depiction comprised of a seated mother holding her infant across her lap, both are elaborately decorated with ornaments and brigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamacoaque Polychrome Seated Mother & ChildPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque (Jama Coaque), ca. 500 CE. A very special maternal depiction comprised of a seated mother holding her infant across her lap, both are elaborately decorated with ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamacoaque Polychrome Seated Warrior**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, Jamacoaque culture, ca. 500 CE. A captivating pottery warrior shown seated with a spike or pounder in one hand and a petite jar in the other. ElaboratSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Pre Columbian Artifacts (Includes Easter Island)$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Pre Columbian Artifacts$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Life Long Collection Of Pre Columbian Artifacts$50