Sold2023Masson - Sonnet de Louise Labe #5, 1972Andre Masson (1896-1987) Sonnets de Louise Labe #5, 1972. Original lithograph in colors on Velin d'Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin. Numbered 46/150 in pencil lower right margin.See Sold Price
Sold2017SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972SONNETS: LOUIS LABE-ANDRE MASSON, 1972. Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, limited edition number 112 of 150 printed on Arches paper, 25.5 inches x 19.5 inches (65 x 49.5 cm), folio of ten signed colored lithSee Sold Price
Sold2019L. Labe- ''Euves de Louize Labe Lionnoize''abe, Louise- ''Euvres de Louize Labe Lionnoize''- Lyon, Paris, 1862, 183 pp, 12mo, hardbound with gilt embossed lettering, minor wear to cover, some foxing to interior.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signedAndre Masson, Feminaire, 21 aquatints, signed, Editions de la Galerie Louise Leiris, 1957, #38/59, signed by Masson on the colophon, 21 numbered aquatint etchings plus text folio in hardcover chemiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Muscle Ertl Collectibles & Muscle CarsDescription française: Lot de 6 voitures en métal moulé 1/18: - American Muscle Ertl Collectibles 1972 Chevy Vega Coupe - American Muscle Ertl Collectibles Collector Edition 2004 PontiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piazza d'Italia con efebo by Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia con efebo 1972 /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: 67/99 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°148 /// Stamped bSee Sold Price
Sold2016I cavalli mediterranei 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoI cavalli mediterranei 1972 /// 6 color lithograph on Japon /// Edition: B /// Hand signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°162 /// Stamped by pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Seascape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 6 inches / 15 x 15 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ART EXHIBIT POSTERS.Twentieth century. "Whitney Museum of Modern Art, April 20-June 11, 1972 Calder's Circus" 36.25"h. 26.25"w., "Albers 13 Nov-8 Dec 73 Galerie Mellci 55 Rue de Deine, Paris 6", 33.5"h. 22.25"w., "FolonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen De Tar (CA,OH,1905-1988) oil paintingARTIST: Helen Louise French De Tar (California, Ohio, 1905 - 1988) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of three art photographGroup of three art photographs: Denise Bellon (1902-1999), ''The Mannequin of André Masson from ''Les plus belles rue de Paris'', Chargesheimer (real name Karl Heinz Hargesheimer) (1924-1972), dancSee Sold Price
Sold202427081: Hyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982) Sangre de CriHyde Solomon (American, 1911-1982) Sangre de Cristo Mountains, 1972 Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed and dated upper right: HydeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cavalli mediterranei 1972 by Giorgio De ChiricoCavalli Mediterranei 1970 6 color Lithograph on Japon Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dellÂ’opera grafica 1969-1977Edoardo Brandani n˚105 Edition: of Q Sheet Size: 71 x 52.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Foo Dog, 20thA Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Foo Dog, 20th Century. H: 14 W: 9 D: 6 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Foo Dog, 20thA Chinese Porcelain Blanc de Chine Foo Dog, 20th Century. H: 14 W: 9 D: 6 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold20241972 WILLEM de KOONING SIGNED GEMINI PRINT 9.5"1972 WILLEM de KOONING PENCIL SIGNED GEMINI G.E.L. PRINT -9.5" X 6.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP1424 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Briansky, Rita - Shakespeare's Sonnet - 1972Briansky, Rita (1925-) Shakespeare's Sonnet (1972) Description: Ten etchings, Artist's proof number 10 of 75, signed and numbered Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 51.5 x 37 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) CLASSIC VINTAGE BOOKS INCL. 1ST EDS & SIGNEDGrouping of vintage classics, including: "The Coming of Age" (1972) by Simone de Beauvoir, 1st American ed. / 4th impression; "The Covenant" (1980) by James A. Michener, 1st. trade edition; "Bump & RuSee Sold Price
Sold2020[DE KOONING, Willem (1904-1997)]. HESS, Thomas B.[DE KOONING, Willem (1904-1997)]. HESS, Thomas B. Willem de Kooning Drawings. Lausanne, Switzerland: Editions des Massons Lausanne, 1972. 12 x 9 1/2 inches, 296pp. Numerous illustrations. Original priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Hammer's edition of Louise LabéHeading: (Hammer, Victor) Author: Labe?, Louise Title: Les Vingtquatre Sonnets Place Published: [Grundlsee, Austria] Publisher:[Stamperia del Santuccio] Date Published: [1937] DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sortie du Bois de St Omer-Clecy," signed lower left Paul Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972), titled verso, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25"h, 30.75"w, 6.25lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950Joseph SAVINA (1901-1983) Suite de 6 chaises Chêne, drap de laine 83 x 41 x 39 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 80 Billings Region and Divisions Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet 6 Signed Raul De Armas [Cuban Designer] KNOLL STUDIO 1991 Arm Chairs$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsKent Kane, Elisha - Arctic Exploration, The second Grinnell Expedition, 1st edition - 1856CA$120
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)