Sold20221890's Indigo Blue & White Quilt TopCotton 1890's indigo blue and white Irish chain quilt top, all hand pieced with all solid navy blue fabrics used throughout. It measures 54" X 64" and is in excellent, never washed condition, with a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Double Irish Chain Quilt with a Blue GroundA Double Irish Chain Quilt with a Blue Ground American, Late 19th/Early 20th Century 90 x 82 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Double Irish Chain QuiltCirca 1910-20, pieced with blue calico print on white, all hand quilted, 69 3/4 x 75". Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Green and Pink Double Irish Chain QuiltGreen and Pink Double Irish Chain Quilt - 79 x 81.See Sold Price
Sold2023Double Irish Chain QuiltAmerican, early 20th century, hand stitched pieced red diagonal grids on white ground, 78 x 76 inches, summer weight, Illinois provenance..scattered browning and staining, fold linesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1920 Double Irish Chain QuiltVintage 1920s Double Irish Chain quilt measuring 66" x 77", comprised of 42 blocks, 10.5" x 10.5", set straight 6 x 7 with a 2" white border, with blue and white gingham and blue and white checkerboarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late 19th C Double Irish Chain QuiltDESCRIPTION: Late 19th century Double Irish Chain quilt in pink, green, with purple popsicle pattern and brown stripes. Circa 1880-1910. Backing is muslin with thin edging. PROVENANCE: Listed in The CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Double Irish Chain Antique Quilt- Indigo/MadderTitle: Double Irish Chain Antique Quilt- Indigo/Madder Provenance/Additional Info: This antique, circa 1870's, cotton double Irish Chain quilt is in excellent fine condition with no wear with some occSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Irish Chain - Pink, GreenAntique c1870s Double Irish Chain quilt measuring 77x80 inches. Fabrics include white, cotton solid, double process green, and a double pink. It is hand pieced, hand appliqued (corner squares in alterSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Irish Chain Quilt19th c. double Irish Chain quilt. 68" x 76". Border wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Double "Irish Chain" pattern quilt, Initialed andDouble "Irish Chain" pattern quilt Initialed and dated, "E.J.Y." "S.A.H," "Mar 23, 1899" Worked with red and green solid cotton pieces, heightened with diagonal line quilting.90 in. x 92 in.PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2017MID-ATLANTIC DOUBLE IRISH CHAIN PIECED QUILTMID-ATLANTIC DOUBLE IRISH CHAIN PIECED QUILT, red and gray on a white ground, twenty-five 13" SQ blocks of pattern alternating with hand quilted feather wreaths, red and gray sashing borders with cablSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA "DOUBLE IRISH CHAIN"SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA "DOUBLE IRISH CHAIN" PIECED QUILT, hand-stitched, blue print and solid white fabrics, 42 on-point pattern blocks with straight-line quilting, alternating with plain on-poSee Sold Price
Sold2015Double Irish Chain Pattern Crib QuiltDESCRIPTION: A Double Irish chain pattern crib quilt consisting of red, yellow and white geometrics on a green ground with a sawtooth border. Circa 1860-70. MEASUREMENTS: 39-1/2" x 46". CONDITION: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Irish Chain Hand Stitched QuiltGreat early condition with very minimal soiling. 80" x 80"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C. Double Irish Chain Hand Stitched QuiltQuilt is thinning due to age as well as areas of soiling, fraying, color loss and bleeding as seen in photos. 84 IN34; x 88 IN34;See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Irish Double Chain Crib Quilt19th to Early 20th C Irish Double Chain Crib Quilt - pink printed and plain white fabric squares, 35 x 40", few sporadic stains, wear to about two inches to binding. Note: 14 old quilts selling througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patchwork blue and white quilt, Double Irish Chain pattern with diamond border and fine quiltingPatchwork blue and white quilt, Double Irish Chain pattern with diamond border and fine quilting with 8 stitches/inch - note the stars within the small blue patches, likely a 19th century Centennial eSee Sold Price
Sold2019RED & WHITE IRISH QUILT / COURTE-POINTE IRLANDAISEA red and white appliqué quilt "Double Irish Chain" pattern. Ontario, 19th century. Measuring 64" x 70". // Courtepointe "Double Chaîne irlandaise" rouge et blanche, Ontario, 19e siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1930's Quilt with Double Irish ChainVintage 1930's Quilt. Double Irish Chain. Measures 70" x 91". Hand Pieced, Hand Quilted - Good Condition. Yellow Applied Binding showing wear all around. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINK AND BLUE QUILTS IN DOUBLE IRISH CHAIN PATTERNThe two 1930s quilts in Double Irish Chain pattern, solid blue or pink fabrics with white backgrounds, hand-stitched and quilted, white backings and bindings. Pink measures 73 x 88 and blue is 73 x 78See Sold Price
Sold2022Patchwork quilt, green and pink, Double Irish Chain pattern with scalloped border - fine quiltingPatchwork quilt, green and pink, Double Irish Chain pattern with scalloped border - fine quilting with 8 stitches/inch, late 19th century. On of the circle pink areas with small fabric tears, but overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two blue and white-printed pieced quilts, second halfTwo blue and white-printed pieced quilts second half 19th century The first in a "Double Irish Chain" pattern, heightened with sunflower, diagonal line quiltings; the second, in a "Odd Fellows Star" vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patchwork quilt in blue and white Double Irish Chain pattern, good quilting with 6 to 8A patchwork quilt in blue and white Double Irish Chain pattern, good quilting with 6 to 8 stitches/inch and 12 stitches/inch to attach most small patches, and hand sewn border, late 19th century. NoteSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres matched pair French porcelain palace urns with bronze ormolu mounts 43"H x 10 1/2"W (one)$1,000(1 bid)