Sold2022ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889) Femme nue dans les feuillages Sculpture en grès, personnage en grès naturel, émaux mats ocre, fond émaillé beige, rosé eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE BONNARD Femme debout dans sa baignoire.PIERRE BONNARD Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925. 300x200 mm; 11x7¾ inches, full margins. Third state (of 4). The deluxe edition of 25. Signed in pencil, lower margin. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire"Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) "Femme Debout Dans Sa Baignoire", lithograph, 1925, pencil signed "Bonnard", edition 44/100, 11-1/2" x 7-1/2" image, framed 27-1/4" x 22-1/4", very good condition, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEANLOUP SIEFF - Femme nue dans un endroit sombre - Vintage photogravureArtist: Jeanloup Sieff (French, 1933-2000). Title: "Femme nue dans un endroit sombre". Medium: Vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1974. Printed 1974. Dimensions: Overall size: 17 1/4 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth GAROUSTE et Mattia BONETTI, édition SamElizabeth GAROUSTE et Mattia BONETTI, édition Sam Laik, vers 1985 Tapis "Poseidon" de forme rectangulaire à décor végétal dans les tons bleu sur fond crème (monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015BONNARDEL, Alexandre. Oil on Board. "Young Womanin the Flowers" (Jeune Femmes dans les Fleurs). Signed 'A.P. Bonnardel' lower left. Old inventory label affixed verso. Alexandre Bonnardel (French, 1867 - 1942). From a Bedford Corners, NY home. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "les femmes dans la rue"Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) oil on canvas painting. A wonderfully provocative painting of women of the evening in a mid century French style. Framed in its original parcel gilt mahogany frome wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rackham's Piter Pan one of 20 copies on Japan VellumHeading: (Rackham, Arthur, illustrator) Author: Barrie, J.M. Title: Piter Pan dans les Jardins de Kensington Author: Barrie, J.M. Place: Paris Publisher: Hachette et CieSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néGROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néphrite céladon pâle, représentant deux personnages debout tenant des branchages dans les mains, sur un rocher stylisé en boiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spelter figureA late 19th century Spelter figure entitled "Dans Les Ruine" after J. B. Germain. Depicts a young man looting an ancient Roman vase. Stamped "Made In France". Original patina with minor surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Femme nue couchee" 1963 color lithographArtist:Picasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Femme nue Couchee (Published by editions Cercle d'Art, Paris. From Les Dames de Mougins) (Bloch Books #120) Date:1963 Medium:lithograph printed in colSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raynal, Histoire philosophique et politique …Raynal Guillaume-Thomas-François, Histoire philosophique et politique des établissemens et du commerce des Européens dans les Deux Indes. A Neuchatel & a Geneve: J.-L. Pellet, 1780. 10 tomi inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atlas of the world by Andriveau-Goujon, 1835Heading: Author: Andriveau-Goujon, J. Title: Atlas Classique et Universel de Géographie Ancienne et Moderne contenant les Découvertes et les Divisions les plus Nouvelles dans les Cinq Parties du MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Voyage au Pole Sud et dans l'Océanie, 1841Heading: Author: Dumont d'Urville, J. Title: Voyage au Pole Sud et dans l'Océanie sur les Corvettes l'Astrolabe et la Zélée Place Published: Paris Publisher:Gide, Editeur Date Published: 184See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant unStatue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant un personnage en position debout, les mains sur les hanches, encadrant une charge abdominale. Lames de fer et clous fichés dans l'ensemble du corps. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES D'ESPAGNAT, (French, 1870-1950), Femme nueGEORGES D'ESPAGNAT (French, 1870-1950)Femme nue assiseoil on canvasinitialed GdE lower right16 x 13 in., frame: 28 x 25 in. Provenance: Christie's New York, Impressionist and Modern AuctSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881 -1973) : Composition avec une femme. 1956, 6 septembre Cannes. Burin et pointe€1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Pearson & Co. ((J.)) Les Femmes Bibliophiles: Catalogue of a Collection of Books£120
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Lithograph Jeune Femme Nue Vue De Dos Couchee et Accoudee by Aristide Maillol with cert$50
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
4 days LeftChina Luban Art & Antique, Inc.Original etching Femme Sur Les Marches by Louis Icart with cert$10
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean BAROL (1873-1966) pour Montieres. Rare paire de serre livres en faïence irisee representant€200