Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jeanne Soubourou "Les Zinias" Enamel on CopperJeanne Soubourou (French, 1879-1968) "Les Zinias," enamel on copper plaque depicting floral still life, monogrammed lower left, signed on reverse: "J Soubourou Limoges." Image: 5.25" H x 4" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold202110 Vintage Red Line HotwheelsThere are 10 clean Hotwheels vehicles including Hot Heap 1968, Silhouette 1967, Indie Eagle 1969, Harry Hauler 1969, and others. All from same era.See Sold Price
Sold20231967-1974 Hot Wheels Redline VehiclesCirca 1967-1974 Mattel Inc. Hot Wheels vehicles twenty-four piece grouping, 1967 Silhouette (qty 2), 1968 Chaparral 2G, Custom Cougar, Lola GT70 and Python, 1969 Beach Bomb, Heavy Chevy, Jack Rabbit,See Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, bench from Les Arcs, SavoieCharlotte Perriand bench from Les Arcs, Savoie c. 1968pine16.25 h × 63 w × 11.75 d in (41 × 160 × 30 cm) Provenance: Les Arcs, Savoie, France | Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Stool from Les ArcsCharlotte Perriand Stool from La Cascade at Les Arcs France, c. 1968ash, rush 18 h × 14.5 w × 14.5 d in (46 × 37 × 37 cm) Exhibited: Stools from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024French, Chair from Les Arcs, SavoieFrench Chair from Les Arcs, Savoie c. 1968pine, oak 33.25 h x 15.75 w x 18.25 d in (84 x 40 x 46 cm) Provenance: Les Arcs, Savoie, France | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, stool from Les Arcs, SavoieCharlotte Perriand stool from Les Arcs, Savoie France, c. 1968pine17.75 h × 12.5 dia in (45 × 32 cm) Provenance: Les Arcs, Savoie, France | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDRE NOUFFLARD (1855-1968) IMPRESSIONIST OIL ON BOARDOriginal Oil on Board by listed Franco-Italian Artist Andre Noufflard (1855-1968). The painting is Les Cypres and is signed and dated 1936. French Impressionist who is rarely seen at auction. ProfessiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, 'Les Arcs' desk / dressing table, c. 1968Charlotte Perriand, 'Les Arcs' desk / dressing table, c. 1968, H. 70.5 x 100 x 45.5 cm. Pine wood.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) stoolsCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) stools from Les Arcs, Savoie, pair France, c. 1968 pine 17" dia x 17"h; seats: 12 1/4"diaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000