Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois cPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Lithograph. La pierre aux trois croquis Dimensions: H: 9.25 inches: W: 12 inches - Seat Height: 211130 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, FramedJoan Miro, "Femme Aux Trois Cheveux", Multi Color Lithography, Signed in Plate, Framed. size: 27.25 x 18.75 matte, 35.25 x 26.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir lithograph Framed w CertificatePierre Auguste Renoir la pierre aux trois croquis lithograph Framed With Certificate. W 11.5 in. H 9.5in. Frame W31 in. H 28.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°°Ensemble composite en argent 830°/°° L'ensemble des pièces avec le poinçon aux trois couronnes. Comprenant: Du Maître-Orfèvre GAB, Suède: - douze couteaux de taSee Sold Price
Sold2024André VignolesFrench, 1920-2017 Trois bouquets aux jacobées Signed A. Vignoles (ll); inscribed ANDRÉ VIGNOLES and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/4 x 31 7/8 inches (100 x 81 cm) Provenance: WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Roux - Les trois rascassesLot 48 Charles Roux French (XIX-XX) Les trois rascasses bronze foundry stamp ”Susse Frères Editeur à Paris” to base signature incised to base 7 1/2 x 18 1/4 x 8 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne enCoupe Junyao de forme lianzi sur pied en couronne en grès porcelaineux à épaisse glaçure monochrome turquoise tachetée de pourpre arrêtée aux trois quart au verso laissant apparaître une pateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Vinee, French Cafe Scenes (2)D. Vinee, two French cafe scenes, "Les Deux Magots", "Aux Trois Etages", oil on canvas Les Deux Magots: 19.5 x 15.5", frame: 25 x 21" Aux Trois Etages: 11.5 x 24", frame: 18 x 30" Provenance: The estaSee Sold Price
2023Follower of Fernand Leger, Mixed Media"Composition aux Trois Profils" (Composition of the Three Faces) appears to be a colorful mixed media with ink and gouache in blue, yellow, red, green, black, on high cotton bond paper. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - Femme aux lévriersÉcole américaine (XX) Femme aux lévriers Description (FR): Sculpture art deco en bronze à base de marbre, non signée Description (EN): Art deco bronze sculpture with marble base, unsigned DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elément de poncho aux têtes trophéesElément de poncho aux têtes trophées Fils de camélidé multicolores Nazca, Pérou, 200 à 600 ap JC Dimensions du cadre : 20 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILSSUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI dont trois paires, en soie brodée aux fils polychromes et aux filés dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celeste Benitte "La fenetre aux mimosas" PastelVibrant figurative pastel drawing by Celeste Benitte (French, XX-XXI) titled "La fenetre aux mimosas" on the reverse, signed "C.Benitte" in the lower right corner, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys, Trois filles de leur mere.Louys Pierre, Trois filles de leur mere. S.l.: Aux dépens d'un amateur pour ses amis, 1897 [ma 1950 ca.]. In-4° (mm 272x195). Pagine [8], 150, [1], 5 bianche con 12 acqueforti di Chimot a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Groupe en biscuit figurant trois femmes et deux puttiGroupe en biscuit figurant trois femmes et deux putti Marque aux deux L entrelacées dessous XIXe siècle 30 x 27 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - 3 CHAISES EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Ensemble de trois chaises en rotin à garnitures en tissu Plaque de l'éditeur 95,5 x 42 x 42,5 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asafo flagsEnsemble de deux drapeaux Asafo à décor de drapeaux rappelant l' "Union Jack" et de lettres, l'un centré d'un oiseau à trois têtes, l'autre centré d'un motif aux formes géométriques. NombreuxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ensemble de trois amulettes destinées àEnsemble de trois amulettes destinées à favoriser la pêche et la chasse, elles présentent deux baleines aux formes épurées et la partie avant d’un phoque stylisSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX)Lampadaire à trois bras articulésStructure en laiton, tôle de métal laqué, boisH. : 190 cm.Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe, Martinique, La Reunion. ISAAC. Projet de decret prepare par le Gouvernement, et ayant€250
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Ettore Sottsass style Tahiti lamp. MEMPHIS era Table Lamp. Bright Enameled Metal Elements. Modernist$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services15th Cent. Carved Zambian Architectural Elements$30(1 bid)
BonhamsA Louis XVI painted console table Composed of 18th century and later elements 102.0cm wide, 82.5...A$100
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$500(1 bid)
BonhamsA French provincial Louis XV style walnut commode Incorporating 18th century and later elements...A$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA Louis VX carved giltwood overmantel mirror Incorporating 18th century and later elements 114.0...A$150(6 bids)