Sold2022Isamu Noguchi, Ceiling light 'Akari' - '36 N', 1951Isamu Noguchi, Ceiling light 'Akari' - '36 N', 1951, H. 163 x 45 x 47 cm. Made by Ozeki & Co. Ltd., Gifu. Metal wire, painted black, paper. Marked: Facsimile signature Noguchi, sun, moon (stamp).See Sold Price
Sold20243 Matchbox 5 Pack Gift Sets 2000 D.A.R.E., Wings 'N Water, 2020 Coffee Cruisers 2.3 Matchbox 5 Pack Gift Sets 2000 D.A.R.E., Wings 'N Water, 2020 Coffee Cruisers 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHELE DE LUCCHI Pair of Peter Pan armchairs for Thalia&Co.DE LUCCHI MICHELE (n. 1951) Pair of Peter Pan armchairs for Thalia&Co. 1982. Painted metal and padded fabric.. Cm 90,00 x 85,00 x 70,00. Manufacturing label.Literature: Domus n. 634, December 1982, p.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Folk Art Animals, Decoys, Fish by J.W. Buttonow4 Folk Art Animals, carved & painted, comprises: shark decoy, fish signed J.W. Buttonow, L.I., N.Y., water snake decoy and duck decoy (RICH2131/4)(WT) Dimensions: Buttonow 18" L, Shark 13" L PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Porcelain and Cast Street SignsA grouping of five porcelain street signs to include Black Horse Al., Elbow Lane, Trotters Alley, N. Water St., and Florist St., and a cast street sign for Lagrange St. Largest: 4in x 29in. | PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Charriol Chronograph Men's WatchPhilippe Charriol Automatic Chronograph Men's Watch. Featuring super sport model, red genuine leather band, ref. 060.97, 1992 N, Water resistant, swiss made, case stainless steel, red dial. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage World War I Propaganda PostersTwo Vintage World War I Propaganda Posters Including (1) 28" X 22" "Your Country Calls" By Albert Frank and Company (1) 25" X 18" "Marine Corp Week" Enlist At 8 N Water St RochesterSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) 1997-99 Mattel Hot Wheels Multi Pack Assortment-NOSLot is nine 1997-99 Mattel Hot Wheels Multi Pack Assortment-NOS. Includes Smoke n Water, Low Rider, Races, Hot Rodding, Voodo Highway, 30th Anniversary of Camaro, 69 Muscle Cars, El Camino, Corvette SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scott, Walter I. The Phantom of the Card Table. N.p.,Scott, Walter I. The Phantom of the Card Table. N.p., 1951. Staple-bound pictorial wraps. 4to. 28pp. Very good. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Etchings by Charles Vanderhoof With Tissue Cover From Folio(12) Etchings by Charles Vanderhoof With Tissue Cover From Folio: Includes; The Old Santa Fe Trail, N.Y. Water Front, The Taj Mahal, Hydraulic Mining California, Yachting Scene Newport, San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Hot Wheels '99 Last Production Run, others1999 last production runs cars 1-3, 5, 8, 10-12, Ed Newton's Lowboyz, Bugs & Buses, Smoke N' Water, Pavement PounderSee Sold Price
Sold20162 DIE-CAST CARS & KITNIB ROUTE 66 1/64 SCALE 1965 CHEVROLET CHEVELLE IN DISPLAY CASE AND A HOT WHEELS SMOKE 'N WATER SET - 1959 CHEVY APACHE FLEETSIDE TRUCK - CRACKERBOX RACE BOAT IN DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Currier & Ives "The Young Sailor" Litho PrintLith & Pub by Currier & Ives "The Young Sailor", Catalog No. 691, 152 Nassausin, N.Y. Water staining. Frame measures 12.75" x 16.75". Was not removed from frame, believed to be a lithograph, no guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Parson (American, B. 1951) Water WatcherLeon Parson (American, B. 1951) Water Watcher Pastel singed Leon Parosn lower right 39 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023USA train 1934Santa Fe all the way box car, 1951 NUSA train 1934Santa Fe all the way box car, 1951 Northern Pacific box car, 1936 Santana Fe box car 1952 Great Northern box car 1:29 gauge W-1 15W 4.5D 6H All Train and Train accessories in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE; MOON/BEAMDonald Sultan (b. 1951) WATER UNDER THE BRIDGE; MOON/BEAM Aquatint and a color lithograph, 1979 and 1988, respectively, on Rives BFK and Arches paper, signed with initials, dated, numbered 11/45 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Mitchell. Water Figures.Donald Mitchell (b. 1951). Water Figures. c. 1996. Not signed. Watercolor and crayon on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 14.5"h. Frame is 29"w x 23"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018Tissot Chronograph AutomaticWatch: Tissot Chronograph Automatic Brand: Tissot Metal: original stainless steel with PWD coated, gold bezel, N.O.S condition water resistant 30m Case Size: 40mm case, 14mm high Dial: original blackSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Card - Barnum Fairbanks RARE 1880s [186844]$10
BonhamsJohn Edward Costigan (1888-1972) 18 1/2' x 24 1/8' sight size, 30 3/4' x 36 3/4' frame size.$280(2 bids)