Sold2022Mattheuer, Wolfgang Zwiespalt. 1979. Holzdruck auf Bütten. 55 x 45 cm (76,5 x 64,4 cm).Mattheuer, WolfgangZwiespalt. 1979. Holzdruck auf Bütten. 55 x 45 cm (76,5 x 64,4 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. - Vereinzelt zart angeschmutzt, insgesamt in gutem Zustand und mit sch&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella, Mimmo o.T. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 55 x 35 cm (76 x 55,5 cm).Rotella, Mimmoo.T. Farbserigraphie auf cremefarbenem Bütten. 55 x 35 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "P.A.". - Kanten teils bestoßen und im weißen Rand mit Knickspuren. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRAM BOGART 1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden, BelgienBRAM BOGART 1921 Delft - 2012 Sint-Truiden, Belgien OHNE TITEL (1998) Farbige Aquagravure auf handgeschöpftem Bütten. 28 x 24 cm (R. 55 x 45,5 cm). Unten rechts datiert und handsigniert '(19See Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Immendorff, Jörg Herzaffe. 1997. Farbserigrafie auf weißem Zerkall-Bütten. 51,5 xImmendorff, JörgHerzaffe. 1997. Farbserigrafie auf weißem Zerkall-Bütten. 51,5 x 39,5 cm (76 x 55 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet als "e.a.". Sehr sauberes, farbsattes Exemplar miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann, Seascape Tit with Scribble, 1991. Ex. 84/100Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004) Seascape Tit with Scribble. 1991. Screenprint on Arches 88 paper. Motif: 61 x 45.5 cm/sheet: 88 x 76.5 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Wesselmann 84/100. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM GLACKENS AMERICAN 1870-1938Floral Still Life Delft Vase, oil on canvas board, 16 x 12 (40.6 x 30.5 cm), framed 22 x 18 in (55.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz, 'Grey Umbrella', 1979Alex Katz, 'Grey Umbrella', 1979, Color lithograph on wove paper. 51.8 x 76.5 cm. Signed lower left: Alex Katz and numbered 9/25 (pencil). No 9 of 25 Artist's Proofs in addition to an edition of 120 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Works: Hilome Jose (Haitian, B. 1947)(3) Works: Hilome Jose (Haitian, B. 1947) oil paintings, signed. Framed. Sizes Ranging From: 19.75'' x 15.5'', 50 x 39 cm (sight); 21.75'' x 17.5'', 55 x 44 cm (frame) To 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)ANTONI PIOTROWSKI (POLISH 1853-1924)Battle Scene, 1900oil on canvas116 x 199 cm (45 5/8 x 78 3/8 in.); framed dimensions: 135 x 219 cm (53 1/8 x 86 1/4 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine37 5/8 x 65 x 21 3/4 in. (95.6 x 165.1 x 55.2 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Sprick, Peeled Orange and Red Cloth, 2000Daniel Sprick(b. 1953)Peeled Orange and Red Cloth, 2000oil on panelsigned and dated lower center: 00 Daniel Sprick30 x 36 in. (76.20 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 39 1/4 x 45 1/4 x 2 in. (99.70 x 114.94 x 5.08See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982): Storm of the Rainbowoil on canvas 1977; signed and dated lower left; signed and dated again and titled verso 30 1/4 x 30 in. (76.8 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 30 1/2 in. (78.7 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911)ALEXANDER KISELYOV (FINISH-RUSSIAN 1838-1911) Sunlight through the Forest, oil on masonite 69 x 53.5 cm (27 1/8 x 21 in.) framed dimensions: 80 x 64 cm (31 1/2 x 25 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene". Oil on canvas. 17th century frame.LUCA GIORDANO (Naples, 1634 - 1705). "Saint Mary Magdalene. Oil on canvas. Period frame. Size: 78 x 60,5 cm; 76,5 x 94,5 cm (frame). At the buyer's request, this lot can be enclosed with a copy of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Adamson (CA,1916-2012) oil paintingARTIST: Harry Curieux Adamson (California, 1916 - 2012) NAME: Mallards in Flight MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 30 inches / 55 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On PaperPu Ru (1896-1963) Gilt-Ink On Paper,Four Calligraphy Scroll,Mounted. Signed And Seals 117 X 28.5 cm X 4 $6,000 溥儒(1896-1963) 書法四條屏共ಀSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Nieto, Matachine DancerJohn Nieto(1936 - 2018)Matachines Dancerpastel on papersigned lower right: nieto19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. (66.36 x 81.92 x 4.45 cm.) From the John and Renay NSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed Oil, Magna, Enamel, Latex, Charcoal And Collage On Paper Sgnd Jim Morphesis 76 1/2" X 45"$1,200(1 bid)