Sold2024MATTHEWS CO. Large Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase:MATTHEWS CO. Large Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase: CA 1907-1936. Vase has Paneled Lower Body. Round Stepped Foot. Base Filled with Pitch. 12"T. 5 3/4"D at Top. Minor Dents on Bottom. (400-800)See Sold Price
Sold2015Matthews Co. sterling silver trumpet vaseMatthews Co. sterling silver trumpet vase, hallmarked on bottom and numbered 1621, weighted base, ca. 1907-1936, 11" tall, 10.275 ozt total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vaseCirca 1947-1956, directorship of Louis deBebian Moore Marked: Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling Silver / 20869 / M The large sterling silver trumpet vase with a banded waist raised on a pedestal footSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tiffany Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim on a flared circular, molded foot. Monogram MGH. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 925/1000 20005 and 14292 with Moore directorship mark, 1907-1947See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Tiffany Silver Trumpet Vase. Stamped Tiffany & Co Sterling 925. 35.5cm x 14cm. weightA Large Tiffany Silver Trumpet Vase. Stamped Tiffany & Co Sterling 925. 35.5cm x 14cm. weight 591gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co.(New York, est. 1837)Trumpet vasecirca 1915sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / 18577C / 10305 / M"20 x 8 1/2 inches43.12 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase1947-1956 period hallmark, pattern number 17040, no monogram or engraving. 12 in. 23.145 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASECirca 1925. Marked Tiffany & Co./17040/Makers/7079/Sterling Silver/K. With flared rim tapering to a circular spreading foot, with an incised upper and lower band and a pendant row of anthemion. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASECirca 1925. Marked Tiffany & Co./17040/Makers 7564/Sterling Silver/M. Identical in form, and with incised banding, but lacking anthemion motifs. Height 12”. Diameter 4 ¾”. (Cond: good) (700/900)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim, tapering paneled body and footed base, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 18377 Makers 6730 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 11.5" H x 5.125" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASESterling silver octagonal vase; 14 ozt h. 11-1/2 in. dia. 4 in. Provenance: By descent through a Stamford, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseMonogrammed. Small dent on lip. 16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseDescription: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver eight-panel trumpet vase, the base monogramed with a stylized letter "C". Type: Vase Materials: Sterling Silver Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseTiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vase with flared rim, tapering paneled body and footed base, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 18377 Makers 6730 Sterling Silver 925-1000." 11.5" H x 5.125" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vases(2) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver trumpet vases, c. 1907-1947, U.S.A., footed vases in trumpet form with slightly flared rims, each monogrammed, each stamped "Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, 92See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VasesSet of four Tiffany and Co. sterling silver #17188/4228 Trumpet Vases, 9" (h) x 3", 31.255 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase, Art NouveauInternational Sterling Co sterling silver trumpet vase engraved floral Art Nouveau circa 1900. #2789. Repousse florals to the center and monogrammed "MKB" to the verso. International sterling silver mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trumpet From VaseA vintage sterling silver trumpet form vase by Tiffany & Co. Bottom stamped Tiffany & Co / 18594 Makers 8882 / 925-1000 / M. 19 ozt. Dimensions: 14" H x 5.5" diam at rim Property from the Estate of HaSee Sold Price
2020Wilcox Roth Co. 20" Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseWilcox Roth Co. (American). Antique Sterling silver trumpet vase. Marked and signed "W R COMPANY, STERLING, #120, WEIGHTED BASE" on bottom. Monogrammed "1894 H 1919" at base of vase. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Sterling Silver Trumpet Flower Vase EmpireLarge Sterling Silver Trumpet Flower Vase by Empire, Weighted. 11.5" tall and 4" in diameter. 295 grams with weight. 10.4 ounces with weight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 17 inches, approximately 26 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form VaseTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet-Form Vase 1907-1938 Height 19 3/4 inches, approximately 25 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseBlack, Starr, & Frost large sterling silver trumpet form vase with raised design. Monogrammed and dedicated 1897 - 1922. Stamped with eagle hallmark / Black Starr & Frost / 2284 15 IN. / STERLING / 08See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING TRUMPET VASETiffany & Co Makers sterling silver trumpet vase. # 18377. Weighs 11.34 OZT, 11 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions74303: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vase $340(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 -B&M, N, Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases 4.8 ozt$10(4 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Large Open Heart Pendant Sterling Silver Black Cord$5
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Elsa Peretti Extra Large Oversized Teardrop Sterling Silver Clip On EarringsSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Elsa Peretti Extra Large Oversized Teardrop Sterling Silver Clip On Earrings$940
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000