Sold2023FOUJITA, Leonard (1886-1968).Artist: Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968). Title/Description: Jeune femme blonde. Signature: Signed in plate. Date: c. 1930s. Medium: Woodblock print. Size: Image 13 1/2in x 9 1/2in; Sheet 16 1/4iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (aJean-Francois Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jeune Femme aux Trois Enfants and Etudes des figures (a double-sided drawing) charcoal on paper (double-sided drawing) stamped J.F.M. 11 5/8 x 8 1/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie,Dufaux, Frédéric (1852 Genf 1943) Jeune femme alanguie, 1897. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert. 65x50,5 cm. -Doubliert. Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Beraud 'Jeune Femme' Pastel & GouacheJean Beraud (French, 1849-1935) "A Parisian Beauty" mixed media pastel and gouache on paper drawing painting depicting the portrait of a young, red-haired woman wearing a blue shawl and a pearl necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24...Delphin Enjolras (French, 1857-1945) Jeune femme arrangeant les roses signed 'DEnjolras' (lower right) pastel tondo (diameter 62.3cm, 24 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Bonhams, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femmeBronze, Duchoiselle, Allegory of Fishing, "Jeune femme en tenue indienne sur une pirogue", bronze figural of an Indian girl in a canoe, on stone base, bronze is 19" long, height is 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Leonard (French, 1899-1977)Provincial Landscape, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right And Verso, Canvas 11 X 14 Giltwood Frame 18 X 20.5 Inches. Slight Craquelure And Discoloration Of Varnish Layer. Please Review Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".19th Century Bronze Sculpture Signed (Henri Etienne) Dumaige, Jeune Femme 28 1/2 x 14 x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (French, 1883–1956) "Jeune Femme" Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Graphite drawing on paper by renowned French artist Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) titled "Jeune Femme" (translated: Young Girl); Depicting a young girl seated with her hand on her lap. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY MOSLER 'JEUNE FEMME' OIL ON CANVASHenry Mosler (French/American, 1841-1920) oil painting on canvas. Titled 'Jeune Femme'. Signed and dedicated lower left. Dominion Gallery label to verso. Measures 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Igniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormieIgniacio ZULOAGA (1870-1945) Portrait de femme endormie - 17/01/1933 Crayon sur papier. Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche 19 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirsPierre Bonnard (1867-1947): Jeune femme aux bas noirs Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1893, signed and inscribed 'No. 94' in pencil. 11 x 16 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (frame). LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphritePENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphrite blanc légèrement céladonné, représentée debout tenant une branche de lotus. (Quelques infimes égrenures). ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathurin Moreau, Jeune Femme au Cupid, Bronze SculptureMathurin Moreau (French, 1822 - 1912) and Continental School (19th century), Jeune Femme au Cupidon (Young Woman with Cupid), bronze sculpture, Moreau left bottom of base, overall: signed Mat; and ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franchère, Joseph Charles - Portrait d'une jeune femmeFranchère, Joseph Charles (1866-1921) Portrait d'une jeune femme () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite JC Franchère Oil on canvas, signed on lower right JC Franchère 20" x 16" - 50See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil,Artist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Jeune Femme Assise dans un Fauteuil Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Edition: 5000 Image Size: 21.5 x 13 inches Size: 30 x 20.5 in. (76.2 x 5See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Jeune femme faisant ses cheveux - Charcoal, pastel, and estompe drawing on paper$30,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000
Oct 02PiasaEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Saint Petersbourg, 1853 - Paris 1918) Jeune femme de dos sur un balcon avec€3,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)