Sold2019Maurice Villency Modern Mid-Century Teak CredenzaMaurice Villency Modern Mid-Century teak wood credenza / sideboard, label inside drawer, "Maurice Villency / New York." 26" H x 54.5" W x 16.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold20222-TIER TEAK CREDENZA / HUTCH BY MAURICE VILLENCY2-TIER TEAK CREDENZA / HUTCH BY MAURICE VILLENCY: Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza, having 4- Drawers & 3- Sliding doors. Surmounted by a Hutch with 2- Sliding Glass Doors. Silk Maurice Villency tag rSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE VILLENCY TEAK MID CENTURY MODERN DESK W/LEATHERMAURICE VILLENCY TEAK MID CENTURY MODERN DESK W/LEATHER CHAIR, FROM LOCAL HOME, IN VERY NICE USED CONDITION, MEASURES 65" X 29 1/2"X 29 3/4" HIGH, NICE PATINA, WORN LEATHERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Villency Mid-Century Modern Chest DrawersMaurice Villency mid-century modern wood chest of drawers or credenza, beveled motif around 12 drawers with brass flush pulls. 31" H x 72" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza SideboardDanish Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza Sideboard. Handsome credenza in a typical mid-century modern Danish design. Made in teak with beautiful grain and book matched top. Sliding doors with compartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY MODERN TEAK CREDENZADANISH TEAK CREDENZA, TAMBOUR DOORS, MARKED MADE IN DENMARK. GOOD CONDITION. 60" W x 18" D x 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Povl Dinesen Mid-century Modern Teak Credenzamid-20th century; compartment with shelves enclosed by sliding panel doors flanking compartment with four medium drawers, straight tapered legs connected by trestle stretcher, 32 in. H, 83 1/2 W., 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Teak Credenza / SideboardDanish Modern Style Teak Credenza / SideboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK CREDENZAMid-century modern teak credenza.29"h x 66.75"w x 16.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Teak Credenza - GplanDanish Modern Style Teak Credenza by British Furniture Maker G-PlanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Teak Credenza / SideboardDanish Modern Style Teak Credenza / Sideboard - 29 in tall x 66 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Modern teak credenzaMid-Century Modern teak credenza, having a recangular top above the four drawer case, and rising on tubular chrome legs, 32"h x 78"w x 18.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Teak Sideboard by H W Klein for BraminMid Century Modern Teak Credenza from Denmark by H W Klein for Bramin 31 in tall x 88 x 18 Bramin crafted some of Denmark's most coveted furniture during the mid 20th Century.Danish furniture maker BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Teak Sideboard by H W Klein for BraminMid Century Modern Teak Credenza from Denmark by H W Klein for Bramin 31 in tall x 88 x 18. Bramin crafted some of Denmark's most coveted furniture during the mid 20th Century. Danish furniture makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arne Vodder for Sibast Danish Mid-Century CredenzaArne Vodder for Sibast Danish Mid-Century Modern teak credenza, two roll-front doors, revealing shelves, middle shelving unit features pull out shelves, one swing door cabinet on the right, labels onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Danish MCM Teak Credenza by Arne Vodder for SibastA Danish Mid-Century Modern teak credenza by Arne Vodder for Sibast. This piece features a two-tier design with a tambour door cabinet on the lower half and a glass front cabinet on the upper half. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MODERN TEAK SIDEBOARDMID CENTURY MODERN TEAK CREDENZA / SIDEBOARD. THREE SLIDING DOORS, THREE LOWER DRAWERS. MINOR FINISH WEAR TO TOP SURFACE. SMALL VENEER CHIP. CHIP TO ONE DRAWER PULL. 66" W x 17" D x 44" H. THIS ITEM ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Teak CredenzaA Mid-Century Modern Teak Credenza. Having 5 drawers and a shelf with sliding door all resting on 4 legs and a stretcher base. Unsigned, but in the style of Nils Jonsson. Minor wear to finish. 48 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK SIDEBOARD CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern teak sideboard, c.1960s, rectangular case with silver-tone metal trim, four drawers, top drawer with felt-lined interior, dual sliding doors, reveal open interior, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Mid Century Modern Teak Two-Piece Credenza Sideboard w/Sliding Doors MCMCa. mid 20thC. Extremely well made. Very good condition, with no breaks or repairs. The top can be removed from the bottom to use independently. Base piece measures 32 1/2" x 79" x 18". Hutch measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK SIDEBOARD CREDENZAMid-century modern teak sideboard/ credenza, c.1960s, three centered drawers, flanked by side cabinets, opening to interior shelves, approx 29.25"h, 78"w, 17.5"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr MAURICE VILLENCY Mid Century Modern NightstandsA pair of wooden mid century modern style nightstands. Stout cylindrical form. Light and dark wooden hues. Black leather style drawer pulls. Three drawers. Interior plaque reads MAURICE VILLENCY. LegsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN TEAK SIDEBOARD CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern teak sideboard/ credenza, c.1960s, upper sections with drop-front cabinet, open display shelf, lower case with five centered drawers, flanked by double-door cabinets, risingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Teak Sideboard / CredenzaDanish Modern Style Teak Sideboard / Credenza - 31 in tall x 66 x 16See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Two (2) Elegant Mid Century Modern Cabinets Sideboards Credenzas in Teak by D-Scan c. 1970s$10