Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mauro, Mario (1920-1984) CharlevoixPastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite Mauro Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Mauro 6 ½” x 8”; 16.51 x 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario MAURO (1920-1984) CanadianMario Mauro, "Dans le rang St.Jean-Baptiste" (Charlevoix Region), oil on masonite, signed lower right, dated October 1979, 15.25 x 19.25 inches, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".Oil on Board Signed (Mario) Mauro, 7 1/2" x 9 1/2", "Voyage's Rest".See Sold Price
Sold2017[Reptiles] RUSCONI. sopra il sistema linfaticoRUSCONI Mauro. Riflessioni sopra il sistema linfatico dei rettili. Risposta alle censure che il prof. Bartolomeo Panizza ha contro di lui pubblicate in una lettera diretta al prof. Mario Alessandrini.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Four-Part 'Camaleonda' Modular SofaMario Bellini Four-part 'Camaleonda' modular sofa, 1970s Leather, stainless steel, nylon. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy and retailed by Atelier International, USA. Underside with manufacturer andSee Sold Price
859 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncMario Testino, Malibu, Gucci, Spring Or Summer, Los Angeles, 2003$150(2 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATI$3,250(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMario Robinson Pastel & Study, Portrait of Girl in Profile$600
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsMario Fortuny for Venetia Studium Hanging Floor Lamp$375(2 bids)
4 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Lounge Chairs with Wheels in the Style of Mario Papperzini$2,500
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Mario Botta (b. 1943), A "Tronco" vase for Alessi, 2002; Italy$150
Jun 30Antique FactoryMario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban Artist, African Dancer Painting on Board, 1943$500
16 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMario Buccellati 18k Yellow Gold Cufflink Set$450(2 bids)