Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso.Maria Helena Viera da Silva painting on cardboard, signed and dated lower right. Label on verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 29" x 16.5", frame measures 21" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold202367063: Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug WooIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Rug Wool 84-1/4 x 51-1/4 inches (214.0 x 130.2 cm) Signed: da Silva Bruhns Label to reverse: MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and BirdFrancisco Chico Da Silva (Brazil, 1910-1985), Dragon and Bird, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 1972, framed in a black frame, dimensions: 65X88 cm. Abrasions to various areas, mainly in the areasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020José Antonio da Silva(1909 Sales Oliveira/Brasilien - 1996 Sao Paulo) Der Angler Naive Malerei spielt in Brasilien eine wichtige Rolle. Eine Reihe von Künstlern dieser Richtung haben es zu Anerkennung auch auf dem inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. LuxuryVintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Vintage painting "Fair" by Bahian artist Dermeval Da Silva. Brazil. Technique: painting on canvas. Title: Fair. measurements: 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio da Silva Country Scene Oil on CanvasJose Antonio da SIlva (Brazilian, 1909 - 1996), country scene, oil on canvas, 1970, signed lower left. Image: 17.5" H x 24.5" W; frame: 18.5" H x 25.25" W. Provenance: Removed from a collection in Mt.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Attributed to Joao Cristino da SilvaAttributed to Joao Cristino da Silva (Portuguese, 1829-1877), Village Street Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool RugIvan da Silva Bruhns (French, 1881-1980) Art Deco Wool Rug Hand knotted in a thick pile, having a dove motif in hues of black and orange on a rust field, signature woven onto hem on back edge; lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir da Silva strukturen in rotation. 1980. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem, glatten€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir da Silva o.T. (Komposition in Schwarz matt und glänzend). 1981. Serigraphie in€500
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 Arbeiten von Hans Hartung, Zao Wou-Ki, Alfred Manessier, Marie-Hélène Vieira da Silva,€14,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsVincent Da Silva Original Bronze Sculpture Wildlife Signed Cheetah Animal Art$500
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMavignier, Almir Spitze der Pyramide. 1975. Mit 1 Serigraphie in matt mit partieller Beschichtung€300
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena La Montagne. 1977. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 25 cm (50 x 34,3€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHViera da Silva, Marie Elena o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). Um 1966. Lithographie auf Velin. 40 x 35€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Posey Silva Painting: Runnymede, South Carolina Plus Related Painted Photograph$2,400
2 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
2 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VICO MAGISTRETTI, Lampada da terra modello “Lyndon”€1,000(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House TOBIA SCARPA, Lampada da terra modello "Fantasma"€800(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House KEVIN FRANKENTAL (Attr.le), Tavolo da pranzo “Ashby”€500