Sold2020Max Klinger mezzotintMax Klinger (German 1857-1920)- ''Weiblicher Kopf in Schabkunst'' (Singer 272 ii/II)- mezzotint, 1891, signed in pencil and annotated '40', gray toning along right edge with a drak gray 1 1/8'' spot oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger(1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena/Naumburg) Büste des Philosophen Friedrich Nietzsche Bronze, dunkel patiniert, 1904. Sign. "M. Klinger". Gießerinschrift "AKT. GES. vorm.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN BRONZE BATHER BY MAX KLINGERMAX KLINGER(German 1857-1920)Bather Bronze with black over brown patinaInitialed MKHeight 24.3 inches (62 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only source for one stSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODEMAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODE Portfolio with 10 etchings and one title page. Portfolio: 61 x 45,5 cm, different sheet and print sizes. Each signed in the plate 'Max Klinger RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraving by Max Klinger, Die Schlange, c1898Engraving by Max Klinger, Die Schlange, c1898 (from Eva und die Zukunft) Image: 4.75" x 9.75"Plate: 6.25" x 11.75"Frame: 18.25" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Klinger (1857-1920)Vom Tode II. Opus XIII ["About Death"], three engravings by Max Klinger out of a portfolio with twelve engravings: 1. Krieg. Printed by Giesecke & Devrient, Leipzig [1888]. Signed in the plate. 2. IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Böhme, Lothar o.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm.Böhme, Lotharo.T. (weiblicher Akt). 1998. Mischtechnik auf strukturiertem Papier. 70 x 39 cm. Signiert und datiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Mit Falz- unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele (After) - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele "Hockender Weiblicher Akt"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offest lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Hockender Weiblicher AktArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Hockender Weiblicher Akt Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: AkademisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger, "Die Schlange (The Serpent)"(German, 1857-1920) ca. 1879-1880, original aquatint etching on Japan paper, subsequently issued as no. 3 in the series "Eva und die Zukunft (Eve and the Future)", third state of nine with image as coSee Sold Price
Sold20152 MAX KLINGER DRAWINGS ON PAPER, DATED '81 & '82,2 MAX KLINGER DRAWINGS ON PAPER, DATED '81 & '82, APPROX 13" X 16" MATTEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Klinger (German 1857-1920) etchingThe Awakening. (Varnedoe & Streucger 53) etching and aquatint, 1887, .number VIII of the series A Love (Eine Liebe) Provenance: Private collection- New Orleans, LASee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Klinger. Amor und Psyche. Five plates. 1880.Klinger, Max (German, 1857-1920). "Amor und Psyche." 1880. Five etchings from the series. Includes plates: (1), (5), (9), (11), (12). Sheet: 12 1/4" x 16 5/8". Condition: Very good . Light foxing on aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger (1857-1920), set oMax Klinger (1857-1920), set of three etchings from the series ''Vom Tode II'', prints from the original plates for the Griffelkunst 2007, typographically inscribed on verso, sheet dimensions 76 x 57See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Klinger (Ger. 1857-1920), Bär und Elfe (Bear and Elf), Etching with aquatint, framed underMax Klinger (Ger. 1857-1920) Bär und Elfe (Bear and Elf) Etching with aquatint, framed under glass Signed in plate l.l., editioned "I" in plate l.r. 16 3/8" x 9 5/8" sight, 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Klinger (1857-1920) GermanA LOVE: HAPPINESS, Opus X, 5, aquatint etching, signed in the plate lower left, image 16 x 11, full margins, frame 31 ½ x 25”. Provenance: Pasquale Iannetti Art Galleries Inc, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger 1857-1920 Etching Dritte Zukunft, 1880Original etching by Max Klinger signed on the plate MK and on the lower left. Measures 7 1/4 inches x 5 inches, unframed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAX KLINGER ETCHING BEAR AND ELF (BAR UND ELFE)Bear and Elf (Bär und Elfe) (plate I) from Intermezzos, Opus IV (Intermezzi, Opus IV) (first published 1881), print executed 1880. Viewable area measures 11 1/4" H x 8 3/4" W. Frame measures 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMax Klinger (1857 Leipzig - 1920 Naumburg), 'Weiblicher Akt', probably 1904€270
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPeter Max MICHAEL JORDAN Art on Canvas Print$60(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMarilyn Monroe Art on Canvas Print by Peter Max$30(4 bids)