Sold2024Max Peiffer Watenphul (1896-1976) German, LithographMax Peiffer Watenphul (1896-1976) German, Color Lithograph. Signed in pencil bottom right. Numbered "XVIII/LX" (18/60) in pencil bottom left. Tag on back reads: "American President Lines SS Jackson, CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Peiffer Watenphul (German, b. 1896) SignedDESCRIPTION: Max Peiffer Watenphul (German) Signed limited edition lithograph. Features a multicolored abstract scene, depicting boats in a body of water. Signed and numbered in pencil, bottom right "See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX COLOR LITHOGRAPH COSMIC HEARTPeter Max (American/German, b.1937) Cosmic Heart lithograph. A wonderful example of Max's signature psychedelic style. Signed lower right and numbered 19/300 lower left. Measures 24" (61cm) x 18" (45.See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Peiffer Watenphul: PortraitMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1931 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches Max Peiffer Watenphul, (1896-1976) was a famous Bauhaus trained painter and photographer. He enrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed PETER MAX Color Lithograph Card \\\"Zero InSigned PETER MAX Color Lithograph Card \\\"Zero In Love\\\", c. 1989 Peter Max. Size: 8.5 in. x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Color Lithograph Auction Poster 1981Peter Max color lithograph auction poster dated 1981 and artist copyright marked lower right. Image size 28 in x 20 in. Sheet size 29 in x 23 in. Condition: Excellent. Unframed, loose and not mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peiffer-Watenphul, Max: PositanoMax Peiffer-Watenphul 1896 Weferlingen - 1976 Rome Positano Gouache and pencil on laid paper, 1963; H 335 mm, W 485 mm; signed and titled ''Peiffer Watenphul Positano''; Lit.: Watenphul Pasqualucci, GSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAX ERNST - Color lithographMax Ernst (German, 1891 - 1976). "Oiseaux". Color lithograph. 1975. Signed in pencil, lower right; signed in the plate, lower right. Edition of 1,500. Cream wove Arches paper. Printed to the edge of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max. "Clown", color lithograph(American/German, b. 1947). Ed. 24/200, signed and dated "Max, 1981" ul, sheet size: 9 7/8 x 13 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Peter Max 6 Color LithographAmazing Peter Max 6 color lithograph, American Atelier Cover, Traveling Proof, P-4500, edition of 300. 20 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner.Biography: Peter Max was born in Berlin in 1937 but hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX signed/numbered color lithograph abstractSigned/numbered color lithograph by Peter Max abstract 58/175, elegantly framed under glass, signed in pencil by artist below art area bottom right. Approximate measurements: 38 x 31 inches total framSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE (French. 1930-2002)"Max is a Bird". Signed in pencil l/r. Numbered 32/100. Circa 1975. From the book "Homage a' Max Ernst". Color Lithograph. Sight measuring 19 1/4" by 25 1/2". Metal frame behind glass. (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Flower Abstract Color Lithograph Hand Signed Vintage Pop Artwork VaseThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Abstract FlowersMedium: LithographSize: 21.5" x 27"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max In Horizon Color Lithograph Hand Signed Vintage Portrait Cosmic ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter Max Title: In HorizonMedium: LithographSize: 21" x 30" Framed: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Ernst, Masques, Color LithographMax Ernst (German/American, 1891-1976), "Masques", color lithograph, signed L/L, 17/60, 17 3/4" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "EARTH FLOWERS" COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDPeter Max (American, b.1937) "Earth Flowers", color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil Max, Edition 135/165. Image size: 17.5" x 23.5" Ht: 28.25" Wd: 33.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Color Lithograph Pencil signed and inscribed lower margin. Image Size: 19.75 x 19.75 in. Sheet Size: 28.75 x 21 in. Unframed. Influenced by such rich and varied sourcesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst Surrealist Color Lithograph 1947Ernst, Max, Untitled Surrealist Abstract, 1947, color lithograph on wove paper, signed (in reverse) in the plate, full sheet 9 x 7.75 inches, unframed, the back is blank, as issued. A single plate froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Color Lithograph. Pencil inscribed lower margin. Sight Size: 25.5 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 31 x 23.25 in. Framed behind glass. Influenced by such rich and varied soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Papart (1911-1994) Color LithographMax Papart (France, 1911-1994) Pencil signed and inscribed lower margin. Image Size: 12.5 x 3.25 in. Sheet Size: 16 x 9.5 in. Unframed. Influenced by such rich and varied sources as Cranach, DelacroixSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX A.P. SAILING NEW WORLDS LITHOGRAPHPeter Max (b. 1937) Color lithograph "Sailing New Worlds". Pencil signed and numbered AP 14. Measures 22" x 19.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ZERO HORIZONTAL (ZERO I) BY PETER MAXZero Horizontal (Zero I) BY PETER MAX Limited edition color lithograph, 282/300. Sight: 18.75" height, 23.5" width; frame: 25" height, 30" widthSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Lady in Flowers Color Lithograph Hand Signed Vintage Pop Artwork Vase$500