Sold2018COPPIA DI SALSIERE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLO,ORAFO M. MAYER ORFŽVRE DE L'EMPEREUR - basi polilobate, corpo svasato e centinato, manici naturalistici, stand dal bordo mistilineo, a quattro piedini- usure Alt. cm 13,5, larg. cm 27,5- peso gr 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Popple, Henry,(Britain, 16?? - 1743) A Map of The British Empire in America with French, Spanish and(d. 1743) Printed In Amsterdam For L Covens And C. Mortier c.1755, Sight View 19" x 18-1/2", Overall 21" x 26" "Carte Particuliere de l'Amerique Septentrionale."See Sold Price
Sold2018Map, United States, 1784, first map of the nationMap, United States, 1784,"Carte Des Etats-Unis De L'Amerique Suivant le Traite de Paix de 1783. Dediee et Presentee A.S. Excellence M. Benjamin Franklin Ministre Pleinipotentaire des Etats-Unis", theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sartine Map of FloridaCarte Réduite des Cotes et de l’Interieur de la Presqu’ile de la Floride. Antoine Sartine (1729-1801).Engraved map. Paris, 1780. 24 x 17 inches visible, 37 x 29 inches framed. This well engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engraved Map of the East Coast of AmericaJacques-Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Carte Reduite des Costes Orientales de L'Amerique Septentrionale," Paris, 1757. Hand colored engraved map of the northeast coast of North America, showing what isSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tartaglia, Tutte l'opere d'arithmeticaTartaglia Niccolò, Tutte l'opere d'arithmetica [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venetia: All'insegna del Leone, 1592-93. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 195x135). Carte [4], 199, 1 bianca; [3], 1 bianca, 273See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH - SEA URCHINL'oursin ou Casino de Beyrouth, 1967, on BFK Rives paper, (sketch for cabaret in Beirut), purchased 1972, Galerie Covaerts, Brussels, Belgium, pencil signed artist's proof, 'Dali E.A.', also signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adriaen de Gryeff (Grijef)(1657 Leiden, nach - 1715 Brüssel) Rastender Jäger mit zwei Hunden und seiner Jagdbeute In eine abendliche, baumbestandene Landschaft vor ein klosterartiges Gebäude koSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE U.S. MILITARY CARTE DE VISITEFIVE U.S. MILITARY CARTE DE VISITEAmerican, 19th century. Five (5) Cdv's consisting of Union Admiral Samuel Francis Du Pont with Brady backstamp, two (2) Cdv's of Union General Nathaniel Banks with BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
2 hrs LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
BonhamsA group of six engravings and bookplates relating to Ottoman Turkey Europe, 17th-19th Century(6)£550
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 36 pieces, among it e.g. "Renault L´Empire de Billancourt" by Jacques€50
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
312 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA finely enamelled copper plaque with Cephalus and Procris, Limoges, Jacques II Laudin (1665 -See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2 CARTE DE VISTES - 1 CIVIL WAR AMPUTEES & VERMONT CAVALRY SOLDIER WITH SABER$200(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.8 CARTE DE VISITES INC. GRANT, SCOTT, SHERIDAN, KILPATRICK, MCCLELLAN, ETC.$200
4 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMON VILANOVA (1947). "OLIVERES", Riells del Fai.€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
4 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350