Sold2020Mayfield Dairy Ice Cream Flange sign20" x 18" tin flange sign with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Ice Cream DS Flange SignMayfield Ice Cream DS Flange Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Mayfield Ice Cream DS Flange Sign. Very good condition. Has light wear. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayfield ice cream jersey maid flange signVery large flange sign. 20" H x 18" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayfield Ice Cream Double-Sided Flange Tin SignMayfield Ice Cream Double-Sided Flange Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 2ND AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 2ND WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2024MAYFIELD JERSEY COW ICE CREAM FLANGE SIGNNEWER TIN SIGN 20X18 IN. GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayfield Jersey Ice Cream w/Logo Metal Flange SIgnrated 9, 18"x20", metal flange sign, is niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mayfield Jersey Ice Cream w/Logo Metal Flange SIgnRated 9, 18"x20", metal flange sign, is nice, 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mayfield Ice Cream Flange & Round Dairy Farms signLot of 2 Mayfield Dairy signs including a 20" x 18" ice cream flange sign and an 18" round embossed Dairy Farms signs. Both signs are in excellent condition with bright colors and high gloss. PLEASE RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mayfield Ice Cream w/ Cow Graphic Metal Flange Signrate 9.5, 18" x 20", Double Sided Painted Metal Flange Sign, has excellent color and shineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metal Double Sided Flanged Mayfield Ice Cream SignMetal Double Sided Flanged Mayfield Ice Cream Sign. Jersey Dairy Cow. Bright Yellow. Nice Condition. Apx 18" H x 20" L with 4" Flange. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. 505See Sold Price
Sold2019Mello Ice Cream Flange SignDSTF. It has very good color and gloss. It shows light wear, paper/bubble marks, and minor scratching. it displays well with the graphics and is marked A-M 10-57 Measures: 12"x18.25" Rating: 9 & 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Vanderbies Ice Cream Flange SignDouble Sided some porcelain missing at flange some dings to interior and perimeter with corrosion 28" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Froskist Ice Cream Flange SignDSTF. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light scratching, wear, paint loss, and a few light bends along the edge. It displays well and is marked The Novelty Adv. Co. Measures: 13.75"x17.7See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Imperial ice cream flange sign2 sided tin flange sign with heavy corrosion spotting along edges and also in field but still displays very well! 14 in x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED METAL VELVET ICE CREAM FLANGE SIGN.Nice Velvet Ice Cream flange sign. This sign is marked "Burdick - Garrison Co., N.Y.". It is in good condition with some surface scratching and fade to the black lettering. Overall, this is a rare pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pine Hill ice cream flange signPine Hill ice cream two sided flange sign. 10" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayfield Ice Cream SignMayfield ice cream sign with central brown cow image, reads "Mayfield Ice Cream Jersey" height 18 in. x width 20 in. x depth 4 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Wolforth, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Advertising SignsThree Advertising Signs Land O Lakes Butter Thermometer, Fortier Ice Cream Flange Sign 18x13, Dreikorns Bread 3x26See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENDLER'S ICE CREAM PORCEALIN FLANGE SIGNDSP. Maker marked "Baltimore Enamel Co." This is a two-sided flange sign with the original hanging bracket. CONDITION: Side one shows good color and shine, with areas of chipping to the left edge, asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borden's Milk & Ice Cream "Elsie" Flange SignAmerican. 1950s. Double-sided tin flange (DSTF). Features the famous Borden's mascot, Elsie the cow. Marked, "Copyright T.B.C." below Elsie's ear. Minor surface loss on the lower outward facing cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024DeLuxe Ice Cream Metal Flange Signrate 8.75, 14" x 16", Double sided painted metal flange sign, has good color and shine, a nice heavy metal flange signSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising Sign$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)