Sold2024PAINT-DECORATED "BAKING POWDER'S" PANTRY BOX.American, 19th Century. Old blue and white decorated baking powder pantry box. 8.25"dia. 4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store boxes & tins (4), Arm & Hammer & Dr.Country store boxes & tins (4), Arm & Hammer & Dr. Prices Baking Powder wood boxes, both Exc cond, Klotz Biscuit & Anchor Coffee tins, VG/VG+ cond, largest 9"H x 20"W x 16"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot incl Matchstick Holder with matches , BakingMisc Lot incl Matchstick Holder with matches , Baking Powder Tin , Trinket Boxes , EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salt Box & Kitchen Tins5 Kiitchen items including Wood Imperial Salt Box, Davis Baking Powder with paper label, Sultana Spice Mills tin litho can, Huylers Cocoa Tin and a tin Unrivalled French Baking Powder red pail tin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baking Powder & Soda Canister Assortment (19) 1900s [172706]Baking powder and soda assortment includes boxes and cans with Yellow Bonnet, Midwest Grocer, Golden Wedding, KC Baking Powder, Calumet Baking Powder, Rumford Baking Powder, Triangle Club Cream of TarSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "FANTASY" STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX / DRESSERWHITING "FANTASY" STERLING SILVER POWDER BOX / DRESSER JAR, overall hammered texture, repousse beaded and scrolled designs to cover and base. Impressed maker's mark, "STERLING / 1297", and "THEODORE BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box Lot of Assorted Coin Banksincludes Cadbury's Dairy bank, Calumet Baking Powder bank, Carnation Kiddie bank, Half Pint bank, Barber pole bank, and more. Each shows some wear with scuffs and scratches. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT 14 TINS SPICE AD COFFEE CONTAINERS INCLUDINGBOX LOT 14 TINS SPICE AD COFFEE CONTAINERS INCLUDING ROYAL BAKING POWDER 5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cut glass dressing table powder box with silver top having blue guilloche enamel decoration.A cut glass dressing table powder box with silver top having blue guilloche enamel decoration. Hallmarked Birmingham 1937 maker G S Twist. Approx 4 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 11 Cleanser and Baking Powder Advertising Cans; Swifts, Old Dutch, Daisy, Babbitt's, Bab-O,The Swifts is a 3 Pack with original box. They are 14 oz eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITE LOAF BAKING POWDER EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. Makers Marked, "The Meek Co." C. 1930's White Baking Powder embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign shows tremendous color and gloss. There are very minor areas of surface scratching throughout thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Art Glass DAPHNE Vanity Powder Box, hinged lidDescription: Lovely Lalique Art Glass DAPHNE Vanity Powder Box, hinged lid gilt bronze trim. Female figure, frosted. Makers etched mark on bottom. Weight approx. 1 lb. Measures Approx. 3.125" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Vintage Advertising Boxes & TinsGroup of Vintage Advertising Boxes & Tins incl .Ways Muffler, Royal Baking Powder, Napoleon Baking Powder, etc. -See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 13 Vintage Tins and Cardboard BoxesCollection of thirteen vintage advertising tins and cardboard boxes, to include Jolly Time Popcorn, Sunshine Toy Cookies, Royal Baking Powder, etc 8.5"h x 5"d/ largest Provenance: The living estates oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 9 items, advertising tins, pantry boxes, etc.Group of 9 items, including 4 advertising tins (mustard, Nescafe' coffee, Durkee Cloves, and Calument Baking Powder), Smith Bros' Cough Drops tin sign 9"T x 12"W, 3 contemporary pantry boxes, and a woSee Sold Price
Sold20201930s ADVERTISING SPICE TINS, WALL THERMOMETER, MOREIncludes: A Calumet Baking Powder painted wood advertising thermometer; A 'Pride of the Farm' poultry feed sack; Old Judge spice and coffee tins; Boxes of HRH and White House cleaners; Monarch SausageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. Branded ItemsLot of eleven, including chromolithographed tin (3); chromo card stock boxes (4); lithographed ice cream card stock can; jelly glass; card stock can of baking powder and tin can with chromo label MaltSee Sold Price
Sold2017CollectiblesLarge assortment of antique & vintage collectibles: salt boxes, Borden's Ice Cream container, Calumet Baking Powder, Wunder Polish, Tender & Tasty Popped Corn, Petticoat Tail Shortbread, Myles Salt, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED LOT OF 8 SHAVING TALCUM POWDER TINSMIXED LOT OF 8 SHAVING TALCUM POWDER TINS Lot of 8 Talcum powder tins. Mixed Makers. 2 in original boxes. Size: Mixed Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Columbus Buggy Card & other AntiquesTrading card for the Columbus Buggy Company "The Fortune Teller." Very minor silverfish loss. Also includes powder horn, tin litho noise maker, box of approx. 50 cat's eye marbles, antique automotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PORCELAIN POWDER JAR WITH FIGURESLobed, oval form base, with Art Deco flapper recumbent on lid, posed with small Pierrot doll on her knee. Maker's mark obscured, impressed no. 14435 to base. L. of box: 14.4cm (5 5/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut glass on glass two piece dresser box (2 7/8"h x 5Cut glass on glass two piece dresser box (2 7/8"h x 5 3/4"w), Cut glass two piece mayonnaise set (3"h x 5 1/2"w) AND cut glass powder jar with sterling lid (2 7/8"h x 4 3/4"w)See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCReach Design Ltd Dresser Set incl Perfume Bottle with Atomizer, Powder Box, etc$6