Sold2023McArthur BINION: "DNA Etching: II".McArthur BINION (American, b. 1946): "DNA Etching: II". Sugarlift, color aquatint and hardground etching on Saunders Waterford paper, 2015. Signed, dated, and numbered AP 8, aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled.MCARTHUR BINION (1946 - ) Untitled. Color lithograph on wove paper, 1980. 584x762 mm; 23x30 inches (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 35/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by the Hollaender Press, NSee Sold Price
Sold2019McArthur Binion, (American, b. 1946), Untitled, 1980McArthur Binion (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1980 lithograph signed, numbered 18/50 and dated in pencil 16 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019McArthur Binion (American, b. 1946)McArthur Binion (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1980 lithograph signed, dated and numbered 17/50 16 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL EPP (BORN 1946) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGPhil Epp (Born 1946) Moonlight /Z Bar The etching signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left depicts the massive 1881 two-story stone barn at ZBar ranch in the KaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Kepets 1889 YDR II 1983 Mechanical LithographKepets, Hugh (American, born 1946), 1889 YDR II, lithograph, 10/60, 1983, titled, Editioned, initialed, and dated in lower margin, paper medallion raised in lower right corner, 16 x 22, brushed brassSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Hugh Kepets 1974 lithographs Brooklyn Botanical & Penn SouthKepets, Hugh (American, born 1946), Brooklyn Botanical Gardens II, 1974, lithograph printed in colors, 18 x 24 inches, pencil signed and numbered 37/80 and Penn South, 1974, lithograph printed in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandro Chia b.1946 Abstract Figural Etching SIGNEDSandro Chia (Italian, born 1946). A limited edition art etching on paper. Titled, "Boy and His Double." An abstract figural work depicting a male figure with a second miniature figure on his shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHIL EPP (B. 1946) PENCIL SIGNED DRYPOINT ETCHINGPhil Epp (Born 1946) Early Plains Elevator The drypoint etching signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, and numbered 8 from an edition of 30 prints. Image measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joanne Beaule Ruggles, triptychJoanne Beaule Ruggles(American/California, born 1946)The Perils of Pauline I, II, & III triptych, 1995acrylic on canvaseach titled, signed, dated verso36 x 30in (91.5 x 76cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erik Desmazieres b.1948 SIGNED Still Life EtchingErik Desmazieres (French, born 1948). Etching on paper. Titled "Coloquintes II", depictinh a still life with gourd, squash, Cucurbitaceae type plants in a bowl. Signed and dated 1983 lower right, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHIL EPP (B. 1946) PENCIL SIGNED DRYPOINT ETCHINGPhil Epp (Born 1946) Santa Fe Poplars The drypoint etching published in an edition of 50 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. Image measures 6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Germaine ArnaktauyokGermaine Arnaktauyok (Inuit, b. 1946), "Thunder and Lightning II," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, edition 18/50, image: 13.75"h x 17.5"w, sheet: 19.5"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Jablonsky "The Hat II" LithographCarol Jablonsky (American, born 1938) "The Hat II" etching depicting a man head wearing a folk hat, pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower center, edition 93/100, housed in a wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Steve Ferguson (US,born 1946) mixed media paintingARTIST: Steve Ferguson (American, born 1946) TITLE: Plane - F-5E Tiger II YEAR: 1992 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Very good. ART SIZE: 17 x 14 inches / 43 x 35 cm BOARD SIZE: 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Coleman b.1946 Figural Painted Art EtchingMichael Coleman (American, born 1946). A mixed media watercolor and etching on paper. Titled "Ermine Tail Split from Bonnet". A figural work depicting a standing Native American Indian figure in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Jablonsky "The Hat II" LithographCarol Jablonsky (American, born 1938) "The Hat II" etching depicting a man head wearing a folk hat, pencil signed to lower right, titled to lower center, edition 93/100, housed in a wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Sultan 1990 etching and aquatint Pomegranates IISultan, Donald (American, born 1951), Pomegranates II, 1990, etching with aquatint, 40 x 29.5 inches, 47.25 x 35.5 inches sheet size, pencil signed and numbered A.P. 7/13, (artist's proof), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miklos Pogany color etching Talpa (Red)Pogany, Miklos (American, born 1946), Title: Talpa (Red), Year: 1983, Medium: Original etching in colors on paper, Edition: From the limited edition of 10, Sheet Size: 22" x 17 3/4", pencil signed, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jamie Wyeth(Pennsylvania/Maine, born 1946) 91,75,86,93,84 (Cow Faces), 1980, edition 145/150, signed lower right "Jamie Wyeth" and stamped verso, drypoint etching in sepia ink, 9-3/4 x 9-3/4 in. (plate); unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Taylor Arms(American, 1887-1953) Light and Shade, Taxco, New Mexico, 1946, possibly an artist proof "II" aside from an edition of 100, signed lower right "John Taylor Arms 1946", etching on buff paper, plate 10-See Sold Price
Sold2024David ITCHKAWICH: "Master of the Courts II"David ITCHKAWICH (American, Born 1937): "Master of the Courts II". Etching on wove paper, 1979. Edition of 100. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 6 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, bronze, "The Gymnast, State II"tiered black marble base, 20" X 16", well listed artist...Born in 1946 in Pasadena, California, MacDonald graduated from Art Center College where he was classically trained. From this beginning, he beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902.Emil Orlik (1870-1932) - Dammerung II, Etching, 1902. Signed. 16.5x12cm. Emil Orlik was a painter, etcher and lithographer. He was born in Prague, which was at that time part of the Austro-Hungarian ESee Sold Price
BonhamsAntony Gormley R.A. (British, born 1950) Horizon II for Weather Etching, 2021, on Arches wove pa...£800