McDuff Lithograph, Bastille Day
Similar Upcoming Sales
Nicola Simbari Italian Impressionist Mounted Procession Military Soliders Parade Grounds 25.75 xFeb 28, 2026"LAVANDE" LITHOGRAPH BY URBAIN HUCHETFeb 15, 2026"LA ROUTE DE BREZOLLES" LITHOGRAPH BY MAURICEFeb 15, 2026Judd Gallet (US,20C) oil paintingApr 12, 2026Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Mending Nets, Late Afternoon2 days LeftMAURICE BUFFET (1909-2000) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOATS AT LOW TIDE WITHFeb 05, 2026SAUL STEINBERG (1914-1999) ORIGINAL UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 19.5IN x 25.5IN (50cm x 65cm)Feb 05, 2026Jean Carzou, Watercolor on Cardboard, French (1907-2000)Feb 05, 2026Emmett J. Fritz, Watercolor on Artistic Paper, American (1917 - 1995)Feb 05, 2026Michael D'Aguilar (1924 - 2011), Original Oil Painting on Canvas, "La Maisson De La Mer - Un Coup DeARTHUR W. MCMURTRY (Massachusetts, 1910-2007), "The Catch"., Watercolor on paper, 15" x 21" sight.Feb 12, 2026FRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 23.5IN x 27.5IN (60cm x 70cm)Feb 05, 2026Reynolds Beal, Watercolor/Gouache/Mix-Media on Paper, American (1866 - 1951)Feb 05, 2026Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Seated Fisherman2 days LeftLARRY HOROWITZ (New Jersey/New York/Massachusetts, 1956-), "Beach, 1998"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 12".Feb 12, 2026Alfred (lLippitz) Leslie, Oil/Acrylic/Mix-Media on Masonite, American (1927 - 2023)Feb 05, 2026