Sold2016EDMUND SPENCECabinet, Sweden, ca. 1960; Quilted maple; Stenciled markings; 31 1/2" x 75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Tanzende Motiv- und stiltypische, expressive Darstellung einer vielfigurigen, miteinander verwobenen Gruppe. Radulescu studSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Rumper.Original driver, replaced rear figure. Touch up at junction where wheels structure meets frame suggesting possible repair, replaced pressure release valve to rear of boiler, touch up at rivets otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media original on canvas by David Lloyd GloverTom Brady Bucaneer Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.Oriental silkwork panel, 19th c., 49'' x 15 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202118k Gold Diamond Teardrop NecklaceProvenance: Estate Jeweler Chain: 20" long 18k yellow gold Signed - MILOR Pendant: 1" long 1/2" wide at widest point 14k yellow gold Round brilliant cut natural diamonds SBE-OH9See Sold Price
Sold201814 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and14 kt gold necklace with cultured tahitian pearl and diamonds , WG 585/000, 20 diamondstotal approx. 0.50 ct Wesselton/si, grey pearlsuspension, diam. approx. 11.5 mm, l. approx. 45 cm, case lock withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Pale Celadon Jade Double Gourd WasherModeled in the form of hollowed double gourd borne from entwined leady tendrils extending around the exterior, the stone of pale celadon tone with russet inclusions. 5.15*2.09 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202218ct gold ladies diamond solitaire ring: Diamond size approx .40ct, ring size M, 2.8g.18ct gold ladies diamond solitaire ring: Diamond size approx .40ct, ring size M, 2.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONN… ENAMEL COVERED CENSER 20th Century Height 7î. Length across handlesCHINESE CLOISONN… ENAMEL COVERED CENSER20th CenturyPlique-‡-jour phoenix decoration about a wirework ovoid body with celadon jade cabochons and a gilt-wash interior. Applied dragon-form haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Summer Skirt Set, Dresses, one Jean MuirSummer skirt set and three dresses, one Jean Muir. Size 10/12. Lot of (5). Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istvan Benyovsky Signed Gouache on PaperArtist: Istvan Benyovsky Title: Unknown Medium: Original Gouache on Paper Framed Dimensions: 39 H x 29 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019 RSR - ORDER FOR "OUTSANDING ACHIEVEMENTS IN THE2nd Model (1965-1989), 2nd Class for Ladies, Breast Star, 39 mm, Silver, pin on the back. Very rare! I Country: ROMANIA - SOCIALIST REPUBLIC, 1966-1989See Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEL Konv. Barbie, Outfits, Kleider, Einzelteile,MATTEL Konv. Barbie, Outfits, Kleider, Einzelteile, 1966, meist Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rose Brooch & Bar Pin18K rose brooch, with hand carved coral, 1" x 1 1/2"L, along with a 14K bar pin with three faceted sapphires and seed pearls, 2 1/2"L, Wt. 10.7gSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ART DECO DAVID ANDERSEN SILVER AND ENAMEL DISH. 88.6 grams. 10 cm diameter.AN ART DECO DAVID ANDERSEN SILVER AND ENAMEL DISH. 88.6 grams. 10 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017LAMBORGHINI Lamborghini Miura P400, 8 pages, ItalianLAMBORGHINI Lamborghini Miura P400, 8 pages, Italian text, condition 1-2 German Description LAMBORGHINI, Lamborghini Miura P400, 8 Seiten, italienischer Text, Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Easter Egg Candy ContainersRare Antique Easter Egg Candy Containers. Wax head baby dolls at top opening. Pencil mark on bottom 1903. Overall good condition. 3 X 2 1/2 X 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTMENT OF SEVEN GLASS SANTASLot includes Santa head with glass eyes along with six other colorful Santa Claus Christmas tree ornaments. 3" - 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold20151800's Leather Bound Country Store Ledgers1800's Leather Bound Country Store Ledgers. 1870-1871 from Worthington, Mass. E.H. Brewster and 1859-1861 volume. Good original condition. Each measures 7 1/2 X 2 X 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974$3,000(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil Painting$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGene B Davis, American (1920-1985), Minute Man (Olympics 1974), Silkscreen ed. /200$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRuth Bernhard (American, 1905-2006) Anna, 1974; printed later$850(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Art Students League Surreal Abstract Oil Painting ATTR Morris Kantor (1896 - 1974)$20(2 bids)