Sold2022Muhammad Ali Signature Glove DisplayMuhammad Ali Signature Glove Display. Various items in shadowbox frame; comprising a XVII Olimpiade Roma 1960 ticket, red Everlast glove with Muhammad Ali signature, list of 1960 boxing medal winnersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex "Oyster Perpetual" Certified ChronometerReference no. 1024, ca. 1960, gold-capped case and crown, stainless steel back, with matching original gold-capped oyster bracelet. With inner and outer fitted Rolex boxes. Some visible wear to bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Omegabracciale orologio in oro bianco 18 ct, 1960 circa Notes: movimento a carica manuale, ghiera con brillanti, rubini ai punti cardinali. Gr. 40 lordiA 18kt white gold wristwatch by Omega (1960 ca.) manuSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeCoultre Gold Memovox Alarm Watch, 1960Domestic: Free Shipping Item: LeCoultre Gold Memovox Alarm Watch Date: ca. 1960 Materials: Gold filled case Diameter: 35 mm 3 different color dials, aged with beautiful patina Jaeger-LeCoulture is a lSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON SMERALDO CANNILLA-MASENZA EMERALD RINGEMERALD RING CANNILLA-MASENZA, 1960 CIRCA in yellow gold, set with an engraved emerald of irregular form. Signed Cannilla-Masenza, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies 24k Gold BraceletDimension: 7.5" 13 Dos Pesos coins from 1915 Date: Ca 1960 appx. weight 38 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold201914KT YELLOW GOLD OMEGA WATCH & WRIST BANDCa 1960’s. Measures 7 inches long. Approximately 37 dwt total with movement.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Bulgari 18K Gold RingModern Bulgari 18K Gold Ring. Set with an ancient Amethyst Intaglio, ca. 1st Century AD, of a horse galloping left. Bulgari (ROMA) inscribed inside ring. Excellent condition. Ring Size 6, Weight: 12.0See Sold Price
Sold20221857-S $20 Gold & CA Gold Dust PCGS-MS621857-S $20 Gold & CA Gold Dust PCGS-MS62See Sold Price
Sold2022Christiaan van der Klaauw Ariadne Chronograph Steel Gold Ca. 2005A gorgeous Christiaan van der Klaauw Ariadne Moonphase Triple Date in stainless steel and rose gold, fitted with a mother of pearl (MOP) dial with 8 brilliants and an original blue leather strap fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Sabattini - Box, 1960 ca.h 7,3 x 9 cm Silver-plated metal and plexiglass lid.Manufactured by ChristofleOriginal markSee Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampadario con struttura in ottone, cristalli sagomati e molati e diffusore in cristallo satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 60x75, Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria Lb7 con struttura in legno e supporti in metallo. Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 260x300x25See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand,Lampada da terra mod. 2020 con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusori in cristallo molato e satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 170 Cm, Bibliografia, QuaderniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renzo Schirolli,Grande scrivania con base in marmo, struttura in metallo laccato e legno. Finiture in ottone e rivestimento in skai. Prod. Schirolli, Italia 1960 ca. cm 250x76x78See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand. Due lampade da tavoloDiffusore in cristallo satinato e base in ottone.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 444, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO HAUNER& MARTIN EISLER 2Due poltrone, tondino di ferro smaltato, multistrato curvato lastronato in legno di noce, ottone, terssuto imbottito. Produzione Forma 1960 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 81x70x72 Domus, n. 362, gennaioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Dodici sedieStruttura in legno con seduta rivestita in pelle. ¶Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2023Augusto Savini, Sei sedie mod. PamplonaSei sedie mod. Pamplona Legno tinto, ottone, tessuto. Prod. Pozzi, 1960 ca. cm 72x56x52 LITERATURE: Domus n.483, febbraio 1970, p. 46.See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal American Airlines Travel to California Poster by Boyle c1960$800(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesKerouac’s Personally Owned Danish Translation of “On the Road”$140
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Presidential] [Kennedy, John F., and Richard Nixon] First Televised Presidential Debates Poster$250
Jul 07A-1 AuctionVintage 1960's 14k & Platinum Gold Pave Diamond Cluster Ladies Ring 1.85 ct$325(4 bids)
7 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexis Matthew Podchernikoff (American, 1886-1933) 'Sun's Golden Glow' Oil on Board$200(1 bid)
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HouseMOROCCAN CAFTAN IN SILVER AND GOLD BROCADE VINTAGE GENTLEMAN KAFTAN C 1960$11(2 bids)
7 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBarovier & Toso Neolitico Table Lamp$225(2 bids)