Sold2017Art Deco Diamond Emerald Platinum BraceletArt Deco Diamond Emerald Platinum Bracelet Diamonds total weight approx. 17.00 ct Width: 12.7 mm Length: 7 inches Total Weight: 42.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Hart oil on board 7 x 11 inches. Bringing home the catch. Overall frame size 13 1/2 x 7 ½William Hart oil on board 7 x 11 inches. Bringing home the catch. Overall frame size 13 1/2 x 7 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024MISSION OAK 2 DOOR BOOKCASEARTS & CRAFTS MISSION OAK BOOKCASE, TWO 8 PANEL DOORS, MARKED GRAND RAPIDS CHAIR CO ON BACK. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 36" W x 12" D x 49" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2021Diamond NecklaceDiamond Necklace 18k white/yellow gold, the necklace composed of interlocking links mounted with round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 11.22 carats in total. l. 17-1/2", total weight 76.See Sold Price
2021201 Wallace "Grande Baroque" Sterling Flatware Set201 Pc. Wallace "Grande Baroque" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 8", 12 luncheon forks - 7 1/2", 12 salad forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024a wucai porcelain deity, & a blanc de shin deity2 pieces; a wucai porcelain deity (11.35"H), and a blanc de shin deity (11.7"H)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonine Lous Bayre (1796-1875) FrenchAN ELEPHANT, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina, signed, with Barbedienne Paris foundry stamp at base, overall 5 ¼ x 7 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
SoldJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...Jason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road Signed (lower right), acrylic on canvas, framed. 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame size. Footnotes: Provenance Ernesto Mayans Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerald And Diamond Bracelet In 18k GoldApproximately 33.47 Carats Emeralds And 11.31 Carats Diamonds In This 7.25 Inch Bracelet. 54.2 Grams Total Weight. Scroll Through All Photos To View Appraisal And Additional Information. Wire TransferSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of gold knot ear clips, Henri Dunay18K yellow gold, stamped: Dunay / 750 / 12596 Of hammered knot design 7/8" L 17.31 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Xinjiang hetian jade in the qing dynasty poetry longnuXinjiang hetian jade in the qing dynasty poetry longnu button seal S/7*11CMAt the bottom of the collection size: 7 cm tall, 11 * 11 cm in diameter Seal button high-relief two auspicious dragon in on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Studio Art Glass Mushroom Table LampContemporary Studio Art Glass Mushroom Table Lamp-Green. Illegibly signed and numbered 319. Dimensions: 16” x 11 1/3” Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold201918kt. 4.28ct. Diamond Ringcenter oval brilliant cut diamond 4.28cts., K, VS2, GIA report 5202570916, six princess cut diamonds estimated total weight 1.70cts. I-K, SI, stamped "RJB, 18K", yellow gold, size 7-1/2, 11.5 gramsProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. 17-Piece Gold Medal Set for the Seventh AsianIran. 17-Piece Gold Medal Set for the Seventh Asian Games, 1974. Each medal, 33 grams, reportedly 21.1 karats, total weight 15.78 troy ounces. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi. This unusual set struck to commemoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900sArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900s. Signed indistinctly. Excellent condition. 12 7/8"h x 11"w. Oval picture area 10"h x 8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apollo 11: Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. Descending Lunar Module LadderThis original NASA poster commemorates a pivotal moment from the Apollo 11 mission, showing astronaut Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. (Buzz Aldrin) as he descends the ladder of the Lunar Module to join astronautSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Cast Iron Skillets incl Griswold #6Also includes Favorite Piqua Ware #3 and Lodge USA10SK. 7" to 12-1/2" wide x 10-1/2" to 17" deep (handle to end).See Sold Price
Sold2021Mohtasham Kashan Rug, 7'7'' x 9'11''Antique Persian Mohtasham Kashan Rug. 7'7'' x 9'11'' . 2.31 x 3.02 MSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Huanghuali Three-Tier Picnic Box 黃花梨三幢提$750
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.76 pcs Heinrich Selb Bavaria and others White Porcelain China Dish set. Clean minimalist lines. Dis$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78174: A Thai Gilt Bronze Walking Buddha Shakyamuni, 14$1,500
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78085: A Chinese Polychromed Pottery Equestrian, early $3,000
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78079: A Chinese Carved Jade and Hardstone Potted Narci$2,400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)