Sold2022Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Searching for ShelterMelvin Warren (1920-1995), Searching for Shelter, Oil on canvas, 22 x 30, signed lower right: Melvin C. Warren 1964, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
2021Melvin Warren, Signed and Numbered Lithograph,Art- 142 Artist: Melvin Warren Title: Approaching Storm Medium: Lithograph Painting Size : Frame Size: 42" x 30" Date: 1981 Description: Melvin C. Warren (1920 – 1995) was a well known American paSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELVIN C. WARREN (1920-1995) TEXAS RANGERS BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Texas Rangers on Patrol," signed in cast Melvin Charles Warren (California, Texas, 1920-1995), numbered 100/ 150, dated 1972, cast by Amel Foundry, Sesquicentennial AnniveSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELVIN WARREN - WHITE STALLION SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMelvin Charles Warren - American Texas California 1920-1995 - Signed Lithograph entitled "Selling the White Stallion". Western Scene with Native American Indians. Artist Signed Lower Right. BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2015WARREN WOODWARD EMBOSSED SERIGRAPHWARREN WOODWARD (1920-1993), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, 24" X 17" PLATE SIZE, 'CLASSIC MG':Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 44/500 lower left, under glass, matted and framed, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021THE PORTFOLIO OF FOUR SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSThe lithographs were stamped with Franklin Mint mark. All are signed. The artists Includes Dean Fausett, James Fetherolf, Raymond Hosford, and Melvin C. Warren. The portfolio measures approx. 24 X 32See Sold Price
Sold2022Wil Biddy, Set of (4) Western PrintsWil Biddy, two pairs of matching Western prints, to include Winter Lake Scene, 1995, signed, Cowboy on Horse, signed, marked "Colt" 24 x 20" / largest Provenance: the estate of William J Biddy, SeguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Warren, Oil on Canvas, "Supply Wagon"(American, 1920-1995) signed and dated lower left "Melvin C. Warren, 1964" titled on the reverse, "'Supply Wagon", 2 stamps on the reverse of the frame: "…BILT / …ENDALE N.Y. / 18" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melvin C. Warren "Night in Chimayo" Signed Litho LEArtist: Melvin C. Warren Title: Night in Chimayo Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 206/950 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 24 W inches ARTIST BIO: Melvin WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Owen (American, 1942-2013) Cowboy, 1995Bill Owen (American, 1942-2013) Cowboy, 1995 conte crayon and oil on board signed Bill Owen and dated (lower right) 24 x 18 inches Exhibition: The Booth Western Art Museum, "Hidden Heritage: Western ASee Sold Price
Sold2020"Night Tone" Silkscreen by Harold Krisel"Night Tone" Silkscreen by Harold Krisel Harold Krisel (American, 1920-1995). A silkscreen on paper, signed and titled in margin, dated 68, and edition of 50; 15" x 15" (sight), 26" x 24" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Philippe painting Le CompotierPhilippe, Francois (French 1920 - 1995), Le Compotier, oil and enamel on masonite panel, 39 x 24 inches, signed lower right edge, Provenance: The Tula and Jack Hanley Collection, framed in a cove stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Ernst Oil on CanvasThis Abstract Experessionist Acrylic on canvas is by listed artist John Ernst (1920-1995). It depicts a field of colorful vibrating circles. it is unframed and measures 18" tall X 24" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Hughes, Cowboys Chasing SteerLester Hughes (El Paso, Texas, b. 1940), cowboys chasing steer, oil on canvas sight: 12 x 24 in., frame: 18 x 30 in. Provenance: a Graham, Texas collection From El Paso, Texas, Lester Hughes is a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Warren "Summer Day" Oil Painting on PanelBetty Warren (American 1920-1993) "Summer Day" Oil Painting on Panel. Measures approx. - 20" wide x 16" high, total with frame - 28 1/4" wide x 24 1/2" high. Betty Warren was born in 1920 in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Reflections" by K ChinLarge painting of sailboats in a white painted frame, titled and signed lower right, K. Chin (1920-1995), 17 inches H x 45.5 inches W sight, 24 inches H x 52 inches W overall.See Sold Price