Sold2021MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING SILVER TAZZAMeriden Britannia Company (American, early 20th century). Sterling silver tazza with pierced rim. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 2.75", w. 8", 7.4 oztNote: New and International bidders may be requiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (12) MERIDEN & BRITANNIA STERLING DESSERT PLATESLOT (12) MERIDEN & BRITANNIA STERLING DESSERT PLATES, 20TH C., W. 35.7 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meriden Britannia sterling martini pitcherMeriden Britannia sterling martini pitcher, First half 20th c., American, .925 silver, with caps for top and mouth, in a vaguely Art Deco form, makers mark. model no. "WR206" and "4 pts" stamped to unSee Sold Price
2020Pair of Meriden Britannia Sterling Candle Holders24 ozt. 10" high. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meriden Britannia Sterling CandlesticksOf columnar form, with a rimmed drip pan and stepped circular bases, monogrammed with a Gothic "M" in a laurel wreath, the underside with the "winged eagle" mark of Britannia Silver Company, Meriden,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Low TazzaBy Simpson, Hall and Miller, with a repeated shell border and open handles, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 10 1/2" x 8 1/2", the height is 2", the approximate weight is 9.2 troy ounces. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Low TazzaBy Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA. 20th century, with shaped applied border, the center engraved with monogram. [1 1/2" H x 10 1/2" Dia]. Surface scratches, few minor dents. 16 ozt approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023MERIDEN BRITANNIA STERLING LEAF DISH WJ19Meriden Britannia Sterling Leaf Dish WJ19 - marked Sterling with an eagle and WJ19 / Weight: 9.60 ozt / Measurements: 12.5"L x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meriden Britannia Sterling Bread TrayWX4. 7.9 ozt. 10 1/2" long. Monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply wSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver TrayRound tray with pierced border, monogrammed. 14.33 oz. troy 11 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meriden Britannia Sterling Hand MirrorMeriden Britannia Sterling hand mirror. Monogrammed R.M.S. to back.8-3/4" long x 5-1/2" wide. 10.4 ozt. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING SAUCE BOATVintage Meriden Britannia Sterling Silver Sauce / Gravy Boat 6" and Whiting Sterling Underplate 7" . Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Piece Meriden Britannia Co. sterling silver tea set, to include tall pot, cream and open sugar.3 Piece Meriden Britannia Co. sterling silver tea set, to include tall pot, cream and open sugar. 35.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Meriden Britannia Co. Sterling WaterPitcher. Monogrammed Meriden Britannia Company sterling water pitcher. Stamped, "Sterling 809B 4 1/4 Pts". Total approx. weight is 21.31 troy oz (gross).From a Long Island, NY estate. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Low TazzaNeoclassical design low tazza with incised scrolling flora and two handles. 18.6 ozt. [3" H x 15" Diam. (including handles)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Plates Marked Meriden Britannia #594A Sterling(6) Plates Marked Meriden Britannia #594A Sterling, 6", Circa 1895, Total Weight Of 550 Grams, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeriden Britannia Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Cast Leaf and Flower 8in$10