Sold2017LOT (7) PRE-COLUMBIAN, MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERYLOT (7) PRE-COLUMBIAN, MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY INCLUDING PLATE, DIAMETER 8 3/8"; BIRD-FORM VESSEL, HEIGHT 5 1/2"; TRI-FOOT BOWL, HEIGHT 2 1/2"; DIAMETER 5"; ANTHROPOMORPHIC VESSEL, LENGTH 5";See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEADPRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY BIRD HEAD VESSEL. HEIGHT 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Polychrome Bird Vessel by Velma ZeenaVelma Zeena (Native American, Hopi, contemporary) ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A handmade pottery vessel in the form of a bird with a crest upon its head and black and red geometric motifs on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Anasazi St. John's Pottery Avian Effigy JarNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Springdale, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Mogollon, ca. 1175 to 1300 CE. A charming pottery vessel in the form of a bird with a voluminous body haSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 10) Native American and ethnographic pottery(lot of 10) Native American and ethnographic pottery group, including a bird-form vessel, a Taos pueblo example, etc. largest: 7"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 9" x 8" w/Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 9" x 8" w/ an Overall Black on Red Geometric DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Meso-American Pottery VesselContemporary Meso-American Pottery Vessel Polychrome Decorated w/ Jaguar Motif, 10 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 5 1/2" x 9"Precolumbian, Meso American Pottery Vessel 5 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 5-6"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS.LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY VESSELS. HEIGHT 4-6"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor2 Meso American Pottery Vessels - Larger One w/ Minor Restored Lip Section, Rough Section One Smaller Jar Base - 6 1/2" x 5 1/4" - 5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsEleven Mesoamerican pottery vesselsCasa Grande and other.largest height 4 1/4in (11cm); diameter 8in (20cm) Provenance: Property from the collection of the late Basil W. R. Jenkins, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eighteen Roman, Greek & Mesoamerican pottery vesselsA group of eighteen Roman, Greek and Mesoamerican pottery vessels and fragmentsheights ranging from 1 1/2in (4cm) to 8in (20.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen Mesoamerican pottery vessels & fragmentsThirteen Mesoamerican pottery bowls, vessels and fragmentsheight of tallest 13in (33cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dudley Geiger and John Geiger, Hollywood, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery VesselUnusual Meso-American "Blackware" Pottery Vessel Quadrapod Based w/ Effigy Projections on the Base of the A Strap Handle, Cracked and Neatly Repaired, Shows Evidence of Antiquity, 9" Tall 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL.PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN DECORATED POTTERY VESSEL. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; DIAMETER 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20224PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES4PC PRE-COLUMBIAN STYLE MESO-AMERICAN ART POTTERY VESSEL PIPE FIGURINES —— PIPE MEASURES 6" - VASE MEASURES 3"———All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Meso American PotteryEarly 20th c Meso American polychrome pottery vessels (2 pcs), likely Mexico, heavy and thick walled, double handled havase has small rim chips, crack in one handle, hts 12 1/4", 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUPLOT (2) PRE-COLUMBIAN MESO-AMERICAN POTTERY STIRRUP VESSELS. HEIGHT 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023A.J. PEYNETSA: Native American Pottery Bird VesselA.J. Peynetsa (b. 1997) Native American pottery bird vessel, signed "Anderson Jamie Peynetsa, Zuni - Pueblo". [Approx.: 11" H x 8 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Recuay Pottery Vessel - Bird Form**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, northern highlands of Peru, Recuay culture, ca. 200 to 600 CE. A hollow-molded pottery vessel with a quartet of nubbin-shaped legs, a bulbous body, an appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including Canton jar, South American pottery bird vessel, glass chamberstick, early cups etc.. (imperfections).See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70300: A Chavin/Cupisnique Chirimoya Vessel Peru, c. 1$2,000