Sold2024Mexican MuralsA History of Mexican Mural Painting, 1969, Antonio Rodriguez, Thames and Hudson, hardbound.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN CHARLOT "The Mexican Mural Renaissance" ColoredJEAN CHARLOT (American / Mexican 1898-1979) "The Mexican Mural Renaissance" Colored pencil on paper. Sight: 6 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches / 17.14 x 17.14 cm; Frame: 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Double signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco Woodcut PrintThis is a woodcut Print by artist Jose Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949). Orozco was caricaturist and painter, who specialized in political murals that established the Mexican Mural Renaissance togSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 18.5" x 14.50" Attrib. With certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 15.50" x 15.25" Attrib. With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA. (1886-1957) was a prominent MexicanDIEGO RIVERA. (1886-1957) was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art.- OIL ON CANVAS. (attrib-Certificated of authenticity-)- SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 10" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.5" x 11.5" (ATTRIB .) With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10.75" x 9.75" Attrib. with certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BetweeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera mixed media on PaperPrivate Collection 15,50" x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural MovemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (1886-1957) was a prominent MexicanDiego Rivera (1886-1957) was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art.- Water color on paper - (Certificated of authenticity- Size: 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera (1886-1957)in the style of -was aDiego Rivera (1886-1957) -was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art. Water color on paper - attrib-Certificated of authenticity--CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.50" x 11.50" (Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican MuralSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA. (1886-1957) was a prominent MexicanDIEGO RIVERA. (1886-1957) was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art.- MIXEDMEDIA ON CARDBOARD. (attrib-Certificated of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957) in the style ofDiego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 -1957) was a leading artist in his time. Rivera's large frescoes helped establish the Mexican mural movement, and were a vibrant celebration of traditional Mexican culture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1935 Print ArtDiego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter who helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art. This print, “The Flower Carrier,?? depicts a woman placing a basket of flowers on a male�See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1935 Print ArtDiego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter who helped establish the Mexican mural movement in Mexican art. This print, “The Flower Carrier,?? depicts a woman placing a basket of flowers on a male�See Sold Price
Sold20242 books on Mexican Art Murals and Lithographs2 books on Mexican Art from the collection of Cardinal Luigi Raimondi, includes: 1. La Pintura Mural de la Revolucion Mexicana [Mural Painting of the Mexican Revolution] 1921-1960, first edition, publSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN PAINTING DUALITY MURAL AFTER RUFINO TAMAYOAfter Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo, Mexican, 1899 to 1991, oil on canvas painting depicting the Duality mural based on the rich mythology of the Aztecs and modern Mexican folklore. Created in 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Hector Ponce (20th/ 21st Century) El SalvadorianA PANORAMA OF MEXICAN CULTURE, acrylic painted mural on concave canvas, signed lower right, 72 x 96 x 5”, in good studio condition. Ponce, a Los Angeles muralist, has murals throughout the Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2021DiEGO RIVERA. . December 8, 1886 – November 24,DiEGO RIVERA. . December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957), was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the mural movement in Mexican and international art. Between 1922 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA. . December 8, 1886 – November 24,DIEGO RIVERA. . December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957), was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the mural movement in Mexican and international art. Between 1922 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA. December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957),DIEGO RIVERA. December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957), was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the mural movement in Mexican and international art. Between 1922 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2020DIEGO RIVERA. December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957),DIEGO RIVERA. December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957), was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the mural movement in Mexican and international art. Between 1922 and 1See Sold Price
239 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesLouis Ribak 1965 Gouache on Paper over Panel Art: 23.5" x 19.5"$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paper$8,000
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE MEXICO STERLING ONYX NECKLACE PENDANT BROOCH MARKED TL-80$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersSterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 (36 Pieces) in Mid-Century Modern Style Mexican$2,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHoratio Renteria Rocha Mexican Girl Portrait Oil Painting Landscape Courtyard Horses Architecture$275(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.$110(3 bids)
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)