Sold2024Mexican Pottery Duck Jardiniere (17 1/2"L) & Fish Ornament, 12 1/2"LMexican Pottery Duck Jardiniere (17 1/2"L) & Fish Ornament, 12 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weller Pottery Co. jardiniere with winged lions…Weller Pottery Co. jardiniere with winged lions supporting a crest Zanesville, Ohio matte green glazed ceramic unmarked 14"dia x 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Dia de los Muertos Day of the Dead PotteryComprising an ornate centerpiece depicting a fanged creature with skull headdress and skeleton and snake attendants, skull with flowers and skeleton candleholders, a horned and winged devil, and a chuSee Sold Price
Sold2024WELLER Blue Ware Pottery JardiniereA WELLER BLUEWARE ART POTTERY JARDINIÈRE, early 20th century, with embossed decoration of winged victory, impressed mark. Height 8.75 inches. Repaired as shown, still a wonderful display and useful pSee Sold Price
Sold201711" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE11" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE ELABORATE IRIDESCENT SCENIC DECOR OF DUCKS FLYING OVER LANDSCAPE OF TREES AND HILLS - FEATURES ORIGINAL UNITED STATES CUSTOM LABEL ON BASE - RARE - BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Pottery Chocolate Jar Iron Lock & Key TalaveraExtremely rare Mexican Colonial Tin Glazed Earthenware Chocolatero, or Chocolate Jar, with hand forged iron locking lid. Jar and iron work date to 18th century. Painted majolica green red and manganesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fulper pottery jardiniereLarge Fulper pottery jardiniere, 20th c., American, drip glaze, maker's stamp to underside, 11"h x 17"dia Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Approx. 70 Mexican PotteryCollection of approx. seventy pieces of vintage Mexican pottery dining and servingware, most marked Uriarte Pue. MEX, Talavera, to include plates, bowls, cups, etc 11.5"h x 12"w/ largest Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene-Victor Collinot Pottery JardiniereRare, Large French Aesthetic Pottery Jardiniere by Eugene-Victor Collinot pre-1882, decorated with raised prunus, peonies, dragonflies and various other flora and fauna on a cobalt ground, mounted witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr: Christopher Dresser Ault Pottery JardiniereAttributed Christopher Dresser Ault Large Glazed Majolica Pottery Jardinière with Pedestal Stand. Jardiniere is signed to base. Jardiniere measures 14-5/8" H x 25-7/8" W, stand measures 31" H. CondSee Sold Price
2022Moorcroft Pottery Jardiniere, HazeldeneBeautiful green and blue coloration decorated in Hazeldene pattern of tube-lined landscape design. William Moorcroft signature in green. Weight: 11lbs 6.5 oz #trees #moorcroft #hazeldene Artist: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ishiguro Koko Sumida Pottery Jardiniere & PedestalSigned Ishiguro Koko Sumida ware Japanese pottery planter with pedestal base. Red body with blue, green and purple glazed decoration and applied figures of men and children. Both signed with blue IshiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Massive Fulper Pottery Jardiniere c1910sMassive Fulper Pottery Jardiniere with Cat's Eye Flambe drip glaze c1910s. Signed. Perfect condition. Provenance: Collection of Robert A Ellison, New York. 13"h x 15"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Pottery LotMisc. Mexican pottery lot including. Largest piece 24" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Jardiniere on PedestalZanesville, OH, c. 1920; with ink stamp "[half circle] Weller" to underside of bowl; in two parts, each decorated with blue parrots and polychrome chrysanthemum flowers Bowl: 10 x 13 3/4 in. (25.4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Weller Pottery Jardiniere, Forest PatternLarge Weller Pottery Jardinere on stand, Forest pattern, 29”H x 12” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Weller Pottery jardiniere.A large Weller Pottery jardiniere. Teal glaze with ram form handles and floral rosettes. Fultonham, OH. Circa 1920s. Marked on base with ink "Weller Ware" around vessel mark. 18" x 17" x 12".ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peters and Reed Pottery jardiniere and pedestalPeters and Reed Pottery jardiniere and pedestalZanesville, OH glazed ceramic unmarked 29.5"h x 15.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Jardiniere Planter & BaseRoseville Jardiniere Planter & Base. In very good condition but with a small nick along the inside rim (see photo #18).Base: 13 1/2 x 13 1/2 x 18 3/8 in. Pot: 16 x 16 x 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jemerick Art Pottery Studio, Arts & Crafts Style Pottery Jardiniere & VaseJemerick Art Pottery Studio, Arts & Crafts Style Pottery Jardiniere & VaseSaugerties, New York, circa 2000-2014, collaboration of Steve Frederick and Cherie Jemsek, thrown and sculpted stoneware clay,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Pottery Jardiniere and Pedestal"Pinecone" pattern, Jardiniere, 10" high, 13" diameter and Pedestal, 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville Pottery JardiniereRoseville Futura Art Deco jardiniere, large (661-10). Grey in color with pink leaves and blue flowers. No makers mark. The jardineer is 10 1/4" tall and 15" across from handle to handle; in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Pre-Columbian West Mexican Pottery VesselsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Chupicuaro, Colima, and Nayarit, ca. 500 BCE to 300 CE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Late Classic Period, ca. 550 to 900 CE; Northwest Mexico, Chihuahua, Casas GrandSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHaynes Baltimore Pottery Jardiniere On Pedestal 35.5 inches height x 16 in. x 13 in.$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDitmar Urbach Arts & Crafts Glazed Art Pottery Jardiniere and Pedestal 39.25 in. height$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery jardiniere, glazed stoneware, 8 3/4"H x$100