Sold2022MODERN DESIGN STERLING SILVER HOLLOW WAREThe straight-sided Fisher sterling silver footed bowl is paired here with a Mexican sterling silver tray of sleek design. Tray measures 9.5, compote is 4 x 9.5 inches. Total weight 28.62 ozt. We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling BowlsComprises: 1.) Gorham repousse fruit bowl, early 20th C. 2.) Small modern footed candy bowl. Total weight 19 ozt. From the Estate of Jean Bach.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Sterling Silver .925 BowlMexican Sterling Silver .925 Bowl. Weight: 11.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl, 20thA Whiting Sterling Silver Footed Punch Bowl, 20th Century. Total weight: 38.20 ozt. H: 8 D: 11 1/8 in. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING SILVER ITEMS & TRAYSLot 4 sterling silver pieces including 3 trays to 12 in long; and small footed bowl, 4.75 in. Total weight 27.33 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 South American .900 Silver VesselsLot includes two cups, one footed bowl and one covered dish. Combined weight 15.794 ozt. [overed dish: 4" H x 6 1/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Piece Sterling Silver Lot. Includes a MexicanThree (3) Piece Sterling Silver Lot. Includes a Mexican Footed Bowl, small card holder, vegetable server. Various sizes. All pieces marked appropriately. Approx. weight 14.11 troy ounces. (shipping $5See Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Silver Foot Bowl.800 Standard Silver Footed Bowl, [2" H x 11" Dia., Weight approx: 13 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLSTwo Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver bowls, one footed. Total weight 22.3 OZT (694 grams). 5 3/8" to 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Dish.A Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Dish. Together with a Mexican sterling silver footed bowl (2" x 5" Wt: 4.55 ozt) Oval dish: 6 1/2" x 9 1/4" Wt: 7.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Spratling Sterling Silver Nautilus Footed BowlWilliam Spratling sterling silver Nautilus footed bowl 4"h x 7 1/2"d. total weight: 14.87 ozt Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow, Beeville, Texas We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed BowlGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Pattern 197B hallmarked Denmark Sterling, Georg Jensen; no dings, dents or repairs, measures 4.5 in. high x 5.75 on. dia. Weight: 10.99 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Footed BowlVintage Buccellati Italy Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl. Marked on base. Dimensions: 3 3/8 x 7 3/8 x 9.75 in. Total Weight: 21.22 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLTiffany & Co sterling silver footed bowl. Numbered 23238 with makers mark to bottom. Measures 8 1/2" (21cm) diameter by 4" (10cm) height, total weight 24.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017.900 Standard Silver Footed BowlWith reticulated base and rim, [5" 11" Dia., Weight approx: 35 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver footed bowl and other sterlingSterling silver footed bowl and other sterling. Comprising an International Silver Co. footed bowl in the "Maintenon" pattern, a Franklin Mint plate and a dismantled candlestick. Total weight 24.4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Footed Leaf BowlLarge bowl in form of a leaf exposing its veins with embossed strawberries resting on ball feet. Mark sterling with a "-w-" to underside. Weight 10 ozt. Size 8.5w x 10.5d x 1.5h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed BowlSterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed Bowl. Similar to Georg Jenson "Blossom" pattern. Made by Woodside Sterling Co., 1896-1925. New York, New York. Approx weight 20.9 ozt. (GILL1302) {PR} Property TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Silver Glass Double Twin Footed BowlAustrian silver mounted glass double handled footed bowl. Hand chased laurel leaf swags with beaded accents to the silver. Tested for at least 800 silver. Weight Approx., 12 ozt Measures Approx., 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair STERLING Silver Footed Bowls, 8.9 oztSterling silver footed bowls with pieced gallery. Marked 925 and sterling. Monogrammed on underside LEM. 8.94 ozt total weight. 6 in diameter, 2.5 in ht. Sterling silver bowl, sterling trinket bowls ,See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Silver Pierced Repousse Footed Bowlwith glass liner, hallmarked on base with a "B" under crown and two additional rubbed hallmarks. Light scratches, a couple small dings to base. 5 3/4" high, 7" diameter. Weight: 15.925 OZT. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher sterling silver footed bowl with shaped rim together with a sterling silver undertray withFisher sterling silver footed bowl with shaped rim together with a sterling silver undertray with shaped edge. Each marked. 6.5in width of bowl. 12.3 ozt total weight. Provenance: From the estate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Silver Ornate Footed Bowl.800 Standard Silver Ornate Footed Bowl, [3 3/4" H x 8" Dia., Weight approx: 12 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Reichardt Pierced Sterling Silver Footed BowlOtto Reichardt sterling silver footed bowl with pierced rim and etched floral bouquet and pheon motifs, maker's mark and "Sterling 442" to underside. 3" H x 10" diameter. Weight: 7.97 ozt.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLG Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Watson Irish Exemplar. Fluted bowl scalloped rim$700
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900$150
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Lotus Flower Bowl & Ornate Dish$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with Box$1,000