Sold2016F. Ramirez Blossom articles: salad fork and spoon; andF. Ramirez, Blossom articles: salad fork and spoon; and a pie server, Distrito Federal, Mexico, sterling silver, stamped marks, Georg Jensen inspired design, longest: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021MEXICAN STERLING PASTRY SERVER & ASHTRAY, GORHAMMEXICAN STERLING PASTRY SERVER & ASHTRAY, GORHAM CANDLESNUFF, L 5.5"-14", T.W. 16.13 TOZ "Hecho en Mexico F. Ramirez" pie server 8", 925 silver, blossom pattern. Also Mexican sterling ashtray 4". GorhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican F Ramirez Sterling Silver SetVintage Mexican Sterling Silver Blossom Salad Set signed, weight 5.9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican sterling silver flatware groupingThree piece Mexican sterling silver flatware grouping, P.Lopez G signed Blossom pattern salad serving fork and spoon set and F. Ramirez signed Blossom pattern gravy ladle, 8.625 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM STERLING TRIPLE BELL BLOSSOMTriple Blossom Mid-Century Sterling Silver Table Bell by F. Ramirez Mexico. Approximate silver weight 138 grams. Measures 5 1/2"x6 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021F. Ramirez Mexican Sterling Silver Dinner BellsCirca 1950 Mexican sterling silver triple blossom dinner bells. Hallmarked "F. Ramirez". Weight - 5.12oz. Measures 5.5"L x 2"W x 4.5"H Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of six silver large serving pieces. (1) Salad set.Lot of six silver large serving pieces. (1) Salad set. .900 silver. 9-14" long. (2) Mexico sterling silver pie server with blossom handle. Ramirez maker. (3) Long O.N.C. sterling silver spoon. 12-14".See Sold Price
Sold2017106 pc. Sterling service for 12 "Blossom Time" etc106 pc. Sterling service for 12 "Blossom Time" etc , Pattern introduced 1950 . 12 each; dinner fork,salad fork,knife,soupspoon,teaspoon. 8 each; demitasse spoon, ice tea spoon. 12 serving pieces . AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two serving pieces by HECHO EN MEXICO F.RAMIREZ 925Two serving pieces by HECHO EN MEXICO F.RAMIREZ 925, L 10 inches, W: 2.75 inches, total weight: 7.88 ozt (245.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICO F.RAMIREZ STERLING SILVER 4 PRONG JENSEN STYLEMEXICO F.RAMIREZ STERLING SILVER 4 PRONG JENSEN STYLE SERVING FORK NO MONOGRAM This is a great Mexican F Ramirez sterling silver 4 prong serving fork with a Jensen style floral theme. The fork is abouSee Sold Price
Sold2016In the manner of Hector Aguilar flatware, service for 8In the manner of Hector Aguilar, flatware, service for 8, Taxco, Mexico, 1950s, sterling silver, stamped marks "Taxco Sterling 925", knives marked "Filux Solingen", five-piece place settings and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hector Aguilar, tea and coffee service with trayHector Aguilar Six-piece tea and coffee service with tray Mexico, c. 1950-55sterling silver, wood10.5 h × 7 w × 6.5 d in (27 × 18 × 17 cm) Tray measures: 28 w over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20151950s Mexican Wood Mask, Day of the DeadLatin America, Mexico, ca.1950 CE. Almost whimsical carved wooden mask used in the Day of The Dead (Dia de los Muertos) holiday celebrated throughout Mexico. Carved in the form of a human skull with dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Modernist Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceR.J. maker's mark, 1950s-1960s, Mexico City. Large and impressive service comprising: Coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, hot water kettle-on-stand, and oval serving tray. Shaped cylindricSee Sold Price
Sold20151950's Mexican Carved Cartoon Mouse Mask, ex-HistoriaMexico, Veracruz/Vera Cruzca. 1950 CE. Carved polychrome wooden mask in the form of a very famous American cartoon mouse. Made and used for carnival in the state of Veracruz, this humorous mask incorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceCirca 1950, by Plateria Alameda, Juarez, Mexico. Comprising coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, and hot water kettle-on-stand. Each vasiform, with paneled sides, thumbprint impressions aroSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial FlatwareA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Partial Flatware Service. Blossom pattern. Comprising four dinner forks, four salad forks and five pastry forks Wt: 19 oztSee Sold Price
Sold201710 1950'S ARMCHAIRS W/GREEN VINYL UPHOLSTERY, MADE BY10 1950'S ARMCHAIRS W/GREEN VINYL UPHOLSTERY, MADE BY HALLAGEN MANUFACTURING CO, NEWARK, NY, WERE USED IN A CONFERENCE ROOM AROUND LARGE CONFERENCE TABLE, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20213 1950'S PLASTIC ELVES USED AT THEIR FAMILY CHRISTMAS3 1950'S PLASTIC ELVES USED AT THEIR FAMILY CHRISTMAS DISPLAY EACH YEAR, MEASURE 23" HIGH, GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, 1 HAS A LANTERNSee Sold Price
Sold20151950'S ROY ROGERS & DALE EVANS LUNCHBOX & THERMOS &1950'S ROY ROGERS & DALE EVANS LUNCHBOX & THERMOS & MICKEY MOUSE AND DONALD DUCK LUNCHBOX ( NO THERMOS), USED, NOT ABUSED CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Mohawk Tommy Motion Display / Walt DisneyUnique vintage 1950s Mohawk Carpets Native American Tommy Mohawk drumming boy lighted motion advertising countertop display with Walt Disney history. Tommy Mohawk was a cartoon character used by MohawSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL 1950'S FREIGHT STATION 256 IN ORIGINAL BOXLIONEL 1950'S FREIGHT STATION 256 IN ORIGINAL BOX - A LITTLE DUSTY FROM AGE - APPEARS TO BE USED OR WAS ON DISPLAYSee Sold Price
Sold2015VTG ARMAND CAMEO ROUGE COMPACT 1950'S1950'S NEW OLD STOCK ARMAND CAMEO ROUGE COMPACT - NEVER USEDSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,750(3 bids)
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Flatware Service, Amarres Pattern, ca. 1980$3,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausHermes Charm Sac Orange Pink Leather Anumilo Swift Y Engraved HERMES Shopper Motif$1