Sold2024Ivan MIASOEDOV (1881-1953) Russian - GermanyIvan Grigor MIASOEDOV (1881 Kharkov, Ukraine - 1953 Buenos Aires, Argentina) ; Portrait of the artists wife ; cardboard laid to the cardboard / framed ; dimensions 47 x 44 cm (18 1/2 x 17 1/3 in.) ; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT GLEIZES (1881 - 1953): "PAYSAGE"1907; oil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: Millon, Paris, Succession Famille Gleizes, Anne Varichon Albert Gleizes, Catalogue Raisonne, Paris, 1998, Page 47; 25 x 21 1/4 inches; 35 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper.ALBERT LEON GLEIZES (France, 1881 - 1953). Untitled, 1928. Gouache on lithographic base on paper. Work published in the artist's catalogue raisonné (Varichon, 1273). Signed and dated in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953)Attri. Albert Gleizes (1881 - 1953) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Bearing Hirschl & Adler Galleries Label verso. Sight Size: 29 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 33.5 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHNEIDER (1881 - 1953)Large amphora vase, in orange, red and amethyst colored glass, Epinay-Sur-Seine, France, 1918-1930; Signed on body; 12" x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Gleizes, paintingAlbert Gleizes, painting, Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953), Cubist Portrait, c. 1927, gouache on paper, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 14.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 25.75"h x 20"w (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT GLEIZES - Gouache on paperboardAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881 - 1953). "Composition Cubiste". Gouache on paperboard. c1920-1925. Signed lower right. Painted on the inside of a grey sketchbook cover. Initially influenced by the ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes - Cubist PaintingAlbert Gleizes (1881-1953) Cubist oil on cardboard. Signed LR Gleizes. Label verso from Rose Fried Gallery, NY. Framed and matted under glass. Condition: minor repairs, discoloration and imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARDER (1881-1953) French cameo glass vaseCHARDER, Charles SCHNEIDER (1881-1953) French cameo glass vase, circa 1910. 11 3/8” H x 11” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Schneider (1881-1953) Cameo Glass VaseCharles Schneider (1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Cameo Glass Vase France, 1923-26 decorated with orange and pink on a mottled pink ground etched signature 'Schneider' Height 13.5 in. (34.2 cm) Width 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charder Cameo Glass Boudoir LampA beautiful cameo glass lamp by Charles Schneider (1881-1953) signed Charder in cameo with colors of red and white frost. Mounted on its iron base and matching iron lid. 12" tall. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "DuAlbert Gleizes (French, 1881-1953) Various Artists, Etchings on Lana Paper, Watermarked, 1947, "Du Cubisme", H 10" W 7.9" | Albert Gleize Jean Metzinger R. Girard & Cie for La Compagnie FrançaiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Sauges Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Sauges Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass etched Schneider on rim 20 1/2 h x 6 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Pair of Le Verre Français Daturas Vases, c. 1930 cameo glass etched La Verre Français on base 14 h x 5 dia inSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Daturas VaseCirca 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Daturas VaseCirca 1930 cameo glass signed Schneider Height 9 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary ConfinementRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.8]". Pencil drawing on paper. 1938. Signed with the initial in pencil, lower right. Drawn on "brown paper bagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Schneider (1881-1953) French Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Charles Schneider (1881-1953) A pair of signed French art glass vases. Featuring purple and blue tones with splashes of orange hues. Signed at bottom "France" and at base "Schneider" CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass signature in cameo Charles 15 h x 5 1/4 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Français Groseilles Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Français Groseilles Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass etched Verre Français Groseilles on base 18 h x 6 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Eglantine Vase, c. 1930Charles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Eglantine Vase, c. 1930 cameo glass signed in cameo Charles 16 1/4 h x 6 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUDOLF BAUER - Nackte FrauRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Nackte Frau". Pen and ink drawing on paper. 1920s?. Signed lower left. Cream wove paper. Good to very good condition. Provenance: Estate of the artist. A study forSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF BAUER - Non-Objective Solitary ConfinementArtist: Rudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). Title: "Non-Objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.12]". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937), A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameoCharles Schneider (1881-1953) and Earnest Schneider (1877-1937)A Le Verre Francais "Vigne" cameo glass vase, circa 1925Etched signature to the lower edge: Le Verre Francais; further marked tSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #09 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Prison Drawing #08 - Colored pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000