Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING,MICHAEL FRARY (American/Texas 1918-2005) A PAINTING, "The Wire that Tamed the West," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Frary," verso in ink titled and signed, 20 3/4" x 28 3/4", framed, 29 1/4" x 37 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oilMichael Frary "Untitled (Still life)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Frary". Board: 9"H x 25.75"W; Frame: 10"H x 26.75"W. Michael Frary (American/Texas, 1918 - 2005).See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Abstract Figure," 20TH CENTURY,MARIE LESHER (American/Texas 1919-2005) A SCULPTURE, "Abstract Figure," 20TH CENTURY, bronze with green patina, signed near base, "MLesher," on a rectangular natural wood stand. Height: 20" Width: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Frary (1918 - 2005) Signed Original Texas Modernist Abstract Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 11 x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Treillage," 1981,MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Treillage," 1981, oil and graphite on canvas, reverse signed and dated, "Michael Tichansky / 81 - 11;" 48" x 60", unframed. Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Geometric Abstract," CIRCA 1980,MICHAEL TICHANSKY (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Geometric Abstract," CIRCA 1980, oil on canvas, reverse signed, "M Tichansky;" 90 1/2" x 55", unframed. Provenance: Collection of Marjon BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) MYSTERY COVE, 36" X 48"Framed oil on Masonite painting, "Mystery Cove," signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), titled verso, sight: approx 35.5"h, 47.5"w, overall: 36.25"h, 48.25"w, 18lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) DRAGON CAVE, 20" X 16"Framed oil on Masonite painting, "Cave of the Dragon," signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), titled and dated [19]58 verso, Dalzell Hatfield Galleries label, sight: approx 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) SORENTO WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, 1980, "Sorento Docks", signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), sight: 21.5"h 27.5"w, overall: 24.75"h, 30.75"w, 7.80lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) ABSTRACT WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Abstract Symbols, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), sight: approx 17.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: 21.75"h, 27.75"w, 5.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES WILLIAM SHAW (American/Texas 1941-2005) A PAINTING, "Longhorns at the Creek," LATE 20THCHARLES WILLIAM SHAW (American/Texas 1941-2005) A PAINTING, "Longhorns at the Creek," LATE 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Charles Shaw;" 24" x 30", framed 33" x 39". Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL FRARY FORT LEATON WATERCOLOR, 21"x29"Framed watercolor painting on paper, 1980, "Fort Leaton" (Presidio, Texas), signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), dated and titled verso, partial DuBose Gallery label verso, sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) WATERCOLOR PORTRAITFramed watercolor painting on paper, Portrait of a Man, signed lower right Frary (Michael Frary, Texas, 1918-2005), foxing, sight: 23"h, 17"w, overall: 30.25"h, 24.25"w, 8lbs **Note: University of TexSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL FRARY (1918-2005) 'ETHEREAL SHORELINE'Framed oil painting on paper, "Ethereal Shoreline under Black Moon and Sun," apparently unsigned, Michael Frary (Texas, California, 1918-2005), titled and dated 1948 on later typed label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Figures at The Ocean BeachFine 20th C. Oil Painting Figures at The Ocean Beach. Artist Signed illegible. Oil on canvas painting. Wide gold framing. Nice quality painting. Size: 10 x 7.5 canvas, Outside Frame: 23.5 x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Yuri Sinicki, Impressionist paintingYuri Sinicki, Impressionist painting, Yuri Sinicki (Russian, 20th c.), Figures on Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, 13.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), Provenance: N.Y. Library of CiSee Sold Price