Sold2022J.H. BLOCK PAAR STILLLEBEN: BLUMEN IN EINER VASE MIT AUF EINEM TISCH DRAPIERTEN FRUECHTENJ.H. BLOCK Active around 1750 in Germany PAIR OF STILL LIFES: FLOWERS IN A VASE WITH FRUIT DRAPED ON A TABLE Each: Oil on canvas lay down on plate. Each: 79.5 x 86 cm (F. 88 x 95 cm). One signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harding Black, Horny Toad Vase, 1972Harding Black (San Antonio, Texas, 1912-2004), horny toad vase, 1972, featuring turquoise and ochre drip glazes, with applied horny toad slip motif height 6.5 in. x width 4.5 in. x depth 4.5 in. &euSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Merletto' vase, 1972Owe Thorssen; Brigitta Karlsson. 'Merletto' vase, 1972. H. 34.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, honey-comb like layers, opaque white. Marked: venini italia.See Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
2023PIERRE SOULAGES - "EAU-FORTE XX" - Signed etchingPIERRE SOULAGES (1919 - 2022)"EAU-FORTE XX"Year: 1972Etching in colours, on Arches paper with full marginsDimensions : 50.2x65.7 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil (there were also some artist's pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Famille Rose Scholar's Vases and Jarlets, 1972China, 1972 Dimensions: 1: 5" (12.7cm) H; 2:3 7/8" (9.8cm) H; 3:1 3/4" (4.4cm) H; 4: 1 1/4" (3.2cm) H; 5and6: 3 1/2" (8.9cm) Set of 5 scholar's objects decorated with flowers and calligraphic inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Chapiro (1887 - 1972) Flowers in vaseJacques Chapiro (1887 - 1972) Flowers in vase; oil on canvas, 73.5 x 50 cm; signed upper right: 'Jaques Chapiro'; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house Shapiro, New York, FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ghom-Seide Z-Iran, um 1980. Auf rosarotem GrundGhom-Seide Z-Iran, um 1980. Auf rosarotem Grund figuriert eine blumengefüllte Vase, flankiert von einer grossen Vielfallt an Vögeln, Blumenbouquets und dichten Blattranken. Die weisse HauptbordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosius Brueghel(1617 Antwerpen - 1675 ebenda) Blumenstrauß in Glasvase mit Schnecke Auf einem Tisch in einer gläsernen, unterhalb stark gebauchten Vase arrangierter Strauß aus TulpenSee Sold Price
Sold2018DÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINEDÉSIRÉ JEAN-BAPTISTE CHRISTIAN 1846 - 1907 FEINE JUGENDSTIL-VASE MIT INSEKTEN UND BLUMEN Frankreich, Burgun Schverer & Co., Meisenthal, um 1895 Farbloses Glas, weiß, rosafarben und braun unterfangeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern undNicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern und Blüten besetzte Äste ragen seitlich in das grüne Feld, das im Inneren mit einer von einem Ast herabhängenden Vase dekoriert ist. Gute ErhaltunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Baxte Oil, Still Life with Vase of FlowersMichael Baxte ( American 1890-1972) Still Life with Vase of Flowers, 1964, oil on masonite board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed verso, framed. Dimensions: 25 x 20.5 in. image size, 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - MartinErich (Arik) Brauer (Austrian / Israeli, 1929-2021) - Martin Buber - XX Chassidische Erzahlungen, 20 Color Etchings, 1972/3. With 20 original hand signed color etchings, each numbered 219/300. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MURRINE STUDIOMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALANDER, XX/XXI) MURRINE STUDIO ART GLASS VASE, tall ovoid form with spaced green orbs separated by blue and green small tubes, white bordering to the orbs, signed to the underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Saturneo vaseErcole Barovier Saturneo vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1951 glass murrines with white lattimo and gold leaf 6.25 dia x 7 h inches Literature: Art of the Barovier: Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972, BaroviSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIER Lens vase with large semi-sphericalBAROVIER ERCOLE (1889 - 1974) Lens vase with large semi-spherical nodules, 1940.Bib. Il vetro di Murano alle biennali 1895-1972, Marina Barovier; Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Leonardo artSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. COYNE; ROOKWOOD Tall Scenic Vellum vaseSALLIE COYNE (1876 - 1939) ROOKWOOD Tall Scenic Vellum vase with snow, Cincinnati, OH, 1920 Flame mark/XX/932B/V/SEC 15" x 6" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sterling Strauser O/B Painting, Floral Still Life, 1972Large Sterling Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board expressionist still life painting depicting a vase with red, purple, blue, and pink flowers against a light green and beige background, rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Moorcroft Hazeldene Lustre VaseEngland, Circa 1915. Large "Flaminian" glaze twin handles vase with rolling landscape with rolling trees. Incised William Moorcroft signature and associated wood stand.With 1972 Authentication LetterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Vase20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Indische Blumen mit Vogel in polychromer Malerei. Ornamentaler Golddekor. H 41,5 cm.- 1. Wahl. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016E.T. HURLEY; ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vaseEDWARD T. HURLEY (1869 - 1950) ROOKWOOD Scenic Vellum vase with wooded lake landscape, Cincinnati, OH, 1920 Flame mark/XX/732C/V/ETH 7" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
133 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large blue and white vase with soldier scene, probably Kangxi period (18th century)See Sold Price
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCBaseball Vintage lot 1960's to 1972 40 card lot Ruth Martin many w creases$5(5 bids)