Sold2022Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989)Salvador Dalà (Figueres, 1904 - 1989) Felt tip pen drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1975. 30 x 43,5 cm. Drawn on the first page of the book "Dali…Dali…Dali...". New Concise Nal EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018RhinocerosSALVADOR DALÃ Figueres, 1904 - 1989 Rhinoceros Lithography, ex. 12/75, 12,3 x 17 cm (sheet 19,5 x 24,8 cm) Signed lower right: DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalà (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8-F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Spain Tempera CertificateTempera on paper, entitled, "Burning Giraffe." Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989, Figueres, Spain). Accompanied by certificiate. 11 x 8 inch (27.7 x 20.4 cm). Salvador Dalà was a lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalà (1904-1989) Bronze with 24K gold patinaArtist: Salvador Dalà (1904-1989). Medium: Bronze with 24K gold patina. Title: Trajan Horse, 1981. Signature: Signed. Size: 8X6.5X4". Additional: Ed. /500 (there were also 29 artist's proofs) , IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), DionysosSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Dionysoshand-colored etching and aquatint, 1967, on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered 146/200 lower margin, published by Jean Schneider/Ateliers Rigal, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial ElephantSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial Elephantlithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered "I 74/350" lower margin, on Arches paper, retains gallery certificate, matted and framed. FielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid), 'Cubist Angel', 1983Bronze, gold-plated, on a black painted steel base. H. 56 x 19 x 12 cm (with base). Verso on the left calf stamp signature Dalí and numbered: 709/990 (embossed) as well as foundry stamp: STREHLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer.1973. Ink drawing on the insideSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Dancer. 1973. Ink drawing on inside page of the signature book of the hall of La Paloma, Barcelona. Authenticity certified by the DalÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Poèmes illustrés Mao TSE-TOUNG, 1967, Ed. 324Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Poèmes de Mao-Tse-Toung (Field 67-1), 1967 The complete portfolio, comprising 8 etchings on Arches paper, signed in pencil, dated and inscribed 'Examplaire No. 219'See Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSOSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) PORTRAIT DE PICASSO (FIELD 70-7) Color photolithograph, pochoir and engraving, 1970, on gray Ingres laid paper, signed and numbered a/b 150/200 in pencil, published by JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraA distinctive oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 23 x 15 inches and executed with the oil on canvas technique. This unique artwork has a notable provenance, originating from a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraAn artwork featuring an angel and the shadow of a cloud, sized at 23 x 31 inches, comes from a private collector in Spain. This painting is carefully crafted and tastefully showcased within an elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting COA Magritte Ernst De Chirico EraDescription: A distinctive oil on canvas painting, featuring dimensions of 23 x 15 inches and executed with the oil on canvas technique. This unique artwork has a notable provenance, originating fromSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Ephemera. Lorenzo Bandini Grand Prix de Monaco, Essays of Michel de Montaigne illustrated by$50
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paper$1,000
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILE$300(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
22 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100