Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANCAIS - Vers 1930VASE sur piédouche à décor végétal stylisé mauve Verre multicouche dégagé à l'acide Signature gravée sur le pied H. 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX PRINCE BRANCARD "EATON QUARTER CENTURY CLUB" VERS 1930 Montre bracelet en or jaune 14K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex cintré en or jaune 14K (belle oxydation de l'or). FSee Sold Price
Sold2022GLASHÜTE- A. LANGE & SOHNEGLASHÜTE- A. LANGE & SOHNE VERS 1930 Montre de poche d'époque Art déco en or jaune 14K. BOITIER : rond à gradins. Revers lisse. CADRAN : doré avec index chiffres arabes peintsSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESNY (Clément Nauny dit DESNY (1900-1969))Deux VERRES à COCKTAIL de style moderniste Le pied et le calice en forme de cônes inversés Métal argenté Vers 1930 Signé Desny Paris H. 12 cm L'un avec rayuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Frank, Full-size bedJean-Michel Frank Full-size bed France, c. 1930rosewood, vellum over wood 27.5 h x 63 w x 76.5 d in (70 x 160 x 194 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comite Jean-MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013)Luigi MASSONI (1930-2013) Table circulaire « Clessidra » en bois de placage, Mobilia Manufacture, vers 1959 120 x 74 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND - LAMPE EN BRONZEAtelier Michel ARMAND (XX-XXI) Lampe en bronze argenté à décor de "pétales" - Canada, vers 1970 25 x 25 x 52 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold20231924 INVENTORY of the HARVARD LAMPOON, CAMBRIDGEFrom Poster to Palace by Frederick C. Russell, Inventories. type written, interscrew soft leather bound. 11 1/4 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930 Of chandelier design, each set throughout with square and single-cut diamonds in pavé, collet and calibré settings,See Sold Price
Sold20221930 Lagonda 3-Litre Tourer Chassis no. Z9966 Engine no. Z17151930 Lagonda 3-Litre Tourer Registration no. GP 8874 Chassis no. Z9966 Engine no. Z1715 •Single family ownership since 1993 •Restored in the early 1990s •VSCC concours award winner &See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930 The two rows of 156 natural pearls, measuring between 4.3mm - 9.0mm and graduating in size towards the centre, on a marquise-cut diamond clasp, diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA BEACH', RÈF 116519, OR BLANC - Vers 2003boîtier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116519, N.K22**45, verre saphir, cadran en turquoise index en or blanc appliqués, mouvement automatique, bracelet cuir avec fermoir d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930 Each openwork shield-shaped clip composed of twisting vines issuing from a central ogee motif, set throughout with briSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the BushRobert Bateman (1930- ), Encounter in the Bush, acrylic on canvas, 32 x 48, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1990 ©, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN GENOVÉS CANDEL Valencia (1930) / (2020) "Cosmetic", 2015Acrylic on canvas and board. Signed and dated on the bottom.Attached certificate of authenticity from the artist dated 2019.. 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20241930 Cadillac Series 452 V-16 4 Passenger Sedan Fleetwood1930 Cadillac Series 452 V-16 7 Passenger Sedan Fleetwood Vin # 702946 Includes 7 keys. Odometer reads 0-0 Vehicle has been inspected by Auto Appraisal Group. Please request the vehicle inspection repSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) RussianIlya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) Russian. Oil on Canvas. Measure 12"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$36(8 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Jewellery Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$105(9 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...$400(1 bid)
21 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Figurine ' Chrysis ' Alexandrite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$56(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco ' Large Cat ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Figurine 1930' H.Hoffmann$165(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Collectible Glass Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$215
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.Hoffmann$230
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausExhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London, 1930, illustrated$50(1 bid)