Sold2020Il Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna.Il Cubismo, Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna, offset, 1973, Istituto Grafico Tiberino, cm 100 x 64.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pistoletto, Michelangelo (geb. 1933 in Biella/Italien)Spiegelobjekt: "Pericolo di Morte (Lebensgefahr)". Serigraphie auf Spiegel, auf Zertifikat mit Kugelschreiber sign. und Ex. 49/300, Edition Galleria Sperone, Turin 1971. Spiegelmaß ca. 37,5x 67,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Flight of fantasyOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Embracing the futureOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parallel identityOriginal Serigraph - Handsigned. Edition 100 Piece. Signed and numbered in pencil By the Author . Artist and Composer Mark Kostabi was born in Los Angeles in 1960 to Estonian immigrants. Raised in WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTOBiella 1933 Pappagallo, 1971 Serigrafia su acciaio inox, cm 100 x 70 Tiratura a 99 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michelangelo Pistoletto (1933) Girasoli 1970Serigrafia su acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio, cm. 100x70; es. 447/450 Sul verso: firma e tiratura.See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO Cartella A.Cartella A. 1983. photo type. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. 108/500. Edition and signature in marker on colophon. Complete folder consisting of 4 sheets: Black bird, study for the work "The magpie on the shoulderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver...Michelangelo Pistoletto (born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflective silver foil, signed in black ink and numbered 127/130 in blue ink, published by Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hanover,See Sold Price
Sold2024Michelangelo Pistoletto (b. 1933)FRATTALI (BLUE)Acrylic on shaped mirrored glass multiple, 1999-2000, signed, titled and dated in white paint on the reverse.22 x 29 1/2 inches; 559 x 749 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michelangelo Pistoletto - Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet)Lot 99 Michelangelo Pistoletto Italian (b. 1933) Untitled (Homage to Jan Hoet) (2004) silkscreen printed in black with applied/collaged silver reflective mylar on thin museum board signed, numbered 94See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMELMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (ITALIAN 1933-), ACRYLIC ENAMEL ON MIRRORED GLASS, "FRATTALE" ASYMMETRICAL MIRROR, SIGNED & TITLED 1999/2000. 22 1/4 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #3,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #3 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series #2,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series #2 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelangelo Pistoletto (b.1933) - Untitledoffset lithograph printed in colours, signed in black ball point pen, numbered 91/100, smooth wove paper, with full margins, sheet 702 x 501 mm (27 5/8 x 19 3/4 in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Pistoletto, I Am The Third Series No. 6,Artist: Michelangelo Pistoletto, Italian (1933 - ) Title: I Am The Third Series No. 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Size: 42 in. x 29 in. (106.68 cm x 73.66See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO I love you.I love you. 1965. Silkscreen print on poster. Cm 71,50 x 70,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT,MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (Italian B. 1933) A PRINT, "Mirror Works Exhibition Signed lithograph," 1979, offset lithograph on silver mylar, signed “Pistoletto,” numbered 32/100 and dated in iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO, L'acquarioMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (1933) L'acquario Photolitogrph, ed. 3572/5000, Bolaffiarte edition for the series 'Lo zodiaco' (blindstamp) 28 x 21 cm Signed lower left Titiled and numbered on the reverse PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Galleria Arte Primitiva 1975, Arte Africana - "Le Sculture"Galleria Arte Primitiva 1975, Arte Africana - "Le Sculture" Paolo Morigi, Lugano (1975) Italian Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 156 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
BonhamsMichelangelo Pistoletto (Italian, born 1933) Il Cappio Screenprint in colours, 1973, on reflecti...£1,200
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiovanni Battista Tiepolo Etching, Cavalier with His Horse$250
7 days LeftSuccetti GalleryNuova Tendenza Arte Programmata Italiana Lucio Fontana & others Exhibition Catalog 1967.$20
Jul 03BonhamsAttributed to Giovanni Battista Ramenghi, called il Bagnacavallo (Bologna 1521-1601) The Madonna...£4,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGiuseppe Santomaso Abstract O/C, September in Segovia, 1959$16,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000